Results: Tue 10 May 2011 — Jack Bloor Race
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Graham Pearce | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:38:09 | |
2 | Tom Adams | Ilkley Harriers | 00:38:11 | |
3 | Chris Birchall | Leeds City AC | 00:38:41 | |
4 | Greg Hull | V40 | Leeds City AC | 00:40:33 |
5 | Robin Lawrence | Bingley Harriers | 00:40:34 | |
6 | Alex Sinclair | U23 | U/A | 00:40:35 |
6 | Fred Slemeck | U23 | Leeds University | 00:40:35 |
8 | Matthew John | Abbey Runners | 00:40:51 | |
9 | Bob Addey | Otley AC | 00:40:52 | |
10 | Matt Lockyer | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:41:36 | |
11 | Lee Morley | Ilkley Harriers | 00:41:46 | |
12 | Alex Bellew | U23 | Leeds University | 00:42:14 |
12 | Jonathon Bradshaw | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:42:14 | |
14 | Martin Pearce | V40 | Bingley Harriers | 00:42:21 |
15 | Quentin Lewis | Baildon Runners | 00:43:00 | |
16 | Ged Callan | Bingley Harriers | 00:43:09 | |
17 | Neil Armitage | V40 | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:43:13 |
18 | Andrew Jebb | Bingley Harriers | 00:43:30 | |
19 | Niall Bourke | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:43:39 | |
20 | Steve Watkins | V40 | Baildon Runners | 00:43:40 |
21 | Samuel Stell | Otley AC | 00:43:45 | |
22 | Liam Dunne | Otley AC | 00:44:01 | |
23 | Nigel Armitage | Pudsey Pacers | 00:44:19 | |
24 | Harry Dalby | U/A | 00:44:20 | |
25 | Jamie Hutchinson | V40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:44:27 |
26 | Martin Crabtree | V40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:44:28 |
27 | Jason Hemsley | V40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:44:31 |
28 | Andrew Robertshaw | V40 | Otley AC | 00:44:38 |
29 | Benjamin Cousen | Otley AC | 00:44:58 | |
30 | Stuart Pitches | V40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:45:09 |
31 | Ralph Tench | V40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:45:12 |
32 | Chris Banks | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:45:14 | |
33 | Jim Ryder | V40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:45:19 |
34 | Ian Rowbotham | V50 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:45:37 |
35 | John Houlihan | V40 | Airienteers | 00:45:57 |
36 | Richard Scott | V40 | Bingley Harriers | 00:46:19 |
37 | Nick Pearce | V50 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:46:53 |
38 | Mick Loftus | V40 | Valley Striders | 00:46:56 |
39 | Jonathon Aylward | V40 | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:47:21 |
40 | Malcolm Pickering | V50 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:47:23 |
41 | Richard Joel | V40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:47:31 |
42 | Ian Brocklebank | V40 | Skyrac | 00:47:38 |
43 | Geoff Clarke | Airienteers | 00:47:51 | |
44 | Adrian Hall | Airienteers | 00:47:57 | |
45 | Thomas Powell | U23 | Leeds University | 00:48:10 |
46 | Steve Webb | V40 | Valley Striders | 00:48:25 |
47 | Laura Martin | LV40 | Otley AC | 00:48:31 |
48 | Chris Hodgson | V40 | Fellandale | 00:49:22 |
49 | Robert Bumstead | V40 | Valley Striders | 00:49:32 |
50 | Alistair Barlow | V40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:49:52 |
51 | Martin Farrar | V40 | Skyrac | 00:49:53 |
52 | Shaun Lennon | V40 | Idle AC | 00:49:59 |
53 | Neil Smith | V40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:50:00 |
54 | Renee Saxton | L | Otley AC | 00:50:09 |
55 | Mike Baldwin | V50 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:50:15 |
56 | Stephen Birch | U/A | 00:50:16 | |
57 | Tom Melechi | V40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:50:19 |
58 | Frank Glass | V40 | Skyrac | 00:50:28 |
59 | Rob Kelly | U23 | Airienteers | 00:50:31 |
60 | Paul Hindle | V40 | Keighley & Craven | 00:50:37 |
61 | Emma Barclay | LV40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:50:45 |
62 | Michael Hopkinson | V40 | U/A | 00:50:54 |
63 | Paddy Hagan | V40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:50:55 |
64 | Simon Beverley | Pudsey Pacers | 00:51:18 | |
65 | Toby White | V40 | U/A | 00:51:33 |
66 | Robert Gatenby | Leeds City AC | 00:52:04 | |
