Results: Tue 1 Jan 2013 — Nine Standards
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carl Bell | M | Howgill Harriers | 00:51:44 |
2 | Morgan Donnelly | M | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 00:52:41 |
3 | Kim Collison | M | Eden Runners | 00:55:41 |
4 | Jim Davies | MV40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 00:57:38 |
5 | Sam Ware | M | Eden Runners | 00:57:46 |
6 | Adam Perry | M | Pennine FR | 00:57:52 |
7 | Andy Beanland | M | Settle Harriers | 00:58:16 |
8 | Simon Bent | M | Colchester Harriers | 00:58:31 |
9 | Chris Robinson | M | Ambleside AC | 00:58:52 |
10 | Steve Angus | MV40 | Keswick AC | 00:58:57 |
11 | Jim Rogers | MV40 | City Of Hull AC | 00:59:07 |
12 | Peter Brittleton | MV40 | Ambleside AC | 00:59:24 |
13 | Gavin Bland | MV40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 00:59:28 |
14 | Sam Fisher | M | Howgill Harriers | 00:59:42 |
15 | John Hosker | M | Howgill Harriers | 00:59:54 |
16 | Mark Chippendale | MV40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 00:59:56 |
17 | Kieran Horrigan | MV50 | None | 01:00:23 |
18 | Rick Stuart | MV40 | Helm Hill | 01:00:30 |
19 | Paul Knowles | MV40 | Ambleside AC | 01:00:38 |
20 | Joe Blackett | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:00:39 |
21 | Lauren Jeska | F | Todmorden Harriers | 01:01:01 |
22 | Chris Newman | M | Wharfdale Harriers | 01:01:38 |
23 | John Bagge | MV50 | Helm Hill | 01:01:40 |
24 | David White | MV40 | Helm Hill | 01:01:54 |
25 | Andy Thompson | M | Eden Runners | 01:02:40 |
26 | Chris Reade | MV40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:02:50 |
27 | Mike Robinson | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:02:55 |
28 | Paul Aitken | M | Helm Hill | 01:03:01 |
29 | Martin Hurst | M | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:03:05 |
30 | Peter Toaig | MV40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 01:03:10 |
31 | Melanie Hyder | F | Helm Hill | 01:03:13 |
32 | Anthony Labram | MV40 | Eden Runners | 01:03:28 |
33 | Adam Lackey | M | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:03:43 |
34 | David Banks | MV40 | Kendal AC | 01:03:47 |
35 | Dick Gorst | MV40 | Howgill Harriers | 01:03:54 |
36 | Darren Fishwick | MV40 | Chorley AC | 01:04:14 |
37 | Joel Dalby | M | Skipton AC | 01:04:16 |
38 | Craig Burrow | M | Helm Hill | 01:04:27 |
39 | David Spence | MV40 | FRA | 01:04:33 |
40 | Chris Speight | MV50 | Helm Hill | 01:04:51 |
41 | Phil Cooper | MV40 | Howgill Harriers | 01:04:53 |
42 | Christopher Hewitson | M | Congleton Harriers & Athletics Club | 01:04:56 |
43 | Alexander Birtles | MV40 | Howgill Harriers | 01:06:11 |
44 | Martin Pennington | M | None | 01:06:27 |
45 | Rob Blyth | MV40 | Helm Hill | 01:06:33 |
46 | Edward Kay | M | GCAA | 01:06:40 |
47 | Richard Todd | M | Wigton Road Runners | 01:06:46 |
48 | Jack Scannell | MV40 | Eryri Harriers | 01:06:53 |
49 | Jon Richardson | M | Howgill Harriers | 01:07:00 |
50 | Darren Sheppard | MV40 | Framlingham Flyers | 01:07:08 |
51 | Will Buckton | M | Ilkley Harriers | 01:07:21 |
52 | Michael Walsh | MV60 | Kendal AC | 01:07:27 |
53 | Sean Robinson | M | Howgill Harriers | 01:08:18 |
