Results: Sat 9 Jun 2012 — Welsh 1000m Peaks
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Richard Roberts | Male Open | Eryri Harriers | 03:30:02 |
2 | Matthew Fortes | Male Open | Eryri Harriers | 03:30:19 |
3 | Duncan Harris | Male Vet 40 | City Of Chester Triathlon Club | 03:34:07 |
4 | Ken Sutor | Male Open | Cheshire Hash House Harriers | 03:36:10 |
5 | Matthew Gilbert | Male Open | Wrecsam Tri | 03:41:12 |
6 | James McQueen | Male Vet 40 | Eryri Harriers | 03:44:51 |
7 | Michael Belshaw | Male Vet 50 | Eryri Harriers | 03:45:20 |
8 | James Jackson | Male Vet 40 | Axe Valley Runners | 03:46:37 |
9 | Adrian Williams | Male Vet 40 | Eryri Harriers | 03:49:15 |
10 | Paul Barbier | Male Vet 40 | Eryri Harriers | 03:51:03 |
11 | Simon Ellis | Male Vet 40 | Tattenhall Runners | 03:52:47 |
12 | Graham Collins | Male Vet 40 | Belper Harriers | 03:54:42 |
13 | Owen Manod Rees | Male Open | Unattached | 03:57:01 |
14 | Jevgenijs Petrovs | Male Open | SLOW | 03:57:25 |
15 | Saul Taylor | Male Open | Belper Harriers | 03:58:09 |
16 | Mark Atherton | Male Vet 40 | Meirionnydd RC | 03:59:18 |
17 | Glyn Fletcher | Male Vet 50 | Maldwyn Harriers | 04:00:33 |
18 | Jim Rhodes | Male Vet 40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 04:02:07 |
19 | Andrea Rowlands | Female Open | Eryri Harriers | 04:02:16 |
20 | Matty Brennan | Male Open | Erewash Valley Running Club | 04:03:14 |
21 | Chris Baynham-Hughes | Male Open | Helsby RC | 04:04:38 |
22 | David Wilcox | Male Vet 40 | Fell Runners Association | 04:04:49 |
23 | David Morris | Male Open | Unattached | 04:05:29 |
24 | David Buchanan | Male Vet 50 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 04:06:07 |
25 | Col Neil Wilson | Male Vet 40 | LWC Harriers | 04:10:13 |
26 | Dylan Webber | Male Open | Eryri Harriers | 04:17:57 |
27 | Paul Chester | Male Open | Unattached | 04:18:33 |
28 | David Pattisson | Male Vet 40 | Ful-On Tri Club | 04:18:40 |
29 | Ssgt Longster | Male Open | 170 (IS) Engr Gp | 04:20:08 |
30 | Rory O'Donnell | Male Open | Eryri Harriers | 04:23:47 |
31 | Samuel Harrison | Male Open | Unattached | 04:24:54 |
32 | Major William Eden | Male Open | LWC Harriers | 04:28:33 |
33 | Stephen Crosby-Jones | Male Open | Army Triathlon Association | 04:30:03 |
34 | Chris Dunkerley | Male Open | Mercia Fell Runners | 04:30:52 |
35 | Edward Steele | Male Open | Tunbridge Wells Harriers | 04:34:53 |
36 | Catherine Evans | Female Open | Keswick AAC | 04:35:18 |
37 | Christopher Evans | Male Open | Keswick AAC | 04:35:21 |
38 | Mark Agnew | Male Vet 40 | Mercia Fell Runners | 04:36:15 |
39 | Andy Quicke | Male Open | Manchester Triathlon Club | 04:36:19 |
40 | Ralph Pawling | Male Open | Unattached | 04:37:11 |
41 | John Parkinson | Male Vet 40 | Eryri Harriers | 04:37:15 |
42 | Yiannis Tridimas | Male Vet 60 | Bowland Fell Runners | 04:38:17 |
43 | Andy Humphrey | Male Open | Eastleigh RC | 04:41:29 |
44 | Martyn Richards | Male Open | Unattached | 04:45:37 |
45 | James Wilson | Male Open | Unattached | 04:48:13 |
46 | Neil Standring | Male Vet 40 | Unattached | 04:49:10 |
47 | Russell Taylor | Male Vet 40 | Unattached | 04:49:14 |
48 | Jason Harrison | Male Vet 40 | Chippenham Harriers | 04:49:36 |
