Results: Sat 20 Jun 2015 — Reservoir Bogs
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Logue | V45 | CVFR | 00:50:27 |
2 | Joseph Crossfield | U23 | CVFR | 00:58:14 |
3 | Dan Marsden | M | Stainland Lions | 00:58:16 |
4 | Neil Hardiman | V45 | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:58:22 |
5 | Thornton Taylor | V55 | Rossendale | 00:58:30 |
6 | Stephen Smithies | V45 | CVFR | 00:58:36 |
7 | Richard Sunderland | V40 | CVFR | 00:58:39 |
8 | Gayle Sugden | FV40 | CVFR | 00:58:41 |
9 | Robert Bolton | V45 | Unattached | 00:58:48 |
10 | Mark Wharton | V50 | CVFR | 00:58:59 |
11 | Damien Pearson | M | Stainland Lions | 00:59:04 |
12 | Iain Powell | V40 | CVFR | 01:00:46 |
13 | Dave Collins | V55 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:01:29 |
14 | Phil Scarf | V50 | CVFR | 01:01:33 |
15 | Ken Taylor | V65 | Rossendale | 01:03:44 |
16 | Benjamin Fellows | Unattached | 01:04:04 | |
17 | Malcolm McMillan | Unattached | 01:04:10 | |
18 | Alan Dorrington | V45 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:06:08 |
19 | Lindsey Oldfield | F | CVFR | 01:06:17 |
20 | Ronnie Turner | V50 | Rossendale | 01:06:38 |
21 | Mark Shuttleworth | V45 | Lostock AC | 01:06:56 |
22 | Matt Fielding | Queensbury | 01:06:59 | |
23 | Andy Wright | M | CVFR | 01:07:02 |
24 | Ian Sparks | V55 | Unattached | 01:07:08 |
25 | Paul Taylor | V45 | Saddleworth | 01:07:24 |
26 | Tim Brooks | V45 | CVFR | 01:07:54 |
27 | Kevin Jaggar | V45 | Stainland Lions | 01:08:00 |
28 | Mike Wardle | V55 | CVFR | 01:08:12 |
29 | Dick Spendlove | V65 | CVFR | 01:08:15 |
30 | Richard Ingram | V40 | CVFR | 01:10:07 |
31 | Howard Darwin | V45 | Rotherham Harriers | 01:10:32 |
32 | Robert Sharkey | Lostock AC | 01:10:37 | |
33 | Jim Mosley | V40 | CVFR | 01:12:06 |
34 | James Sheard | V50 | Saddleworth | 01:12:13 |
35 | Dave Beels | V60 | CVFR | 01:13:36 |
36 | John Killerby | M | CVFR | 01:13:38 |
37 | Jackie Scarf | FV50 | CVFR | 01:15:52 |
38 | Alistair Docherty | Saddleworth | 01:15:58 | |
39 | Phillip Beecrodt | CVFR | 01:16:46 | |
40 | Graham Lloyd | V50 | CVFR | 01:16:57 |
41 | Paul Patrick | V50 | Stainland Lions | 01:16:59 |
42 | Ruth Dorrington | FV45 | Abbey Runners | 01:17:06 |
43 | Mark Checkley | V50 | Lostock AC | 01:17:10 |
44 | Peter Haines | V60 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:17:20 |
44 | Simon Fisher | V40 | CVFR | 01:17:20 |
46 | Tony Steward | V60 | CVFR | 01:17:53 |
47 | Jane Hodgson | FV45 | Saddleworth | 01:19:13 |
48 | Suzanne Darke | FV40 | Saddleworth | 01:19:16 |
49 | Charlie Barlow | V55 | Saddleworth | 01:19:21 |
50 | Graeme Woodward | V55 | CVFR | 01:19:39 |
51 | Ben Crowther | V40 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:20:19 |
52 | Toby Sydes | V45 | CVFR | 01:20:20 |
53 | Lee Hipwell | V40 | Queensbury | 01:20:34 |
54 | Richard Blakeley | V70 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:20:44 |
55 | Rachael Crossland | FU23 | CVFR | 01:20:54 |
56 | Jill Davies | FV60 | Saddleworth | 01:22:06 |
57 | Aileen Baldwin | FV60 | Stainland Lions | 01:26:29 |
58 | Anna McMillan | F | Unattached | 01:28:22 |
59 | Neil Palmer | V50 | Keighley & Craven | 01:29:25 |
60 | Keith Markley | V55 | Wigston Phoenix | 01:29:30 |
61 | Jim Goddard | V50 | Baildon Runners | 01:29:31 |
62 | Tania Brandon | FV45 | Wigston Phoenix | 01:29:34 |
63 | Philip Jones | V55 | CVFR | 01:29:37 |
64 | Paul Speed | V40 | Lostock AC | 01:29:43 |
65 | Carolyn Shimwell | F | CVFR | 01:36:42 |
66 | Graham Davy | V55 | CVFR | 01:37:43 |
67 | Louise Stunell | FV45 | Unattached | 01:37:47 |
68 | Andy Mason | V50 | Springfield Striders | 01:39:05 |
69 | Peter Ehrhardt | V65 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:39:55 |
70 | Ross Popper | V50 | Unattached | 01:39:56 |
71 | Peter Sylvester | V55 | Wigston Phoenix | 01:42:35 |
72 | Reg Czudek | V60 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:42:51 |
73 | John Mason | V60 | Wigston Phoenix | 01:43:09 |
74 | Philippa James | FV50 | Rotherham Harriers | 01:43:13 |
75 | Kate Walter | FV50 | Baildon Runners | 01:48:42 |
76 | Linda Carey | FV55 | Baildon Runners | 01:49:02 |
77 | Monica Boland | FV45 | Saddleworth | 02:01:34 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.