Results: Wed 20 Aug 2014 — Crook Peak Cake Race
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oliver Fox | M | Wells City | 00:18:50 |
2 | Deon McNeilly | MV50 | Newcastle | 00:20:07 |
3 | Ben Maliphant | M | Bristol OK | 00:20:17 |
4 | Henry Hayford-Taylor | M | Frome | 00:20:38 |
5 | David Bourne | M | Weston | 00:20:49 |
6 | Oliver Frost | M | Wells City | 00:21:15 |
7 | Mark Ducker | M | Southville | 00:21:29 |
8 | Paul Jefferson | MV40 | Bristol & West | 00:21:31 |
9 | Mike Blackmore | M | Bitton | 00:21:38 |
10 | Ben Gibbison | M | MDC | 00:21:39 |
11 | Ed Bailey | M | Chippenham | 00:21:48 |
12 | Mark Burley | M | Bristol & West | 00:21:58 |
13 | Andy Molloy | MV40 | Bristol & West | 00:22:03 |
14 | Tom Brooks | M | Town & Country | 00:22:05 |
15 | Tom Searle | M | Nailsea | 00:22:28 |
16 | Dan Humphries | M | Wells City | 00:22:33 |
17 | Andy Chadburn | MV40 | Weston | 00:22:39 |
18 | Chris Harvey | M | Bristol & West | 00:22:40 |
19 | Leon Graham | M | Westbury | 00:22:58 |
20 | George Hayford-Taylor | M | Frome | 00:22:59 |
21 | Adrian Noble | MV50 | Weston | 00:23:06 |
22 | Matthew Wheeler | MV40 | Weston | 00:23:27 |
23 | Tim Haysom | MV40 | Portishead | 00:23:32 |
24 | Peter Blacow | M | Southville | 00:23:53 |
25 | Fiona Blackmore | LV40 | Bitton | 00:23:55 |
26 | Ken Ham | MV50 | Westbury | 00:23:59 |
27 | Josh Harris | MV40 | Weston | 00:24:02 |
28 | Lynette Porter | LV50 | Bitton | 00:24:13 |
29 | Tony Hogg | MV50 | Weston | 00:24:17 |
30 | Joshua Day | M | University Of Birmingham | 00:24:19 |
31 | John Mallone | MV60 | Nailsea | 00:24:20 |
32 | Tom Bailey | M | GWR | 00:24:21 |
33 | Jim Plunkett-Cole | MV40 | Town & Country | 00:24:35 |
34 | Tom Day | M | 00:24:42 | |
35 | Keith Agmen | M | Bristol OK | 00:24:50 |
36 | Leighton Smith | M | Weston | 00:24:55 |
37 | Matthew Owen | MV40 | Bristol OK | 00:25:03 |
38 | Ifor Powell | MV40 | Westbury | 00:25:09 |
39 | Roger Trubridge | MV60 | Town & Country | 00:25:10 |
40 | Daniel Owen | MV40 | 00:25:13 | |
41 | Richard Cronin | M | Westbury | 00:25:15 |
42 | James Miller | M | 00:25:20 | |
43 | Andy Stott | MV50 | MDC | 00:25:40 |
44 | Katie Ball | L | Southville | 00:25:43 |
45 | Phil Sherburne | MV40 | Southville | 00:25:44 |
46 | Jack Loveday | M | Bristol & West | 00:25:45 |
47 | Peter Clothier | MV40 | Wells City | 00:25:46 |
48 | Steve Frankel | M | Frome | 00:25:50 |
49 | Ross Hayle | MV40 | Bitton | 00:25:51 |
50 | Wilf Burke | MV60 | Thornbury | 00:25:52 |
51 | Paul Chadwick | MV50 | Wells City | 00:25:53 |
52 | Mike Karthauser | M | Southville | 00:26:09 |
53 | Mike Warren | MV40 | 00:26:14 | |
54 | Tim Murray | MV40 | Helm Hill | 00:26:29 |
55 | Jonathan Newby | MV50 | Nailsea | 00:26:39 |
56 | Anthony Green | MV40 | Weston | 00:26:52 |
57 | Nikki Morgan | LV40 | Chepstow | 00:26:55 |
58 | Martin Taylor | MV50 | Frome | 00:27:12 |
59 | Stuart Diamond | MV40 | Weston | 00:27:17 |
60 | Joff Pattinson | MV40 | Southville | 00:27:30 |
61 | Michelle Fryer | L | Weston | 00:27:34 |
62 | Gavin Price | MV50 | Nailsea | 00:27:46 |
63 | Bruce Byrne | MV60 | Weston | 00:27:52 |
64 | Dave Cowell | MV40 | Weston | 00:27:56 |
65 | Sam Edwards | MV50 | Town & Country | 00:28:18 |
66 | John Hinchliffe | MV50 | Weston | 00:28:21 |
67 | Jo Callender-Wood | L | Mendip | 00:28:30 |
68 | Tamara Bourne | L | Weston | 00:28:54 |
69 | Nathan Keene | MV40 | Mendip | 00:29:04 |
70 | Rachel Vincent | LV50 | Weston | 00:29:12 |
71 | Robin Callender | MV60 | Mendip | 00:29:24 |
72 | Frances Hunter | L | Frome | 00:29:51 |
73 | Peter Hughes | M | Weston | 00:29:52 |
74 | Colin Welch | MV50 | Nailsea | 00:29:56 |
75 | Tilly Shaw | L | TACH | 00:30:29 |
76 | Rachel Smith | L | Weston | 00:30:56 |
77 | Cathy Alexander | LV40 | 00:31:12 | |
78 | Rowena Melbourne | L | 00:31:17 | |
79 | Roger Devereux | MV50 | Frome | 00:31:39 |
80 | Colin Lintern | MV50 | Weston | 00:32:02 |
81 | Colin Prosser | MV50 | Chepstow | 00:32:05 |
82 | Lorna Burrows | L | BADTri | 00:32:19 |
83 | Peter Lee | MV50 | Frome | 00:32:23 |
84 | Gill Stott | LV50 | MDC | 00:32:26 |
85 | Kathleen Paul | LV40 | Nailsea | 00:32:48 |
86 | Jane Roscoe | LV40 | Portishead | 00:32:56 |
87 | Gill Constable | LV60 | Cheddar | 00:33:34 |
88 | Peter Evans | MV60 | 00:34:05 | |
89 | Howard Davies | MV50 | Bog Hash | 00:34:20 |
90 | Roger Brocklesby | MV50 | Bristol & West | 00:34:42 |
91 | Richard Nuell | MV60 | Portishead | 00:34:45 |
92 | Julie Bailiss | LV40 | Weston | 00:34:49 |
93 | Vanessa Andrews | LV40 | Weston | 00:34:52 |
94 | Helen Diamond | LV40 | Weston | 00:34:59 |
95 | Dick Finch | MV70 | Chepstow | 00:36:11 |
96 | Natalia Jozefowicz | L | Southville | 00:36:34 |
97 | Vicki White | L | Southville | 00:36:37 |
98 | Madeline Cook | LV50 | Weston | 00:37:11 |
99 | Nick Thorne | MV40 | 00:37:13 | |
100 | Joanna Thorne | LV40 | 00:37:21 | |
101 | Mike King | MV60 | Nailsea | 00:37:33 |
102 | Martin Thomas | M | 00:38:20 | |
103 | Saskia Falloner | L | 00:42:47 | |
104 | Martin Bailey | MV60 | GWR | 00:42:48 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.