54 | Chris Jackson | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:08:27 |
55 | Stephen Moffat | MV50 | Howgill Harriers | 01:09:04 |
56 | David Cope | M | None | 01:09:06 |
57 | Leigh Warburton | MV50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:09:17 |
58 | Adrian Harvey | M | None | 01:09:22 |
59 | Sandra Lewis | F | Altringham | 01:09:34 |
60 | David Ralphs | MV50 | Newburgh Nomads | 01:09:42 |
61 | Rachel Majumdar | F | Pudsey & Bramley | 01:09:49 |
62 | Chris Lumb | MV50 | Kendal AC | 01:09:59 |
63 | Ian Hutchinson | MV50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:10:13 |
64 | Michael Thompson | MV40 | Teesdale AC | 01:10:20 |
65 | David Gibson | M | Esk Valley Fell Club | 01:10:31 |
66 | Jamie Fellden | M | Bath AC | 01:10:37 |
67 | Nicola Sweeney | F | Pudsey & Bramley | 01:10:54 |
68 | Paul Kelly | MV50 | Durham Fell Runners | 01:11:10 |
69 | Luke Appleyard | M | Wharfdale Harriers | 01:11:21 |
70 | Allan Miller | MV50 | Kendal AC | 01:11:26 |
71 | Gemma Kendall | F | Todmorden Harriers | 01:11:32 |
72 | Karen Bridge | FV40 | Eden Runners | 01:11:54 |
73 | John Boothman | MV50 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:12:06 |
74 | Neil Thompson | MV40 | Keswick AC | 01:12:11 |
75 | Richard Johnson | M | None | 01:12:28 |
76 | Jack Billingham | M | Colt | 01:12:44 |
77 | Stuart Stoddart | MV40 | None | 01:12:57 |
78 | Jonathan Tombs | MV40 | Eden Runners | 01:13:02 |
79 | Tony Holland | MV50 | FRA | 01:13:06 |
80 | John Spencer | MV50 | Rotherham Harriers & AC | 01:13:17 |
81 | Joe Smith | M | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:13:18 |
82 | Ian Horne | MV40 | Eden Runners | 01:13:21 |
83 | Michael Keavney | MV40 | FRA | 01:13:24 |
84 | Christopher Evans | MV40 | Ambleside AC | 01:13:31 |
85 | Len IAnson | MV50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 01:13:37 |
86 | Paul Weaving | MV50 | CFR | 01:13:40 |
87 | Jim Coldwell | MV40 | FRA | 01:13:43 |
88 | Ben Anderson | M | CLC Striders | 01:13:46 |
89 | Fraser Livesey | MV50 | Howgill Harriers | 01:13:51 |
90 | Ali Richards | F | Helm Hill | 01:13:55 |
91 | Lyn Thompson | FV50 | Keswick AC | 01:14:05 |
92 | Edward Peart | MV50 | Durham Fell Runners | 01:14:18 |
93 | Michelle Foxwell | F | Ambleside AC | 01:14:38 |
94 | Paul Lambert | MV40 | Wharfdale Harriers | 01:15:12 |
95 | Alan Barr | MV40 | None | 01:15:23 |
96 | Jim Clapp | MV50 | None | 01:15:29 |
97 | John Orrell | MV40 | Blackburn Harriers AC | 01:15:30 |
98 | Daniel Tracey | MV40 | Howgill Harriers | 01:15:36 |
99 | Andrew Knox | MV50 | Quakers RC | 01:16:02 |
100 | Edwin Tate | M | None | 01:16:27 |
101 | Jenn Mattinson | F | Howgill Harriers | 01:16:29 |
102 | Peter Carter | MV40 | Preston Harriers & AC | 01:16:37 |
103 | Mark Graham | MV50 | CFR | 01:16:53 |
104 | John Bridge | MV40 | Eden Runners | 01:16:54 |
105 | Huw Price | MV50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:17:04 |
106 | Sarah Massey | FV40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:17:07 |
107 | John Leech | MV50 | Dallam RC | 01:17:28 |
108 | Adrian Leigh | MV50 | Dallam RC | 01:17:32 |
109 | Denise Tunstall | FV40 | Durham Fell Runners | 01:17:44 |
110 | David Appleyard | MV40 | Helm Hill | 01:18:00 |
