Results: Wed 16 May 2012 — Blackstone Edge
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Ellis | S | Calder Valley | 00:30:01 |
2 | Joe Crossfield | U23 | Halifax Harriers | 00:30:12 |
3 | Danny Hope | S | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:30:50 |
4 | Jon Wright | V40 | Todmorden | 00:32:02 |
5 | Alex Whittem | S | Calder Valley | 00:32:28 |
6 | James Titmusi | S | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:33:18 |
7 | Ed Gamble | V45 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:34:05 |
8 | Mark Boardman | V45 | Newburgh | 00:34:15 |
9 | John Lloyd | S | Todmorden | 00:34:21 |
10 | Craig Stansfield | V40 | U/A | 00:34:30 |
11 | Daren Fishwick | V40 | Chorley | 00:34:38 |
12 | Joe Washington | S | U/A | 00:35:18 |
13 | Andy Milligan | V45 | Bury AC | 00:35:25 |
14 | Chris Pender | S | Newburgh | 00:35:27 |
15 | Marcel Ellison | S | U/A | 00:35:33 |
16 | Richard Stott | V50 | Rossendale | 00:35:41 |
17 | Helen Fines | L | Calder Valley | 00:36:22 |
18 | Steve Smithies | V40 | Calder Valley | 00:36:36 |
19 | Boff Whalley | V50 | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:36:37 |
20 | David Ralphs | V50 | Newburgh | 00:36:49 |
21 | Graham Finch | V50 | Newburgh | 00:37:01 |
22 | Robert Taylor | V60 | Pennine FR | 00:37:03 |
23 | Peter Hey | V40 | U/A | 00:37:35 |
24 | Jack Walsh | U23 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:37:43 |
25 | Patrick Brennan | S | Rossendale | 00:37:46 |
26 | Simon Bolton | V45 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:37:57 |
27 | Jon Tinman | V45 | Rossendale | 00:38:16 |
28 | Mark Nutter | V50 | Clayton Le Moors | 00:38:37 |
29 | Andrew Lee | V40 | Rossendale | 00:38:39 |
30 | Tim Brooks | V40 | Calder Valley | 00:38:54 |
31 | Paul McGlynn | S | Rochdale Harriers | 00:39:01 |
32 | Angus Robinson | V45 | GM Fire & Rescue | 00:39:13 |
33 | Deborah Gowans | LV45 | Accrington | 00:39:17 |
34 | Stephen Leah | V50 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:39:24 |
35 | Dave Collins | V55 | Todmorden | 00:39:28 |
36 | Mark Walker | S | Rochdale Harriers | 00:39:30 |
37 | John Thompson | V40 | Newburgh | 00:39:34 |
38 | Nicholas Walsh | V45 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:39:39 |
39 | M.G.Newby | V45 | Rossendale | 00:39:53 |
40 | Mark Taylor | S | Clayton Le Moors | 00:39:59 |
41 | Geoff Read | V50 | Todmorden | 00:40:31 |
42 | Alec Roberts | S | U/A | 00:40:38 |
43 | Donna Cartwright | L | Radcliffe AC | 00:40:59 |
44 | Dave Bradley | V45 | Rossendale | 00:41:05 |
45 | Duncan Forrest | V40 | Bury AC | 00:41:10 |
46 | Dave Grundy | V45 | Bury AC | 00:41:19 |
47 | Andy Quickfall | V50 | Newburgh | 00:41:30 |
48 | Brian Hickey | V45 | U/A | 00:41:33 |
49 | Mark Latham | V50 | Bingley Harriers | 00:41:34 |
50 | John Mayall | V45 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:41:36 |
51 | Andrew Dugdale | V50 | Clayton Le Moors | 00:41:39 |
52 | Mark Culshaw | V45 | Newburgh | 00:41:47 |
53 | Michael Dean | V45 | Calder Valley | 00:41:52 |
54 | Ryan Keenan | S | U/A | 00:42:06 |
55 | Stephen Fish | V55 | Clayton Le Moors | 00:42:18 |
56 | Mark Whitaker | V50 | Todmorden | 00:42:28 |
57 | Paul Wolstenhulme | V55 | U/A | 00:42:53 |
58 | Lee McCluskey | V50 | Todmorden | 00:43:00 |
59 | Graham Barnes | V55 | U/A | 00:43:03 |
60 | Andrew Firth | V50 | Clayton Le Moors | 00:43:07 |
61 | Kris Robinson | V40 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:43:10 |
62 | Nick Harris | V60 | Rossendale | 00:43:14 |
63 | James Munro | S | U/A | 00:43:48 |
64 | Clare Kenny | LV50 | Calder Valley | 00:44:02 |
65 | David Swinton | V50 | U/A | 00:44:16 |
66 | Peter Dugdale | V55 | Clayton Le Moors | 00:44:23 |
67 | Danny Hirst | S | U/A | 00:44:27 |
68 | Michael Baldwin | V60 | Denby Dale Travellers | 00:44:35 |
69 | Natalie Murphy | LV45 | Rossendale | 00:44:44 |
70 | Phil Gillard | V50 | Helsby | 00:44:56 |
71 | Dennis Lucas | V65 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:45:03 |
72 | Paul Murray | V70 | Horwich | 00:45:08 |
73 | Chris Whitaker | V50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:45:37 |
74 | Darren Brown | V45 | U/A | 00:45:55 |
75 | Steve Grimley | V40 | Calder Valley | 00:45:57 |
76 | Andrew Biddle | V55 | West Pennine Runners | 00:46:06 |
77 | Nigel Brady | V45 | Bury AC | 00:46:10 |
78 | Alastair Whitelaw | V45 | Calder Valley | 00:46:12 |
79 | Anna Blomfield | LV50 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:46:27 |
80 | James Donohoe | V55 | Accrington | 00:46:32 |
81 | John Riley | V60 | Calder Valley | 00:47:14 |
82 | Tony Bradley | V50 | Calder Valley | 00:47:39 |
83 | Neil McGraw | S | Glossopdale | 00:47:42 |
84 | Ian Maudsley | S | Coniston | 00:47:51 |
85 | Graham Davy | V50 | Calder Valley | 00:47:59 |
86 | Chris Vogl | V45 | U/A | 00:48:01 |
87 | Nathan Adams | S | U/A | 00:48:20 |
88 | Rhys North | V45 | Bingley Harriers | 00:48:24 |
89 | Fiona Glen | L | Accrington | 00:49:03 |
90 | Nichola Horsfall | LV50 | Clayton Le Moors | 00:49:09 |
91 | Carole Morris | LV45 | Accrington | 00:50:06 |
92 | Phil Wolfenden | V40 | U/A | 00:50:21 |
93 | Glenn Coalcroft | V45 | U/A | 00:50:28 |
94 | Peter Ehrkardt | V65 | Todmorden | 00:51:12 |
95 | Peter Marshall | V65 | Todmorden | 00:51:27 |
96 | Rosalind Murray | L | Horwich | 00:52:04 |
97 | Matthew Cochrane | V55 | Newburgh | 00:53:10 |
98 | Mark Wolfenden | V45 | U/A | 00:54:55 |
99 | Steve Davies | V70 | U/A | 00:56:19 |
100 | George Arnold | V75 | Preston Harriers | 01:06:20 |
101 | David Dickson | V70 | Rossendale | 01:06:46 |
102 | Sally Salter | LV40 | U/A | 01:09:28 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.