Results: Sat 29 Sep 2012 — Kielder Blast - Men
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Bailey | Open | Mercia Fell Runners | 00:47:38 |
2 | Morgan Donnelly | Open | Borrowdale | 00:48:02 |
3 | Tom Addison | Under 23 | Helm Hill | 00:49:20 |
4 | Darren Kay | Veteran 40 | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:49:29 |
5 | Ben Abdelnoor | Open | Ambleside AC | 00:49:51 |
6 | Mark Addison | Open | Helm Hill | 00:49:58 |
7 | Chris Steele | Open | Borrowdale | 00:50:43 |
8 | Robert Little | Open | Dark Peak | 00:50:49 |
9 | Jack Ross | Under 23 | Staffordshire Moorlands AC | 00:50:52 |
10 | Rhys Findlay-Robinson | Open | Dark Peak | 00:51:05 |
11 | Oli Johnson | Open | Dark Peak | 00:51:11 |
12 | Mark Roberts | Veteran 50 | Borrowdale | 00:51:25 |
13 | Ben Bardsley | Veteran 40 | Borrowdale | 00:51:32 |
14 | Gavin Mulholland | Veteran 40 | Calder Valley | 00:51:34 |
15 | Jim Davies | Veteran 45 | Borrowdale | 00:51:35 |
16 | Karl Gray | Veteran 40 | Calder Valley | 00:51:55 |
17 | Chris Birchall | Open | Leeds | 00:51:59 |
18 | Neil Northrop | Open | Dark Peak | 00:52:10 |
19 | Ben Mounsey | Open | Calder Valley | 00:52:21 |
20 | Martin Mikkelsen-Barron | Open | Borrowdale | 00:52:26 |
21 | Shaun Godsman | Veteran 40 | Calder Valley | 00:52:58 |
22 | Paul Jones | Veteran 40 | Mercia Fell Runners | 00:53:14 |
23 | Tom Brunt | Open | Holmfirth | 00:53:20 |
24 | Jon Morgan | Veteran 45 | Dark Peak | 00:53:34 |
25 | Stephen Pyke | Veteran 45 | Dark Peak | 00:53:47 |
26 | Philip Sanderson | Veteran 40 | Elswick Harriers | 00:53:51 |
27 | Dave Neill | Veteran 55 | Staffordshire Moorlands AC | 00:53:57 |
28 | Todd Oates | Open | Ambleside AC | 00:54:44 |
29 | William Neill | Under 23 | Mercia Fell Runners | 00:54:59 |
30 | Tim Ellis | Open | Calder Valley | 00:55:21 |
31 | Christopher Leigh | Veteran 40 | Trafford AC | 00:55:52 |
32 | Danny Hope | Open | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:55:55 |
33 | Nicholas Charlesworth | Veteran 45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:55:57 |
34 | Ed Gamble | Veteran 45 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:56:03 |
35 | Andy Blackett | Open | Durham FR | 00:56:16 |
36 | Chris Reade | Veteran 45 | Bowland | 00:56:21 |
37 | Steve Knowles | Veteran 40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:56:24 |
38 | Andrew Higgins | Open | Northumberland FR | 00:56:33 |
39 | Paul Cornforth | Veteran 45 | Borrowdale | 00:56:46 |
40 | Louis Goffe | Open | Northumberland FR | 00:56:58 |
41 | Paul Crabtree | Veteran 40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:57:04 |
42 | Jason Williams | Open | Calder Valley | 00:57:05 |
43 | Adam Fletcher | Veteran 45 | Berwick Harriers | 00:57:08 |
44 | Robin Stones | Open | Helm Hill | 00:57:22 |
45 | Mick Stenton | Veteran 50 | Dark Peak | 00:57:26 |
46 | Dwane Dixon | Veteran 40 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:57:29 |
47 | Noel Curtis | Open | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:57:42 |
48 | Andrew Schofield | Veteran 40 | Borrowdale | 00:57:49 |
49 | Quentin Harding | Veteran 50 | Bowland | 00:57:57 |
50 | Dave Prosser | Veteran 45 | Keswick | 00:58:21 |
51 | Paul Brannigan | Veteran 45 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:58:48 |
52 | Mark Goldie | Veteran 40 | Calder Valley | 00:58:56 |
53 | Andy Staveley | Veteran 50 | Burnden RR | 00:59:04 |
54 | Gavin Pattison | Veteran 40 | Ellenborough AC | 00:59:21 |
