Results: Wed 4 Jul 2018 — Rob Shepherd's Stirton
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Sheppard | M40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:40:33 |
2 | Andrew Collins | MO | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:40:46 |
3 | Stuart Hunn | MO | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:41:11 |
4 | Tim Chadwick | MO | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:41:44 |
5 | Ged Callan | M35 | Bingley Harriers | 00:42:08 |
6 | Jimmy Wright | M35 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:42:27 |
7 | Richard Lowther | MO | 00:42:42 | |
8 | Steven Proctor | MO | Settle Harriers | 00:42:50 |
9 | Ed Gamble | M50 | Cheshire | 00:43:00 |
10 | Ben Timbers | M40 | KCAC | 00:43:07 |
11 | Russell Ashdown | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:43:13 |
12 | Carl Pawson | M45 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:43:34 |
13 | Adam Proctor | MO | Settle Harriers | 00:44:46 |
14 | Jim Roberts | M50 | KCAC | 00:44:50 |
15 | Scott Leach | M40 | Fellandale | 00:44:54 |
16 | Barry Scott | M45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:44:56 |
17 | Annie Roberts | FO | Todmorden Harriers | 00:45:23 |
18 | Monica Padilla | FO | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:45:31 |
19 | Nicholas Kendall | M35 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:45:34 |
20 | Gavin Smith | M35 | Skipton AC | 00:46:39 |
21 | Ben Grant | M65 | Harrogate H & AC | 00:47:42 |
22 | Duncan Cooper | M45 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:48:03 |
23 | Michael Smith | M45 | Dallam | 00:48:13 |
24 | Andy Holden | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:48:16 |
25 | Dan Timbers | M40 | KCAC | 00:49:01 |
26 | Mark Jordon | M60 | Harrogate H & AC | 00:49:35 |
27 | Peter Merifield | M55 | 00:49:48 | |
28 | David Fountain | MO | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:49:50 |
29 | Nick Andralojc | M55 | Harrogate H & AC | 00:50:03 |
30 | Nigel Crossfield | M50 | Halifax Harriers | 00:50:07 |
31 | Mark Storey | M50 | Trawden AC | 00:50:16 |
32 | Clare Pearson | F35 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:50:20 |
33 | Roger Humphreys | M55 | Skipton AC | 00:50:23 |
34 | Fionnuala Swann | F45 | Trawden AC | 00:50:27 |
35 | Chantal Busby | F50 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:50:28 |
36 | Jacqueline Collins | F35 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:50:29 |
37 | Ged Field | M40 | Fellandale | 00:51:30 |
38 | Laura Hubbard | FO | KCAC | 00:51:48 |
39 | Ben Davies | M35 | Skipton AC | 00:52:16 |
40 | Andy Challenor | M40 | Fellandale | 00:52:55 |
41 | Roy Gaul | M45 | 00:52:57 | |
42 | Derek Ives | M60 | Skipton AC | 00:53:07 |
43 | Jean Powell | F50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:53:18 |
44 | Tim Newman | M40 | 00:53:38 | |
45 | Michael Griffiths | MO | KCAC | 00:54:08 |
46 | Theresa Oldroyd | F45 | Harrogate H & AC | 00:54:49 |
47 | Lynn Whittaker | F55 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:54:59 |
48 | Ben Smith | M35 | 00:55:18 | |
49 | Ian Rodgers | M45 | KCAC | 00:55:57 |
50 | Paul Hindle | M55 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:56:21 |
51 | Ian Smith | M65 | Bolton United Harriers | 00:56:27 |
52 | Edward Smith | M40 | Fellandale | 00:57:01 |
53 | Sue Marshall | F55 | Skipton AC | 00:57:10 |
54 | Dave Tait | M70 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:58:08 |
55 | Christine Addison | F50 | Fellandale | 00:58:28 |
56 | Peter Dugdale | M60 | Clayton Le Moors | 00:58:32 |
57 | Gareth Evans | M55 | Craven Energy | 00:58:51 |
58 | Cloey Mason | F45 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:59:39 |
59 | Jamie Fox | M40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:01:14 |
60 | Richar Hindle | M65 | KCAC | 01:01:25 |
61 | Nicola Muller | F40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:02:19 |
62 | Helen Harrison | F35 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:02:54 |
63 | Arthur Leng | M70 | KCAC | 01:03:45 |
64 | Amanda Haines | FO | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:03:49 |
65 | Tanya Shepherd | FO | Fellandale | 01:04:25 |
66 | Mad Watson | F50 | Chapel Allerton | 01:07:20 |
67 | Graham Breeze | M70 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:08:34 |
68 | Stephen Dywell | M50 | KCAC | 01:10:21 |
69 | Sue Roberts | F55 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:11:33 |
70 | Rachel Gasior | F40 | KCAC | 01:16:51 |
71 | David Seward | M60 | KCAC | 01:17:17 |
Dave Roberts | M65 | Retired | ||
Steve Turland | M50 | Ilkley Harriers | Retired |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.