Results: Sat 24 Aug 2019 — Chipping Show
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oliver HEATON | M | Bowland FR | 01:08:17 |
2 | Dan GILBERT | MV40 | Horwich RMI H. | 01:13:26 |
3 | Tim CAMPBELL | MV45 | Astley & Tyldesley RR | 01:13:41 |
4 | James TITMUSS | MV40 | Horwich RMI H. | 01:13:55 |
5 | Dave MCGRATH | MV40 | Radcliffe AC | 01:17:54 |
6 | Mike GRADWELL | M | Saddleworth Runners | 01:19:10 |
7 | Jon GREEN | MV40 | Preston H. | 01:19:30 |
8 | Norman HAYHURST | MV55 | 01:19:59 | |
9 | Fiona WILLIAMS | L | Rochdale H & AC | 01:23:29 |
10 | Des THORPE | MV50 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:23:35 |
11 | Crispin HALSALL | MV50 | Bowland FR | 01:23:40 |
12 | John RAINFORD | MV55 | Preston H. | 01:24:06 |
13 | Ronnie TURNER | MV55 | Rossendale H & AC | 01:24:29 |
14 | Rob PARKER | MV45 | 01:25:29 | |
15 | Ann Marie HINDLE | LV45 | Rossendale H & AC | 01:25:40 |
16 | Tom SMITH | MV50 | Bowland FR | 01:26:41 |
17 | Gary CHADDERTON | MV55 | Horwich RMI H. | 01:26:46 |
18 | Leigh WARBURTON | MV60 | Bowland FR | 01:27:02 |
19 | Carl MURRAY | M | Astley & Tyldesley RR | 01:28:50 |
20 | Robert SHORT | M | Radcliffe AC | 01:30:03 |
21 | William LOWE | MV60 | Rossendale H & AC | 01:31:14 |
22 | Bridget LANCASHIRE | L | Saddleworth Runners | 01:32:08 |
23 | Chris HADDOCK | M | Rossendale H & AC | 01:33:38 |
24 | Stephanie HARRISON | L | Rochdale H & AC | 01:33:40 |
25 | Barry GREAVES | MV60 | Royton RR | 01:33:42 |
26 | Kevin WALKER | MV40 | Skelmersdale Boundary H. | 01:34:14 |
27 | Katey MARKLAND | L | Preston H. | 01:34:34 |
28 | Kevin JONES | MV50 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:34:37 |
29 | Graham JORDAN | MV40 | Middleton Harriers AC | 01:35:02 |
30 | Chris GIBBONS | M | 01:35:32 | |
31 | Ken TAYLOR | MV70 | Rossendale H & AC | 01:37:15 |
32 | John WRIGLEY | M | Radcliffe AC | 01:38:35 |
33 | Jon MARSH | MV55 | 01:39:29 | |
34 | Alex FROST | MV50 | Rochdale H & AC | 01:39:46 |
35 | Luke WILLS | M | Skelmersdale Boundary H. | 01:40:46 |
36 | Geoff LYONS | MV55 | Garstang RC | 01:40:55 |
37 | Suzanne BUDGETT | LV55 | Horwich RMI H. | 01:41:29 |
38 | Karen FORSTER | LV55 | Spectrum Striders RC | 01:41:40 |
39 | Phil RILEY | MV40 | Astley & Tyldesley RR | 01:41:59 |
40 | Lee TURNER | MV50 | Radcliffe AC | 01:42:12 |
41 | Victoria ROGAN | L | Trawden AC | 01:42:34 |
42 | Jon COMYN-PLATT | MV70 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:42:45 |
43 | Katie PERCEVAL | L | Radcliffe AC | 01:43:07 |
44 | Michael GRIFFIN | MV40 | Middleton Harriers AC | 01:43:12 |
45 | Geoff HAND | MV60 | Spectrum Striders RC | 01:44:33 |
46 | Roger BROWN | MV45 | 01:46:15 | |
47 | Karoline GROVES | LV40 | Skelmersdale Boundary H. | 01:46:45 |
48 | Sean BOLLAND | MV45 | Bowland FR | 01:46:55 |
49 | Sarah SHERRATT | LV45 | Bowland FR | 01:49:20 |
50 | Christopher ROBERTS | M | Saddleworth Runners | 01:54:51 |
51 | Matthew COX | MV60 | Rochdale H & AC | 01:54:59 |
52 | Emma BALL | LV45 | Middleton Harriers AC | 01:55:31 |
53 | Jeff HIGNETT | MV65 | Rossendale H & AC | 01:55:55 |
54 | Kenny FORSTER | MV55 | Spectrum Striders RC | 01:57:29 |
55 | Gary SMITH | MV55 | Royton RR | 02:00:54 |
56 | Lawrence PINNELL | MV50 | Horwich RMI H. | 02:01:29 |
57 | Norman BILSBOROUGH | MV65 | 02:03:58 | |
58 | Karen HALLETT | LV45 | Middleton Harriers AC | 02:07:19 |
59 | Rachel HASLAM | L | Astley & Tyldesley RR | 02:08:08 |
60 | Craig WELLENS | MV50 | Rochdale H & AC | 02:09:38 |
61 | Olga WIGGINS | LV40 | Preston H. | 02:10:06 |
62 | Craig SUTHERLAND | MV60 | Middleton Harriers AC | 02:10:58 |
63 | Ruth HUTCHISON | LV40 | Saddleworth Runners | 02:11:37 |
64 | Julie JONES | LV60 | Middleton Harriers AC | 02:13:25 |
65 | Janet HAWORTH | LV55 | Rossendale H & AC | 02:14:31 |
66 | Neville GRIFFITHS | MV70 | Spectrum Striders RC | 02:23:06 |
67 | Paul JACKSON | MV50 | Chorley A & TC | 02:26:07 |
68 | Tony GREENE | MV70 | Saddleworth Runners | 02:36:53 |
69 | Jim DOHERTY | MV55 | Preston H. | 02:37:00 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.