Results: Wed 26 Jul 2017 — Green Green Grass Of Home
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jez Brown | M40 | Buckley | 00:40:37 |
2 | Stephen Corbishley | M | Rossendale | 00:41:06 |
3 | Tony Wood | M | Denbigh Harriers | 00:42:54 |
4 | Adam Gordon | M40 | Helsby | 00:43:44 |
5 | Simon Edwards | M40 | Buckley | 00:44:23 |
6 | Peter Taylor | M40 | Tattenhall Runners | 00:45:07 |
7 | Rob Alexander | M | Prestatyn RC | 00:45:24 |
8 | Max Wainright | M | Helsby | 00:45:31 |
9 | Brian Rothera | M40 | Oswestry | 00:45:58 |
10 | Jim O'Hara | M | Helsby | 00:46:28 |
11 | Andy Pritchard | M40 | Buckley | 00:46:35 |
12 | Nick Jones | M | 00:46:43 | |
13 | Paul Klabou | M40 | 00:47:19 | |
13 | Stephen Harrison | M40 | Village Road | 00:47:19 |
15 | Leon Davies | M40 | NWRRC | 00:47:27 |
16 | Laura Riches | F | Buckley | 00:47:37 |
17 | Robert Chambers | M40 | Tattenhall Runners | 00:47:45 |
18 | Mary Gillie | F40 | Clwydian Range Runners | 00:48:00 |
19 | Glen Price | M40 | Denbigh Harriers | 00:48:25 |
20 | Gemma Moore | F | NWRRC | 00:48:27 |
21 | David Ford | M40 | Wrexham | 00:48:45 |
22 | Paul Shannon | M50 | Tattenhall Runners | 00:49:15 |
23 | Richard Borne | M50 | Mysteruns | 00:49:24 |
24 | Martin Cortvriend | M60 | Denbigh Harriers | 00:49:27 |
25 | Chris Palmer | M | West Cheshire | 00:49:37 |
26 | Ali Keates | F50 | FRA | 00:49:57 |
26 | Antony Woodall | M40 | West Cheshire | 00:49:57 |
28 | David Lewis | M40 | Dwygyfylchi Rebels | 00:50:37 |
28 | James Jenkin | M50 | Tattenhall Runners | 00:50:37 |
30 | Conor Donoghue | U23 | Buckley | 00:51:06 |
31 | Stuart Thomes | M | CCO | 00:51:11 |
32 | Tim Hargreaves | M40 | Buckley | 00:51:17 |
33 | Freddie Woodward | U23 | 00:52:40 | |
34 | Jonathan Walker | M | 00:53:08 | |
35 | Ann Marie Jones | F60 | WFRA | 00:53:35 |
35 | Philip Hayes | M | Denbigh Harriers | 00:53:35 |
37 | Denis Garnham | M50 | 00:54:42 | |
38 | Carol Williams | F | 00:54:57 | |
39 | Nigel Crompton | M50 | Pensby | 00:55:16 |
40 | Christina Roach | F50 | Helsby | 00:55:29 |
41 | Matt Jones | M40 | Denbigh Harriers | 00:55:30 |
42 | Benjamin Crossley | M | Helsby | 00:55:46 |
43 | Lucy Partridge | F | Pensby | 00:56:40 |
44 | James Rogers | M40 | Prestatyn RC | 00:56:46 |
45 | Charlie Eldred | M50 | Tattenhall Runners | 00:56:49 |
46 | Sean Donoghue | U23 | Buckley | 00:56:51 |
47 | James Licence | M | 00:56:58 | |
48 | Gary Goodall | M40 | Village Road | 00:57:01 |
49 | Paul Donoghue | M40 | Buckley | 00:57:05 |
50 | Jenny Ilkdige | F | Helsby | 00:57:12 |
51 | Jodi Hoppes | F | Prestatyn RC | 00:57:14 |
52 | Janet Robertson | F50 | Helsby | 00:57:48 |
53 | Mike Hughes | M50 | Denbigh Harriers | 00:57:57 |
54 | Stephen Botham | M50 | Wrexham | 00:58:03 |
55 | Ellison Allcock | M60 | 00:58:06 | |
56 | John Morris | M70 | Buckley | 00:58:13 |
57 | John Cannon | M50 | 00:58:16 | |
58 | Graham Tennet | M40 | 00:58:43 | |
59 | Martin Klabou | M40 | 00:59:41 | |
60 | Katie Lord | F | Helsby | 00:59:49 |
61 | Christine Cammillare | F | Deestriders | 00:59:56 |
62 | Alexandra Royden | F | Pensby | 01:00:12 |
63 | Graham Mevey | M40 | 01:00:48 | |
64 | Geoff Collins | M60 | Helsby | 01:00:58 |
65 | Arthur Youd | U23 | Aberystwyth | 01:01:43 |
66 | Sue Woodward | F40 | Helsby | 01:01:57 |
67 | Ceri Belshaw | F | Denbigh Harriers | 01:02:03 |
68 | Debbie Read | F60 | Helsby | 01:02:20 |
69 | Haimon Chaudhry | M | 01:04:14 | |
70 | Rachel Arnold | F50 | Helsby | 01:04:59 |
71 | Roy Fisher | M60 | Pensby | 01:05:18 |
72 | Kenny Hughes | M60 | Wrexham | 01:05:50 |
73 | Fred Aird | M50 | Last Inn | 01:05:58 |
74 | Lorna Royle | F40 | Deestriders | 01:05:59 |
75 | Paul Lewtey | M | Deestriders | 01:06:01 |
76 | Kate Wilson | F | Denbigh Harriers | 01:06:22 |
77 | David Baugh | M50 | Denbigh Harriers | 01:06:23 |
78 | Paul Cunningham | M40 | Helsby | 01:08:05 |
79 | Neil Bull | M50 | Wrexham | 01:08:48 |
80 | Amanda Garner | F | Buckley | 01:10:37 |
81 | Andy Smith | M50 | Helsby | 01:11:04 |
82 | Owen Williams | M50 | WFRA | 01:11:56 |
83 | Karen Owens | F50 | Wrexham | 01:12:41 |
84 | Jackie Keasley | F50 | Helsby | 01:16:44 |
84 | Sharon Basford | F40 | Tattenhall Runners | 01:16:44 |
86 | Ruari Benton | M | Denbigh Harriers | 01:24:37 |
87 | Alex Wodfenden | M40 | Wrexham | 01:25:33 |
87 | Claire Woodfine | F40 | Wrexham | 01:25:33 |
Alice Williams | F40 | Clwydian Range Runners | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.