Results: Tue 6 Aug 2013 — Bradwell
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stuart Bond | MS | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:24:07 |
2 | Richard Patton | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:26:15 |
3 | Aidan Linskill | MS | Totley Ac | 00:26:34 |
4 | John Boyle | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:27:13 |
5 | Jon Hargreaves | MS | Unattached | 00:27:19 |
6 | Tom Peel | MJ | Fatboys | 00:27:24 |
7 | John Pemberton | MS | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:27:26 |
8 | Richard James | MS | Cgcc | 00:27:37 |
9 | Richard Follett | MS | Unattached | 00:28:13 |
10 | Richard Bradbury | MV40 | Matlock Ac | 00:28:27 |
11 | Gavin Roberts | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:28:48 |
12 | Chris Jackson | MS | Glossopdale | 00:28:53 |
13 | Paul Vincent Stuart | MV45 | Steel City Striders | 00:29:06 |
14 | Howard Darwin | MV40 | Rotherham Harriers | 00:29:08 |
15 | Austin Frost | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:29:22 |
16 | David James | MS | Cgcc | 00:29:28 |
17 | John Alexander | MS | Cgcc | 00:29:38 |
18 | Kristian Groom | MS | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:29:44 |
19 | James Wilson | MS | Glossop | 00:29:47 |
20 | Sam Bellamy | MV45 | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:29:51 |
21 | Paul Lydon | MV40 | Totley Ac | 00:29:58 |
22 | Caitlin Rice | FS | Glossopdale | 00:30:14 |
23 | Dan Lounds | MV40 | Unattached | 00:30:29 |
24 | Stuart Reece | MS | Unattached | 00:30:32 |
25 | Graham Reece | MS | Unattached | 00:30:33 |
26 | Greg Rimmer | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:30:37 |
27 | Adam Ryder | MS | Unattached | 00:30:39 |
28 | Andrew Mansfield | MS | Unattached | 00:30:43 |
29 | Jonathan Clowes | MS | Unattached | 00:30:52 |
30 | Alec Hartley | MS | CGCC | 00:30:53 |
31 | John Gilchrist | MV45 | AVOHK | 00:30:58 |
32 | Steve Sanders | MV40 | Penistone Footpath | 00:31:07 |
33 | John Thompson | MV40 | Unattached | 00:31:18 |
34 | Andy Buck | MV50 | Steel City Striders | 00:31:23 |
35 | Paul Keen | MV60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:31:27 |
36 | Mark Elwis | MV45 | Unattached | 00:31:29 |
37 | Trevor Watson | MV50 | Steel City Striders | 00:31:38 |
38 | Philip Beaty | MS | Unattached | 00:32:05 |
39 | Simon Wiles | MV45 | Steel City Striders | 00:32:06 |
40 | Sam Marsters | MS | Unattached | 00:32:21 |
41 | Ashley Kay | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:32:27 |
42 | James Crossland | MS | Unattached | 00:32:32 |
43 | Mark Jenneson | MS | Totley AC | 00:32:37 |
44 | David Beerling | MV45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:32:40 |
45 | Steve Weyhall | MV55 | Retford AC | 00:32:46 |
46 | Steven Atkinson | MV40 | Steel City Striders | 00:33:00 |
47 | Ross Drayton | MS | Steel City Striders | 00:33:11 |
48 | Malcolm Stapleton | MV45 | 2 Dash | 00:33:13 |
49 | Ben Coales | MS | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:33:17 |
50 | Gaye Fletcher | FV40 | Hallamshire Harriers | 00:33:19 |
51 | Toby Sydes | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:33:24 |
52 | Bob Grocutt | MV50 | Unattached | 00:33:28 |
53 | Tom Fawkes | MS | Bradwell Sports | 00:33:36 |
54 | Richard Clegg | MS | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:33:39 |
55 | Kenny Turner | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:33:41 |
56 | Robert Stewart | MV40 | Unattached | 00:33:42 |
57 | Steve Dickinson | MV45 | Penistone Footpath | 00:33:43 |
58 | Neil Hindle | MV55 | FRA | 00:33:47 |
