Results: Wed 6 May 2015 — Rainow 5
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Ross | MU23 | Staffs Moorlands | 00:33:07 |
2 | Andy Lamont | M40 | Macc Harriers | 00:33:32 |
3 | Jacob Roberts | MU23 | Macc Harriers | 00:34:08 |
4 | Alistair Thornton | MU23 | Macc Harriers | 00:34:49 |
5 | Max Wainwright | MSEN | Helsby RC | 00:35:48 |
6 | William Griffiths | MSEN | Pennine | 00:36:21 |
7 | Pete Nield | MSEN | Macc Harriers | 00:36:28 |
8 | Tom Bush | MSEN | Pennine | 00:36:38 |
9 | Bryan Lomas | M45 | Congleton Harriers | 00:36:41 |
10 | Jim O'Hara | MSEN | Helsby RC | 00:36:45 |
11 | Andrew Turner | M50 | Macc Harriers | 00:36:47 |
12 | Neil Pettie | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:36:54 |
13 | Mark Messenger | M45 | Macc Harriers | 00:36:58 |
14 | Mark Richards | M55 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:37:09 |
15 | Jonathan Hardman | MSEN | Cheshire Hillracers | 00:37:28 |
16 | Andy McMurdo | MSEN | Pennine | 00:37:35 |
17 | Malcolm Fowler | M50 | Cheshire Hillracers | 00:37:40 |
18 | Carl Hanaghan | MSEN | Macc Harriers | 00:37:56 |
19 | Dan Croft | M45 | Macc Harriers | 00:37:59 |
20 | Allen Buryan | MU23 | Macc Harriers | 00:38:26 |
21 | Phillip Roberts | MSEN | Helsby RC | 00:38:30 |
22 | Billy Nicks | MSEN | Macc Harriers | 00:38:50 |
23 | Mike Ashby | MSEN | Sale Harriers | 00:38:52 |
24 | Dave Clark | MSEN | Congleton Harriers | 00:39:00 |
25 | David Kelly | MSEN | Unattached | 00:39:11 |
26 | Colin Thompson | MSEN | Helsby RC | 00:39:18 |
27 | Grant Mitchell | M40 | Unattached | 00:39:25 |
28 | Paul Tutt | M45 | Buxton AC | 00:39:26 |
29 | Julian Brown | M45 | Macc Harriers | 00:39:28 |
30 | James Perry | MSEN | Macc Harriers | 00:39:35 |
31 | Paul Armstrong | MSEN | Unattached | 00:39:41 |
32 | Robert Goulsbra | MSEN | Stockport Harriers | 00:40:03 |
33 | Colin Allort | MSEN | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:40:09 |
34 | Rob Gittens | M50 | Macc Harriers | 00:40:27 |
35 | Marc Sinclair | MSEN | Macc Harriers | 00:40:38 |
36 | Neil Clarke | M50 | Macc Harriers | 00:40:42 |
37 | Richard White | M40 | Glossop Dale Harriers | 00:40:44 |
38 | Jonathan Sewell | M40 | Buxton AC | 00:40:47 |
39 | Matt Lewis | M45 | Macc Harriers | 00:40:55 |
40 | Kerry Marchant | W40 | Staffs Moorlands | 00:40:56 |
41 | Jake Gilfillan | MU23 | Wet Lewttuce | 00:41:01 |
42 | Neil Hey | M45 | Macc Harriers | 00:41:09 |
43 | Craig Hewett | MSEN | Congleton Harriers | 00:41:16 |
44 | Andrew Hubert | M45 | Unattached | 00:41:31 |
45 | Steve Swarlow | M45 | Macc Harriers | 00:41:37 |
46 | John Greensmith | M45 | Unattached | 00:41:46 |
47 | Andy Ardron | M40 | Macc Harriers | 00:41:48 |
48 | John Mooney | M55 | Macc Harriers | 00:41:52 |
49 | Tim Raffle | M50 | Altrincham | 00:41:57 |
50 | Jon Buckley | MSEN | Unattached | 00:42:08 |
51 | Rob Skelton | M40 | Unattached | 00:42:09 |
52 | Oliver Wilcox | MSEN | Unattached | 00:42:11 |
53 | Paul Frodsham | M55 | Helsby RC | 00:42:15 |
54 | Daisy Pickles | WSEN | Macc Harriers | 00:42:20 |
55 | Matt Yardley | M45 | Unattached | 00:42:27 |
56 | Nicholas Bettridge | M40 | Unattached | 00:42:30 |
57 | Jim Topliss | MU23 | Pennine | 00:42:44 |
58 | Rick Clarke | M45 | Olney Runners | 00:42:49 |
59 | Lawrence Craves | M40 | Unattached | 00:42:51 |
60 | Richard Beeden | M40 | Pennine | 00:42:54 |
61 | Charmaine Wood | WSEN | Congleton Harriers | 00:42:55 |