55 | Tom McGaff | Veteran 55 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:59:47 |
56 | Gavin Williams | Veteran 50 | Dark Peak | 00:59:48 |
57 | David Keeling | Veteran 50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:59:49 |
58 | Niall Bourke | Open | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:59:51 |
59 | Paul Jeggo | Veteran 50 | Springfield Striders | 00:59:52 |
60 | Alex Brown | Under 23 | Helm Hill | 01:00:00 |
61 | Richard Horsfield | Veteran 50 | Dark Peak | 01:00:03 |
62 | Jos Addison | Under 23 | Helm Hill | 01:00:06 |
63 | Robert Taylor | Veteran 60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:00:11 |
64 | Stuart Shuttleworth | Veteran 50 | Ambleside AC | 01:00:29 |
65 | Ben Grant | Veteran 60 | Harrogate Harriers | 01:00:31 |
66 | Gavin Bland | Veteran 40 | Borrowdale | 01:00:35 |
67 | Mark Clarkson | Open | Northumberland FR | 01:01:25 |
68 | Dave Soles | Veteran 50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:01:52 |
69 | Ali Welsh | Veteran 50 | Bowland | 01:02:24 |
70 | Jon Batt | Veteran 45 | Dark Peak | 01:02:42 |
71 | Chris Sanderson | Veteran 40 | Northumberland FR | 01:02:50 |
72 | Phil Green | Veteran 40 | Northumberland FR | 01:03:24 |
73 | Gary Clarkson | Open | None | 01:03:29 |
74 | Dicky Wilkinson | Veteran 50 | Dark Peak | 01:03:37 |
75 | Michael Walsh | Veteran 60 | Kendal | 01:03:56 |
76 | Steve Storey | Veteran 55 | Dark Peak | 01:04:00 |
77 | Robert Paradise | Open | Calder Valley | 01:04:07 |
78 | Ben Frechette | Open | Calder Valley | 01:04:10 |
79 | Robert Johnson | Veteran 55 | Southport Waterloo AC | 01:04:31 |
80 | Francis Shillitoe | Open | Northumberland FR | 01:04:43 |
81 | Martyn Pollitt | Veteran 50 | Burnden RR | 01:04:46 |
82 | Keith Thomas | Veteran 55 | Burnden RR | 01:04:49 |
83 | John Tollitt | Veteran 45 | Northumberland FR | 01:04:53 |
84 | George Nicholson | Open | Northumberland FR | 01:05:08 |
85 | Stephen Fry | Veteran 45 | Harrogate Harriers | 01:05:11 |
86 | Shaun Addison | Veteran 50 | Helm Hill | 01:05:18 |
87 | Vincent Booth | Veteran 45 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:05:22 |
88 | Ian Warhurst | Veteran 50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:05:30 |
89 | Steven Bennett | Veteran 50 | North Derbyshire RC | 01:05:32 |
90 | Keith Holmes | Veteran 55 | Dark Peak | 01:05:57 |
91 | Neil Cassidy | Veteran 55 | Tynedale | 01:06:00 |
92 | Simon Entwisle | Veteran 55 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:06:08 |
93 | Marcus Taylor | Veteran 40 | Burnden RR | 01:06:24 |
94 | Steve Bowker | Veteran 55 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:06:26 |
95 | John Taylor | Veteran 45 | Newport & District | 01:06:27 |
96 | Leigh Warburton | Veteran 55 | Bowland | 01:07:15 |
97 | Brian Walton | Veteran 55 | Horwich RMI | 01:07:44 |
98 | Ron Rees | Veteran 55 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:08:24 |
99 | Paul Appleby | Veteran 50 | Northumberland FR | 01:08:37 |
100 | Jonathan Haynes | Veteran 55 | Bishops Stortford RC | 01:09:00 |
100 | Mark Davinson | Open | Derwentside AC | 01:09:00 |
102 | Andy Watts | Veteran 60 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:09:11 |
103 | Len Best | Veteran 60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:09:38 |
104 | Dave Tait | Veteran 65 | Dark Peak | 01:09:49 |
105 | Chris Eggett | Veteran 40 | Northumberland FR | 01:09:54 |