111 | Alun Lewis | MV50 | Howgill Harriers | 01:18:04 |
112 | Kate Bent | F | Colchester Harriers | 01:18:09 |
113 | Les Stephenson | MV60 | Kendal AC | 01:18:28 |
114 | Michael McLoughlin | MV60 | Preston Harriers & AC | 01:18:35 |
115 | Adele Roche | FV50 | Howgill Harriers | 01:18:45 |
116 | Paul Conway | MV50 | Dewsbury Road Runners | 01:18:50 |
117 | Steve Moss | MV50 | Teesdale AC | 01:18:59 |
118 | Jim Fisher | MV50 | Howgill Harriers | 01:19:16 |
119 | Linda Murgatroyd | FV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:19:25 |
120 | Pauline Tyson | FV40 | Howgill Harriers | 01:19:33 |
121 | Kevin May | MV50 | Howgill Harriers | 01:19:37 |
122 | Elena Anderson-Saw | F | Eden Runners | 01:19:48 |
123 | Paul Croft | MV50 | Dewsbury Road Runners | 01:19:52 |
124 | Pete Ellwood | MV40 | Settle Harriers | 01:19:59 |
125 | Jonathan Whitehead | MV50 | Carnethy | 01:20:17 |
126 | Anthony Makepeace | MV40 | None | 01:20:23 |
127 | Michael Grice | M | None | 01:20:56 |
128 | Anne Wilson | F | Eden Runners | 01:21:16 |
129 | Zac Poulton | M | None | 01:21:18 |
130 | Barry Edwards | MV40 | Wesham Road Runners | 01:21:19 |
131 | Lindsay Harrod | FV40 | Helm Hill | 01:21:26 |
132 | Andrew Walker | MV50 | Eden Runners | 01:22:20 |
133 | Lois Todd | F | None | 01:23:25 |
134 | Paul May | MV50 | None | 01:23:29 |
135 | Eleanor Knowles | FV40 | Ambleside AC | 01:23:35 |
136 | Marie Mitton | FV40 | Settle Harriers | 01:23:59 |
137 | Colin Valentine | MV50 | Keswick AC | 01:24:31 |
138 | Eddie Close | MV40 | Howgill Harriers | 01:24:43 |
139 | Eddie Dealtry | MV60 | Kendal AC | 01:24:50 |
140 | Max Howard | MV50 | Retford AC | 01:25:03 |
141 | Harry Godson | MV40 | Bentham Beagles RC | 01:25:05 |
142 | Ron Kenyon | MV60 | Eden Runners | 01:25:16 |
143 | Issy Pollard | F | Todmorden Harriers | 01:26:05 |
144 | Peter Ion | MV60 | Kendal AC | 01:26:10 |
145 | Elsie Milnes | FV50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:26:12 |
146 | Kim Clark | FV50 | Keswick AC | 01:27:28 |
147 | Kate Parr | FV40 | Totley AC | 01:27:36 |
148 | Richard Knowles | M | Totley AC | 01:27:41 |
149 | Andrew Frame | MV40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 01:28:00 |
150 | Barry Slater | MV50 | Wharfdale Harriers | 01:28:18 |
151 | Roger Bell | MV70 | Ambleside AC | 01:28:24 |
152 | Ali Iredale | F | Totley AC | 01:29:32 |
153 | Tony Lowey | MV40 | Eden Runners | 01:30:33 |
154 | Katie May | F | Howgill Harriers | 01:30:35 |
155 | John Chapman | MV50 | Howgill Harriers | 01:30:49 |
156 | Dougie Nisbet | MV40 | Durham Fell Runners | 01:30:55 |
157 | Julia King | FV60 | Eden Runners | 01:31:22 |
158 | Lesley Malarkey | FV60 | Keswick AC | 01:32:45 |
159 | Julie Laverock | FV40 | Salford Harriers | 01:32:52 |
160 | Graham Milnes | MV50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:34:00 |
161 | Sue Ashley | FV60 | Keswick AC | 01:34:15 |
162 | Lindsay Buck | FV50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:35:04 |
163 | Lynda Howard | FV50 | Retford AC | 01:37:23 |
164 | Robin Haywood | MV40 | Howgill Harriers | 01:39:51 |
165 | Menna Lewis | FV50 | Howgill Harriers | 01:41:55 |
166 | Anna Baker | F | Helm Hill | 01:46:45 |
a |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.