62 | Barry Blyth | M65 | Macc Harriers | 00:43:00 |
63 | Ingrid Storm | WSEN | Chorlton Runners | 00:43:03 |
64 | Dale Gartley | M55 | Unattached | 00:43:16 |
65 | Adrian Jackson | M40 | Helsby RC | 00:43:22 |
66 | Dominic Sloane | MSEN | Unattached | 00:43:28 |
67 | Mark Stanbridge | M45 | Macc Harriers | 00:43:32 |
68 | Paul Barton | M40 | Unattached | 00:43:39 |
69 | Mike Wharton | MSEN | Sale Harriers | 00:43:40 |
70 | Simon Bolton | M50 | Cheshire Hillracers | 00:43:50 |
71 | Martin Day | MSEN | Unattached | 00:43:53 |
72 | Alan Buckine | M60 | Cheshire Hillracers | 00:43:57 |
73 | Marc Bradford | MSEN | Macc Harriers | 00:43:59 |
74 | Dave Wilson | M40 | Unattached | 00:44:17 |
75 | Tim Hargreaves | M55 | Stockport Harriers | 00:44:23 |
76 | Ian Rutherford | M40 | Helsby RC | 00:44:27 |
77 | Andy Robinson | M60 | Helsby RC | 00:44:30 |
78 | Clare Griffin | W40 | Macc Harriers | 00:44:33 |
79 | Ian Landucci | M50 | Helsby RC | 00:44:34 |
80 | Graham Barnes | M60 | Unattached | 00:44:35 |
81 | Matthew Rogers | MSEN | Unattached | 00:44:44 |
82 | Phil Gillard | M50 | Helsby RC | 00:44:46 |
83 | Neil Hindle | M60 | Unattached | 00:44:47 |
84 | Tim Palmer | M50 | Helsby RC | 00:44:50 |
85 | Trevor Longman | M60 | Macc Harriers | 00:44:52 |
86 | Ray O'Keefe | M45 | Macc Harriers | 00:44:53 |
87 | Peter Davis | M50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:44:59 |
88 | Andrea Frost | W45 | Macc Harriers | 00:45:01 |
89 | Mark Halsey | M40 | Buxton AC | 00:45:04 |
90 | Ross Murdoch | MSEN | Chorlton Runners | 00:45:06 |
91 | Thomas Dalod | MSEN | Chorlton Runners | 00:45:24 |
92 | Jane Ashbrook | WSEN | Helsby RC | 00:45:30 |
93 | Geoff Spencer | M40 | Unattached | 00:45:36 |
94 | Neil Gerrity | MSEN | Newcastle AC | 00:45:39 |
95 | Duncan Dickie | M50 | Unattached | 00:45:41 |
96 | Kevin Mottram | M40 | Buxton AC | 00:45:49 |
97 | Francis Pyatt | MSEN | Macc Harriers | 00:45:52 |
98 | Ryan Oldham | MU23 | Unattached | 00:46:08 |
99 | Gregg Avery | M45 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:46:20 |
100 | Matt Slator | M45 | Unattached | 00:46:23 |
101 | Steve Riley | M50 | Helsby RC | 00:46:26 |
102 | Bev Ganose | W50 | Altrincham | 00:46:27 |
103 | Louise Barratt | WSEN | Unattached | 00:46:34 |
104 | James Gray | MSEN | Helsby RC | 00:47:09 |
105 | Martin Smith | M45 | Unattached | 00:47:15 |
106 | Tim Blackwell | M40 | Chorlton Runners | 00:47:18 |
107 | Paula Hills | M55 | Pennine | 00:47:20 |
108 | Ian Ankers | M65 | Staffs Moorlands | 00:47:38 |
109 | Jenifer Sloane | WSEN | Unattached | 00:47:40 |
110 | Jamie Dowdall | MSEN | Darwen Dashers | 00:47:46 |
111 | Rustle Crowley | MSEN | Unattached | 00:48:00 |
112 | Laura Baynham-Huzhel | WSEN | Helsby RC | 00:48:05 |
113 | Anna Bracegirdle | WSEN | Biddulph | 00:48:19 |
114 | Tim Walton | M50 | Macc Harriers | 00:48:21 |
115 | Warren Hamilton | MSEN | Macc Harriers | 00:48:30 |
116 | Beth Howard | WSEN | Chorlton Runners | 00:48:31 |
117 | Kirsty-Jane Birch | WSEN | Staffs Moorlands | 00:48:35 |
118 | Jean Webster | WSEN | Chorlton Runners | 00:48:36 |
119 | Jeffrey Norman | M70 | Altrincham | 00:48:37 |
120 | Clare Holdcroft | W40 | Mow Cop Runners | 00:48:42 |
121 | Andy Dines | M40 | Unattached | 00:48:55 |
122 | Andrew Sinclair | M50 | Macc Harriers | 00:48:58 |
123 | Stephanie Wood | W45 | Unattached | 00:49:00 |
