Results: Sat 11 Sep 2010 — Good Shepherd
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Smithies | V40 | Calder Valley FR | 01:57:14 |
2 | Richard Hampson | Calder Valley FR | 01:59:59 | |
3 | Ian Greenwood | V40 | Clayton Le Moors | 02:01:18 |
4 | Jon Emberton | V40 | Calder Valley FR | 02:02:02 |
5 | Richard Scott | V40 | Bingley Harriers | 02:04:59 |
6 | Damien Tweed | Tod Harriers | 02:10:55 | |
7 | Peter Bowles | Tod Harriers | 02:12:03 | |
8 | Keith Holmes | V50 | Dark Peak FR | 02:12:19 |
9 | David Buchanan | V40 | U/A | 02:12:20 |
10 | David Horrocks | V40 | Clayton Le Moors | 02:13:16 |
11 | David Naughton | V50 | Clayton Le Moors | 02:13:58 |
12 | Andrew Armstrong | V40 | Clayton Le Moors | 02:14:03 |
13 | Paul Evans | Elvet Striders | 02:15:44 | |
14 | Ivan Whigham | V40 | Clayton Le Moors | 02:15:52 |
15 | Philip Hobbs | V40 | Homfirth Harriers | 02:16:18 |
16 | Stephen Grimley | V40 | Calder Valley FR | 02:16:34 |
17 | Neil Worswick | V40 | Clayton Le Moors | 02:17:01 |
18 | Giles Bailey | V40 | Meltham AC | 02:18:23 |
19 | Clive Greatorex | V40 | Tod Harriers | 02:19:15 |
20 | Nick Murpy | V50 | Calder Valley FR | 02:19:46 |
21 | Tim Brooks | V40 | Calder Valley FR | 02:21:45 |
22 | Mick Craven | V50 | Tod Harriers | 02:23:29 |
23 | Chris Godridge | Calder Valley FR | 02:24:11 | |
24 | Steve Foster | V40 | Fell Ponies | 02:24:30 |
25 | Marcel Ellison | Tod Harriers | 02:25:23 | |
26 | Richard Henderson | V50 | FRA | 02:26:42 |
27 | Melanie Blackhurst | LV40 | Tod Harriers | 02:27:10 |
28 | James Housego | Bingley Harriers | 02:28:27 | |
29 | Barbara Lonsdale | L | Calder Valley FR | 02:29:26 |
30 | Michael Bourne | V40 | Dark Peak FR | 02:30:01 |
31 | Richard Leonard | V50 | Tod Harriers | 02:33:34 |
32 | Jane Leonard | LV50 | Tod Harriers | 02:35:59 |
33 | Mark Shuttleworth | V40 | Lockstock AC | 02:36:56 |
34 | Richard Blakeley | V60 | Tod Harriers | 02:40:50 |
35 | Paul Carruthers | V50 | Tod Harriers | 02:44:11 |
36 | Philip Jones | V50 | Calder Valley FR | 02:44:15 |
37 | Lance Parker | Calder Valley FR | 02:46:24 | |
38 | Jean Powell | LV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:49:33 |
39 | Gillian Wisbey | LV40 | Calder Valley FR | 02:49:56 |
40 | George Thompson | V60 | Clayton Le Moors | 02:51:58 |
41 | Ron Chappell | V60 | Clayton Le Moors | 02:52:30 |
42 | Sue Roberts | LV40 | Tod Harriers | 02:52:32 |
43 | Peter Ehrhardt | V60 | Tod Harriers | 02:59:30 |
44 | Ester Logue | L | U/A | 03:00:06 |
44 | Sophie Brown | L | Ilkley Harriers | 03:00:06 |
46 | Elise Milnes | LV50 | Tod Harriers | 03:09:03 |
47 | Moira Parfitt | LV60 | Tod Harriers | 03:09:06 |
48 | Andrew Biddle | V50 | West Pennine | 03:15:32 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.