106 | Adrian Dixon | Veteran 65 | FRA | 01:10:23 |
107 | Callum Ralten | Open | Elswick Harriers | 01:10:41 |
108 | Harry Atkinson | Veteran 60 | Bingley | 01:11:10 |
109 | Alan Brentnall | Veteran 60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:11:51 |
110 | John Butters | Open | Northumberland FR | 01:11:54 |
111 | Graham Bingham | Veteran 50 | Northumberland FR | 01:12:05 |
112 | Alan Wallace | Veteran 40 | Tyne Bridge Harriers | 01:12:15 |
113 | Kierian O'toole | Veteran 40 | Tyne Tri | 01:12:41 |
114 | Rob Stephens | Veteran 50 | Northumberland FR | 01:13:35 |
115 | Bernard Kivlehan | Veteran 50 | Northumberland FR | 01:13:42 |
116 | Dave Wiseman | Veteran 45 | Northumberland FR | 01:13:49 |
117 | Chris Jagan | Veteran 60 | FRA | 01:14:11 |
118 | Colin Dilks | Veteran 45 | Tyne Bridge Harriers | 01:14:27 |
119 | Glen McWilliams | Veteran 50 | Northumberland FR | 01:14:39 |
120 | Andy Middleton | Open | Elswick Harriers | 01:16:07 |
121 | Phil James | Veteran 40 | Northumberland FR | 01:16:21 |
122 | Graham Lloyd | Veteran 50 | Calder Valley | 01:17:42 |
123 | Dave Johnson | Veteran 55 | Northumberland FR | 01:17:52 |
124 | Peter Reed | Veteran 60 | Northumberland FR | 01:18:11 |
125 | Malcolm Slater | Veteran 50 | North Shields Poly | 01:19:03 |
126 | Ian Wolfendale | Veteran 50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:19:12 |
127 | Peter Jagan | Veteran 60 | Bingley | 01:19:56 |
128 | Stephen Batley | Veteran 65 | Skyrac AC | 01:20:40 |
129 | Paul Murray | Veteran 70 | Horwich RMI | 01:20:49 |
130 | Steve Curry | Veteran 50 | Elswick Harriers | 01:21:05 |
131 | Scott Baistow | Under 23 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:21:53 |
132 | Andrew Russell | Veteran 45 | Northumberland FR | 01:21:55 |
133 | John Woolridge | Veteran 60 | Border Harriers | 01:23:22 |
134 | Barry Needle | Veteran 70 | Dark Peak | 01:23:48 |
135 | Chris Haswell | Veteran 40 | Northumberland FR | 01:23:53 |
136 | Roger Bell | Veteran 70 | Ambleside AC | 01:24:23 |
137 | Peter Ehrhardt | Veteran 65 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:24:34 |
138 | Richard Cavner | Veteran 60 | Northumberland FR | 01:24:53 |
139 | Roger Ashby | Veteran 65 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:25:35 |
140 | John Cockburn | Veteran 60 | Alnwick Harrriers | 01:25:52 |
141 | Chris Clark | Veteran 60 | Keswick | 01:26:11 |
142 | Raymond Gray | Veteran 65 | Northumberland FR | 01:26:27 |
143 | Mike Gill | Veteran 65 | Blackhill Bounders | 01:26:32 |
144 | Kim Bronze | Veteran 50 | Alnwick Harrriers | 01:28:38 |
145 | John Humble | Veteran 60 | Northumberland FR | 01:32:24 |
146 | Peter Marshall | Veteran 65 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:32:30 |
147 | Phil Martin | Veteran 70 | Bowland | 01:32:34 |
148 | Peter Taylor | Veteran 70 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:32:56 |
149 | Kevin Heywood | Veteran 70 | Kendal | 01:39:28 |
150 | Roy Lee | Veteran 70 | Middleton Harriers | 01:41:42 |
151 | George Arnold | Veteran 70 | Preston Harriers | 01:44:48 |
152 | Derek Clutterbuck | Veteran 70 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:56:05 |
James Logue | Veteran 40 | Calder Valley | Withdrew | |
Jon Deegan | Veteran 45 | Ambleside AC | Withdrew | |
Len I'Anson | Veteran 65 | Borrowdale | Withdrew | |
Simon Kristiansen | Open | Tyne Bridge Harriers | Withdrew |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.