49 | Ruth Isaacs | Female Vet 50 | Pensby Runners | 04:51:24 |
50 | Richard Hyde | Male Vet 40 | Erewash Valley Running Club | 04:51:35 |
51 | Mike Symons | Male Vet 40 | Manchester YMCA Harriers | 04:53:19 |
52 | Andy Dunn | Male Open | Bristol And West AC | 04:53:41 |
53 | Craig Lewis | Male Vet 40 | Amazing Feet RC | 04:55:15 |
54 | Steve Clarke | Male Vet 40 | Amazing Feet RC | 04:55:18 |
55 | Helen Angharad John | Female Open | Eryri Harriers | 04:55:30 |
56 | Neil Dyer | Male Open | Unattached | 04:55:34 |
57 | Ian Biggs | Male Vet 40 | Wells City Harriers | 04:57:21 |
58 | Andrew Turner | Male Open | Unattached | 04:59:11 |
59 | John O'Dwyer | Male Open | Unattached | 04:59:54 |
60 | Brian Robbins | Male Vet 60 | Eryri Harriers | 05:02:57 |
61 | Lt Col Mike Shervingvton | Male Vet 40 | LWC Harriers | 05:03:05 |
62 | David Owen | Male Vet 60 | Prestatyn RC | 05:05:24 |
63 | Jim Davis | Male Vet 40 | Clwydian Range Runners | 05:05:29 |
64 | Chris Brumby | Male Vet 40 | Sandbach Striders | 05:10:08 |
65 | Mark Cliff | Male Vet 40 | 05:10:38 | |
66 | Gavin Poynton | Male Open | Bowline CC | 05:11:40 |
67 | Hugh Rivett | Male Open | Unattached | 05:12:01 |
68 | Ssgt Martindale | Male Open | 170 (IS) Engr Gp | 05:13:07 |
69 | Jonathan Croome | Male Vet 40 | Unattached | 05:13:31 |
70 | Edwin Sherstone | Male Vet 40 | Southport Waterloo AC | 05:13:38 |
71 | Clive Edwards | Male Vet 50 | WFRA | 05:14:14 |
72 | Nich Bradley | Male Vet 50 | Meirionnydd Running Club | 05:16:52 |
73 | Alistaire MacGregor | Male Open | Unattached | 05:17:51 |
74 | Jan Rogers | Female Vet 40 | City Of Chester Triathlon Club | 05:20:28 |
75 | Iain Povey | Male Vet 50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 05:21:07 |
76 | Mr Jamie Dale | Male Open | Metropolitan Police AC | 05:22:16 |
77 | Lisa Grantham | Female Open | Wirral AC | 05:24:59 |
78 | Andrew Ryan | Male Open | Unattached | 05:25:01 |
79 | James Ballard | Male Open | Unattached | 05:25:07 |
80 | Andy McPherson | Male Open | Brabond A.C. | 05:25:40 |
81 | Simon Holford | Male Vet 40 | Tunbridge Wells Harriers | 05:28:59 |
82 | George Harris | Male Open | Tunbridge Wells Harriers | 05:29:02 |
83 | Nigel Crompton | Male Vet 50 | Pensby Runners | 05:30:13 |
84 | Darren Burns | Male Vet 40 | Fell Ponies | 05:30:45 |
85 | Peter Lester-Owen | Male Vet 50 | Mysteruns Of Abergele | 05:36:44 |
86 | Celia Mills | Female Vet 40 | Mercia Fell Runners | 05:36:52 |
87 | Mark Card | Male Open | Unattached | 05:49:38 |
88 | John Pelton | Male Vet 40 | Unattached | 05:52:44 |
89 | Stephen Whitlock | Male Vet 40 | Unattached | 05:52:50 |
90 | John Newby | Male Vet 40 | Somerset RC Tri | 05:56:16 |
91 | Matt Price | Male Vet 40 | Somerset RC Tri | 05:56:23 |
92 | Alwyn Williams | Male Open | Eryri Harriers | 06:05:42 |
93 | Roy Mitton | Male Vet 40 | 170 (IS) Engr Gp | 06:07:54 |
94 | Ian Blakebrough | Male Vet 60 | Cheshire Hash House Harriers | 06:11:49 |
95 | Chris Gunn | Male Vet 40 | Somerset R.C. Tri | 06:31:02 |
Ashley Wager | Male Vet 50 | Eryri Harriers | Rtd | |
Chris Wilcox | Male Vet 50 | Clwydian Range Runners | Rtd | |
Peter Browning | Male Vet 50 | Rtd | ||
Philippe Werey | Male Vet 40 | Southville RC | Rtd |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.