59 | Kirsty Bryan-Jones | FV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:33:50 |
60 | Paul Rigsby | MS | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:33:53 |
61 | Lauren Penhaligon | FS | CGCC | 00:33:56 |
62 | Richard Bowles | MS | Unattached | 00:34:01 |
63 | Daniel Allen | MS | Tideswell | 00:34:02 |
64 | Ben Brindley | MS | Tideswell | 00:34:12 |
65 | Allison Higgins | FV40 | Fatboys | 00:34:24 |
66 | Ryan Alexander | MS | Unattached | 00:34:48 |
67 | Liam Gilchrist | MJ | Unattached | 00:34:50 |
68 | Lee Gordon | MV40 | Fusion CC | 00:35:09 |
69 | George Willingham | MV45 | Tideswell | 00:35:10 |
70 | Mel Seymour | FS | Tideswell | 00:35:15 |
71 | Steve Kerrison | MV40 | Esk Valley Fell | 00:35:29 |
72 | Steven Eyre | MV45 | Unattached | 00:35:32 |
73 | Elaine O'Sullivan | FV50 | Team Balancise | 00:35:33 |
74 | Brian Nevin | MS | Unattached | 00:35:34 |
75 | Jeff Taylor | MV50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:35:37 |
76 | Owen Henriksen | MV50 | Unattached | 00:35:48 |
77 | Lesley Turner | FV45 | Tideswell | 00:36:10 |
78 | Linda Dixon | FS | Unattached | 00:36:13 |
79 | Bob Gardner | MV50 | North Derbyshire | 00:36:15 |
80 | Linda Wood | FS | Unattached | 00:36:18 |
81 | Susan Wood | FS | Unattached | 00:36:19 |
82 | Sarah Stables | FS | Hallamshire Harriers | 00:36:22 |
83 | Greg Mosley | MS | Bradwell Sports | 00:36:32 |
84 | Chris Miller | MV45 | Unattached | 00:36:34 |
85 | Donna Claridge | FV45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:36:36 |
86 | Anthony Horstead | MS | Steel City Striders | 00:36:38 |
87 | Alan Ashforth | MV60 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:36:49 |
88 | Anton Horseall | MV40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:36:50 |
89 | Eleanor Nash | FS | University Of Newcastle | 00:36:56 |
90 | Becci Sampson | FS | Unattached | 00:37:20 |
91 | Mel Mccart | MV50 | Unattached | 00:37:41 |
92 | David Arundale | MV55 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:37:49 |
93 | Jon Heathfield | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:38:04 |
94 | Simon Foster | MV50 | Unattached | 00:38:22 |
95 | Andrew Matthews | MV50 | Fatboys | 00:38:38 |
96 | Fee Womersley | FV50 | Totley Ac | 00:39:14 |
97 | Rachel Goacher | FV40 | Valley Hill Runners | 00:39:22 |
98 | Jim Fulton | MV55 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:39:39 |
99 | Darren Pembleton | MV40 | Unattached | 00:39:45 |
100 | Carol Beattie | FV55 | Steel City Striders | 00:39:50 |
101 | Sarah Ridgeway | FS | Unattached | 00:39:59 |
102 | Felicity Stout | FS | Unattached | 00:40:10 |
103 | Bob Innes | MV60 | Penistone Footpath | 00:40:20 |
104 | Elaine Winton | FV50 | Unattached | 00:40:42 |
105 | Liz Barber-Lilley | FV45 | Smiley Faces | 00:41:07 |
106 | Elaine Watson | FV50 | Unattached | 00:41:09 |
107 | Jane Cockerton | FV50 | Penistone Footpath | 00:41:32 |
108 | Heather Marsh | FV45 | Unattached | 00:42:19 |
109 | Matthew Zawadzki | MV40 | Steel City Striders | 00:43:33 |
110 | Kate Hamilton | FS | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:43:56 |
111 | Melanie Horstead | FS | Unattached | 00:44:34 |
112 | Mel Sanders | FV50 | Barnsley Harriers | 00:44:48 |
113 | Charmian Heaton | FV50 | Retford Ac | 00:45:04 |
114 | James Stapleton | MJ | 2 Dash | 00:46:34 |
115 | Lucy Manifold | FS | Unattached | 00:47:06 |
116 | Debbie Mccart | FV50 | Unattached | 00:47:56 |
117 | Emily Willingham | FJ | Tideswell | 00:51:42 |
118 | Ken Price | MV60 | Unattached | 00:51:45 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.