67 | Phillippa Aukett | L | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:52:09 |
68 | Mark Gill | U/A | 00:52:11 | |
69 | Andrew Kennedy | Fellandale | 00:52:19 | |
70 | Nigel Craven | V50 | Pudsey Pacers | 00:52:28 |
71 | Simon Franklin | V40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:52:37 |
72 | John Hayes | V40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:52:41 |
73 | Chris Oxlade | V50 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:52:54 |
74 | John Wallace | V40 | Valley Striders | 00:52:56 |
75 | Scott Bairstow | U23 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:53:04 |
76 | Eddie Winslow | V40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:53:08 |
77 | Neil Reed | V40 | Otley AC | 00:53:10 |
78 | Outi Kamarainen | L | Ilkley Harriers | 00:53:14 |
79 | Florence Haines | LU23 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:53:22 |
80 | Glen Harding | Keighley & Craven | 00:53:25 | |
81 | David Copping | V40 | Keighley & Craven | 00:53:33 |
82 | Mark Nolan | V40 | Pudsey Pacers | 00:53:50 |
83 | Andrew Thorpe | Valley Striders | 00:53:57 | |
84 | Carol Evans | LV40 | Settle Harriers | 00:54:00 |
85 | Nick Barnes | Valley Striders | 00:54:22 | |
86 | Robert Fenton | U/A | 00:54:24 | |
87 | Sean Casey | V40 | Pudsey Pacers | 00:54:30 |
88 | Shona Stone | L | Aire Valley Runners | 00:54:31 |
89 | Robert Pritchard | V50 | Skyrac | 00:54:32 |
90 | Tom Van Der Gueht | U/A | 00:54:34 | |
91 | Alison Weston | LV40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:55:00 |
92 | Marlon Frost | V40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:55:03 |
93 | Kelly Harrison | L | Ilkley Harriers | 00:55:10 |
94 | Susie Goddard | L | Chapel Allerton | 00:55:11 |
95 | Eleanor Kitchen | LU23 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:55:15 |
96 | George Knowles | U23 | 00:55:16 | |
97 | Emma Van Der Gucht | L | Keighley & Craven | 00:55:17 |
98 | Dave Reynier | U/A | 00:55:32 | |
99 | Richard Colesq | V40 | U/A | 00:55:34 |
100 | Mike Smith | V50 | Bingley Harriers | 00:55:36 |
101 | Tim Done | V40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:55:40 |
102 | Matthew Hird | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:55:47 | |
103 | Ian Newbold | V40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:55:49 |
104 | Andy Broekhuzer | V40 | Harrogate | 00:55:51 |
105 | Val Kerr | LV50 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:55:54 |
106 | John Thompson | V50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:55:58 |
107 | Alison Bennett | LV40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:56:03 |
108 | Richard Hindle | V60 | Keighley & Craven | 00:56:04 |
109 | Simon Bourke | V40 | U/A | 00:56:05 |
110 | John Muirhead | V40 | U/A | 00:56:06 |
110 | Nicholas Flandrin-Jones | France | 00:56:06 | |
112 | Ray Hawksby | V50 | FRA | 00:56:07 |
113 | Dave Taylor | V40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:56:08 |
114 | Cerys Jones | LU23 | Airienteers | 00:56:17 |
115 | Kirsty Hall | L | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:56:28 |
116 | Sarah Edwards | L | Abbey Runners | 00:56:31 |
117 | Sue Booth | LV40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:56:32 |
118 | Craig Savage | U/A | 00:56:40 | |
119 | Andrew Kelly | V50 | Airienteers | 00:56:45 |
120 | Faye Pinker | L | Leeds City AC | 00:56:53 |
121 | Martin Gebbett | V40 | Fellandale | 00:57:17 |
121 | Sarah Haines | LV50 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:57:17 |
123 | Eddie Lesniak | V50 | Achilli Ratti | 00:57:19 |
124 | Laura Clark | L | Valley Striders | 00:57:21 |
125 | Martin Price | V40 | Harrogate | 00:57:52 |
126 | Malcolm Coles | V60 | U/A | 00:57:58 |
127 | Rob Francis | V40 | Salford | 00:57:59 |
128 | Philip Jones | V50 | Calder Valley | 00:58:12 |
129 | Peter Jagan | V60 | Bingley Harriers | 00:58:14 |
130 | Claire Green | L | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:58:25 |
131 | Brian Cullen | Claro | 00:58:28 | |
131 | Graham Ramsden | V40 | Claro | 00:58:28 |
133 | Elle Bradley | LV40 | U/A | 00:58:29 |
134 | Karen Ballentine | LV40 | Keighley & Craven | 00:58:31 |
135 | John Pickering | V40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:58:32 |