124 | Dylan Quinn | MU23 | Univ Manchester | 00:49:02 |
125 | Alexa Besnard | WSEN | Chorlton Runners | 00:49:03 |
126 | Jo Miles | W50 | Macc Harriers | 00:49:09 |
127 | Lisa Bloor | W45 | Pennine | 00:49:12 |
128 | Martin Hallworth | M55 | Lowton Sparrows | 00:49:14 |
129 | Francis Wooff | M50 | Chorlton Runners | 00:49:25 |
130 | James Williams | M40 | Macc Harriers | 00:49:29 |
131 | Louise Mieveley | W45 | Helsby RC | 00:49:30 |
132 | Alan Williams | M50 | Altrincham | 00:49:33 |
133 | Jenny Discombe | W40 | Chorlton Runners | 00:49:38 |
134 | Andrew Medley | M45 | Unattached | 00:49:50 |
135 | Barbara Murray | W55 | Macc Harriers | 00:49:51 |
136 | Paul Hunt | M50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:49:54 |
137 | Darren Barratt | M40 | Unattached | 00:49:57 |
138 | Christopher Pimblott | M55 | Macc Harriers | 00:50:40 |
139 | Siobham Tarbuck | MSEN | Manchester Tri | 00:50:44 |
140 | Paul Foster | M40 | Helsby RC | 00:50:48 |
141 | Rebecca Glen | WSEN | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:51:21 |
142 | Samantha Calvert | W45 | Unattached | 00:51:28 |
143 | Robert Buckley | M60 | Altrincham | 00:51:30 |
144 | Rhodri Jones | MSEN | Unattached | 00:52:11 |
145 | Amelia Hunt | WU23 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:52:17 |
146 | Karen Dalkin | W50 | Pennine | 00:52:24 |
147 | Terry Neild | MSEN | Macc Harriers | 00:52:25 |
148 | Alice Smedley | WSEN | Sale Harriers | 00:52:37 |
149 | Paul Robinson | M45 | Fire Service | 00:52:40 |
150 | Nic Lewis | M45 | Unattached | 00:52:47 |
151 | Alannah Birtwistle | WU23 | Unattached | 00:53:08 |
152 | Brian Jackson | M65 | Macc Harriers | 00:53:12 |
153 | Daniel Fallon | W40 | Unattached | 00:53:16 |
154 | Anna Bua | WU23 | Unattached | 00:53:22 |
155 | John Burt | M55 | Unattached | 00:53:23 |
155 | Luanda Stone | WSEN | Staffs Moorlands | 00:53:23 |
157 | Andy Thornton | M55 | MDOC | 00:53:28 |
158 | Julia Dickie | W50 | Unattached | 00:53:29 |
158 | Nicola Fallon | W40 | Unattached | 00:53:29 |
160 | Paul Clowes | MSEN | Unattached | 00:53:32 |
161 | Mary Jeal | W50 | Glossop Dale Harriers | 00:53:37 |
162 | Isla Telford | WSEN | Staffs Moorlands | 00:53:45 |
163 | Andy Howie | M60 | Pennine | 00:54:45 |
164 | Moira Hunt | W55 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:54:46 |
165 | Rob Bailey | MSEN | Macc Harriers | 00:55:14 |
166 | Anton Woolford | M60 | POTOC | 00:55:32 |
167 | Pete Lancaster | M50 | Unattached | 00:55:37 |
168 | Kirsty Pierce | W50 | Marple Swimming Club! | 00:55:42 |
169 | Catherin Elliot | W40 | Chorlton Runners | 00:55:52 |
169 | Drew Savage | M40 | Chorlton Runners | 00:55:52 |
171 | Steven Tarling | MSEN | Chorlton Runners | 00:56:34 |
172 | Helen Gray | W50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:56:37 |
173 | Julie Ryan | W45 | Unattached | 00:56:49 |
174 | Colin McHugo | M45 | Chorlton Runners | 00:56:50 |
175 | Sharon Basford | W40 | Tattershall Runners | 00:56:53 |
176 | David Hancock | M65 | Macc Harriers | 00:57:56 |
177 | Sarah Clayton | W40 | Unattached | 00:58:03 |
178 | Roger Ashby | M70 | Pennine | 01:00:44 |
179 | Brin Quiligotti | M50 | Unattached | 01:01:13 |
180 | Trevor Faulkner | M70 | Wilmslow RC | 01:02:27 |
181 | Angela Barnford | W50 | Altrincham | 01:02:31 |
Sarah Beaghton | W40 | Staffs Moorlands | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.