Results: Sat 9 Sep 2023 — Cronkley
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Alborough | MSEN | Durham Fell Runners | 01:20:20 |
2 | Adam Perry | MSEN | Helm Hill | 01:22:39 |
3 | Robert Bee | M50 | 01:23:32 | |
4 | John Woodhouse | MSEN | Durham Fell Runners | 01:27:03 |
5 | Will Carter | MSEN | Dark Peak | 01:27:31 |
6 | Matt Walker | M40 | Durham Fell Runners | 01:28:01 |
7 | Joseph Addison | MSEN | Durham Fell Runners | 01:30:14 |
8 | Tom Hamilton | MSEN | Elvet Striders | 01:31:21 |
9 | Martin Wilson | M40 | Durham Fell Runners | 01:31:45 |
10 | Tom Carter | MSEN | Durham Fell Runners | 01:32:28 |
11 | Andrew Armin | MSEN | Saltwell Harriers | 01:32:34 |
12 | Andy Blackett | M40 | Durham Fell Runners | 01:32:48 |
13 | Richard Bateson | M40 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 01:33:05 |
14 | Simon Mounsey | M50 | Howgill Harriers | 01:36:03 |
15 | Graeme Watt | M40 | Elvet Striders | 01:37:13 |
16 | Simon Long | M40 | Saltwell Harriers | 01:40:24 |
17 | Joe Stringer | MSEN | Northumberland Fell Runners | 01:40:39 |
18 | Tony Bolton | M60 | Northern Fells Running Club | 01:42:14 |
19 | Philip Pearson | M60 | Northern Fells Running Club | 01:44:35 |
20 | Jamie Hardman | M40 | 01:48:41 | |
21 | Andrew Stimson | M40 | Durham Fell Runners | 01:49:56 |
22 | Ian Warhurst | M60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:50:47 |
23 | Tamsin Imber | W40 | Elvet Striders | 01:52:26 |
24 | Sean Robinson | M40 | Howgill Harriers | 01:52:27 |
25 | John Rippon | M50 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 01:53:44 |
26 | Chris Curtis | M50 | Northern Fells Running Club | 01:54:56 |
27 | Jordan Rogers-Smith | MSEN | 01:55:48 | |
28 | David Armstrong | M60 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 01:57:12 |
29 | Andrew Fahey | M50 | Durham Fell Runners | 01:58:26 |
30 | Jonathan Mills | M50 | 02:00:19 | |
31 | Dominic Martin | M40 | Saltwell Harriers | 02:01:26 |
32 | Paul Doxford | M60 | South Shields Harriers & AC | 02:01:33 |
33 | Iain Atkinson | M50 | Durham Fell Runners | 02:02:57 |
34 | Jack Fuller | MSEN | 02:06:50 | |
35 | Claire Calverley | W40 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 02:07:25 |
36 | Simon Dobson | M50 | Elvet Striders | 02:09:49 |
37 | Matthew McGuinness | M40 | 02:11:07 | |
38 | Jack Coglan | MSEN | 02:12:50 | |
39 | Marie Murtagh | W40 | Easington Running Club | 02:14:11 |
40 | Eddie Peat | M60 | Durham Fell Runners | 02:14:45 |
41 | Gareth Cozens | M50 | Howgill Harriers | 02:16:23 |
42 | Denise Tunstall | W50 | Durham Fell Runners | 02:17:39 |
43 | Matthew Farrer | M40 | Mynydd Du | 02:18:59 |
44 | Kim Taylor | W60 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 02:19:36 |
45 | Andrew Duncan | M60 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 02:21:03 |
46 | Zoe Robinson | W40 | Howgill Harriers | 02:21:52 |
47 | Thomas Mitchell | MSEN | 02:37:50 | |
48 | Andy Charles | M70 | Durham Fell Runners | 02:43:55 |
49 | Elena Contogiorgi-Smith | W50 | 02:46:08 | |
50 | Scott Dewhurst | M40 | Cheviot Trail Runners | 02:48:44 |
51 | Simon Bray | M50 | Sinfin Running Club | 03:03:59 |
52 | Helen Smith | W40 | 03:04:00 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.