136 | Lincoln Jowett | V40 | U/A | 00:58:33 |
137 | John Laurie | V40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:58:35 |
137 | Ken Dickinson | V50 | U/A | 00:58:35 |
139 | Brian Kenny | V50 | Achilli Ratti | 00:58:41 |
140 | Helen Price | LV40 | Harrogate | 00:58:48 |
141 | Paul Sessford | V40 | Keighley & Craven | 00:58:49 |
142 | Tim Pocock | V50 | Harrogate | 00:58:50 |
143 | Joyce Marshall | LV50 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:58:51 |
144 | Neil Fairburn | V40 | Baildon Runners | 00:58:55 |
145 | Simon Throup | V40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:59:08 |
146 | Steve Hunn | V50 | Skipton | 00:59:32 |
147 | Mark Bennett | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:59:33 | |
148 | Graham Breeze | V60 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:59:38 |
149 | Keith Brewster | V50 | Valley Striders | 00:59:39 |
149 | Paul Richardson | U/A | 00:59:39 | |
151 | Angela Srivastava | LV40 | Otley AC | 00:59:47 |
152 | Chris Steele | V40 | Harrogate | 00:59:56 |
153 | Gavin Burgess | V40 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:00:06 |
154 | Lynn Whittaker | LV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:00:10 |
155 | David Smart | V40 | Leeds & Bradford Tri | 01:00:52 |
156 | Philip Owen | V50 | Keighley & Craven | 01:00:54 |
157 | David Hill | V60 | Skyrac | 01:01:00 |
158 | Bruce Duncan | V60 | Bingley Harriers | 01:01:04 |
158 | Sophie Brown | L | Ilkley Harriers | 01:01:04 |
160 | Ian Hartman | V60 | FRA | 01:01:34 |
161 | Ged Coll | V40 | Valley Striders | 01:01:35 |
162 | Christine Addison | LV40 | Fellandale | 01:02:25 |
163 | Myra Jones | L | Valley Striders | 01:02:30 |
164 | Chloe Hudson | L | Valley Striders | 01:02:36 |
165 | Nick Jones | V50 | Airienteers | 01:02:37 |
166 | Liz Fawcett | LV40 | Otley AC | 01:03:00 |
167 | Sue Morley | LV50 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:03:01 |
168 | Kevin Wardale | V50 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:03:40 |
169 | Julia Murfin | LV40 | Settle Harriers | 01:03:43 |
170 | Cath Glaister | LV40 | U/A | 01:04:00 |
171 | Adela Repereckei | LV50 | Dragons | 01:04:03 |
172 | Will Turner | V40 | Otley AC | 01:04:22 |
173 | Rachel Hagan | LV40 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:04:27 |
174 | Stephen Batley | V60 | Skyrac | 01:04:33 |
175 | Debbie Lewis | LV50 | Dragons | 01:04:37 |
176 | Michael Swale | V60 | Skyrac | 01:04:40 |
177 | Adam Lowe | V40 | U/A | 01:04:51 |
178 | Simon Clark | V40 | U/A | 01:04:57 |
179 | Geoff Hensman | V60 | Claro | 01:05:49 |
180 | Chris Hosker | U/A | 01:05:51 | |
181 | Claire Towler | L | Airienteers | 01:05:54 |
182 | Amanda Martyn | LV40 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:06:34 |
183 | Richard Melia | U23 | U/A | 01:07:28 |
184 | James Webb | V50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:07:37 |
185 | Dave Jones | V40 | Valley Striders | 01:07:39 |
186 | Dave Collier | V50 | Overoptimists | 01:07:47 |
187 | Dave Kitchen | V50 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:08:02 |
188 | Andrew Bennett | V50 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:08:03 |
189 | John Christian | V50 | U/A | 01:09:06 |
190 | Chris Bell | U/A | 01:09:29 | |
191 | Damian Hoker | U/A | 01:10:09 | |
192 | Peter Pozman | V50 | Wetherby | 01:10:23 |
193 | Helen Cook | LV40 | U/A | 01:14:47 |
193 | Rachel Websdale | LV40 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:14:47 |
195 | Dave Walton | V50 | Airienteers | 01:15:02 |
196 | Joanna Taylor | LV40 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:15:07 |
197 | Sarah Hayes | LV40 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:15:09 |
198 | Judith Hartley | LV40 | U/A | 01:15:31 |
199 | Clive Boothman | V60 | Baildon Runners | 01:15:32 |
200 | Sophie Witter | LV40 | U/A | 01:15:34 |
201 | Sara Dyer | LV50 | Valley Striders | 01:16:44 |
202 | Roger Dawson | V60 | Skyrac | 01:25:11 |
203 | Henk Van Rossum | V60 | Airienteers | 01:26:12 |
204 | Caroline Griggs-Ellis | LV40 | U/A | 01:27:42 |
204 | Pippa Rochford | LV40 | U/A | 01:27:42 |
206 | Antonio Cardinale | V60 | Otley AC | 01:27:43 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.