Results: Sun 11 Mar 2012 — Wolf's Pit
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Bailey | MS | Mercia | 00:38:17 |
2 | John Henegan | MS | P & B | 00:38:34 |
3 | Rhys Robinson | MS | Dark Peak | 00:38:41 |
4 | Jack Ross | MS | Staffordshire Moorland | 00:38:47 |
5 | Oli Johnson | MS | Dark Peak | 00:40:30 |
6 | Aidan Smith | MS | Syo | 00:41:50 |
7 | Stewart Gregory | MV40 | Holme Pierrepoint | 00:42:01 |
8 | Neil Northrop | MS | Dark Peak | 00:42:10 |
9 | Dave Taylor | MV40 | Dark Peak | 00:42:32 |
10 | Mick Stenton | MV50 | Dark Peak | 00:42:35 |
11 | Christopher Leigh | MV40 | Trafford | 00:43:07 |
12 | Craig Jeffrey | MS | Staffordshire Moorland | 00:43:11 |
13 | Tom Bush | MS | Altrincham | 00:43:16 |
14 | Lewis Banton | MS | Clowne | 00:43:25 |
15 | Chris Shelton | MS | North Derby | 00:43:30 |
16 | Olivia Bush | FS | Altrincham | 00:43:57 |
17 | Jonny Wilson | MS | Fat Boys | 00:44:13 |
18 | Tom Savillle | MS | Dark Peak | 00:44:33 |
19 | Graham Walton | MS | Dark Peak | 00:45:01 |
20 | Richard Bradbury | MV40 | Matlock | 00:45:03 |
21 | Matthew Hulley | MS | Dark Peak | 00:45:05 |
22 | Shane Ohly | MS | Cornwall | 00:45:24 |
23 | Mike Nolan | MV40 | Dark Peak | 00:45:54 |
24 | Tony Heron | MV40 | Dark Peak | 00:46:19 |
25 | Tim Parr | MV40 | 00:46:40 | |
26 | Keith Alger | MS | Holme Pierrepoint | 00:46:47 |
27 | David Keeling | MV40 | Cheshire | 00:46:48 |
28 | David Miller | MS | 00:46:49 | |
29 | Paul Grogan | MV40 | Southwell | 00:47:05 |
30 | Kieran Davis | MS | Erewash | 00:47:12 |
31 | Chris Brown | MS | Mansfield | 00:47:14 |
32 | Simon Chopping | MS | Cgcc | 00:47:17 |
33 | Anthony Moss | MS | Totley Ac | 00:47:28 |
34 | Tom Jackson | MS | Glossopdale | 00:47:31 |
35 | Gavin Williams | MV50 | Dark Peak | 00:47:34 |
36 | Noel Curtis | MS | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:47:42 |
37 | Mick Quinn | MV40 | 00:47:46 | |
38 | Dave Soles | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:47:56 |
39 | Nick Smallwood | MS | 00:47:59 | |
40 | Paul Woolhouse | MS | Southwell Rc | 00:48:01 |
41 | Jon Hargreaves | MS | 00:48:07 | |
42 | Andy Barnett | MV50 | Dark Peak | 00:48:09 |
43 | Robert Taylor | MV60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:48:15 |
44 | Jim Semmelroth | MS | Southwell Rc | 00:48:18 |
45 | Dom Carroll | MS | 00:48:25 | |
46 | Helen Elmore | FV40 | Dark Peak | 00:48:29 |
47 | Matthew Lewis | MS | Holme Pierrepoint | 00:48:43 |
48 | Richard Mackie | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:48:49 |
49 | Pete Newham | MV40 | Congleton | 00:48:53 |
50 | Andy Marshall | MV40 | 00:49:00 | |
51 | Pete Fraser Smith | MS | Dark Peak | 00:49:04 |
52 | Richard Bradbury | MV40 | Fat Boys | 00:49:06 |
53 | Gareth Little | MS | Notts | 00:49:15 |
54 | Andrew Moore | MV50 | Dark Peak | 00:49:30 |
55 | Richard James | MS | Cgcc | 00:49:41 |
56 | Julian Hill | MV40 | 00:49:43 | |
57 | Robin Mitton | MS | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:49:59 |
58 | Chris Lomas | MS | 00:50:09 | |
59 | Nigel Jeff | MV40 | Dark Peak | 00:50:18 |
60 | Alastair Cowell | MS | Glossop Mr | 00:50:20 |
61 | Branden Davison | MV40 | Fat Boys | 00:50:21 |
62 | Matthew Reed | MS | Sheffield Tri | 00:50:22 |
63 | Ian Haigh | MV40 | Southwell | 00:50:25 |
64 | Steph Curtis | FV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:50:36 |
65 | Gareth Irvine | MS | Hallamshire Harriers | 00:50:39 |
66 | Colin Smith | MV40 | Syo | 00:50:40 |
67 | David Atkinson | MV40 | 00:50:48 | |
68 | Glen Irving | MS | Dark Peak | 00:50:50 |
69 | Dickie Wilkinson | MV50 | Dark Peak | 00:50:55 |
70 | Will Spain | MS | Dark Peak | 00:51:16 |
71 | Ian Squires | MV40 | 00:51:17 | |
72 | James Pierce | MS | 00:51:18 | |
73 | Andy Hartley | MV50 | Fat Boys | 00:51:28 |
74 | B Cartwright | MS | 00:51:30 | |
75 | Andrew Hunter | MS | Beeston | 00:51:33 |
76 | Heather Marshall | FS | 00:51:35 | |
77 | Tim Raynor | MV40 | Mansfield | 00:51:40 |
78 | Robert Wain | MV40 | Clowne | 00:51:48 |
79 | Jim Londesborough | MV50 | Hatton | 00:51:50 |
80 | Simon Sleney | MS | Crr | 00:51:54 |
81 | Timothy Baggaley | MS | Neward | 00:51:55 |
82 | Keith Holmes | MV50 | Dark Peak | 00:51:57 |
83 | Mark Cliff | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:51:58 |
84 | Steven Battle | MV40 | Clowne | 00:51:59 |
85 | Colin Ward | MS | Ilkeston | 00:52:04 |
86 | Andy Butler | MV50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:52:11 |
87 | Willy Kitchen | MV40 | Dark Peak | 00:52:19 |
88 | Paul Orton | MV40 | Southwell | 00:52:21 |
89 | Nick Baynes | MV40 | Fat Boys | 00:52:41 |
90 | Richard Hyde | MV40 | Erewash | 00:52:48 |
91 | Rob Stewart | MS | 00:53:00 | |
92 | Mick Archer | MV45 | 00:53:05 | |
93 | Mark Eastman | MS | Goyt Valley | 00:53:07 |
94 | Simon Croft | MV40 | Matlock | 00:53:09 |
95 | Neville Boler | MV60 | 00:53:22 | |
96 | Richard Ford | MV40 | Long Eaton | 00:53:45 |
97 | Christopher Hobson | MS | Newbury | 00:54:00 |
98 | Stuart Hutchinson | MS | Saddleworth | 00:54:03 |
99 | Mick Moorhouse | MV60 | Matlock | 00:54:05 |
100 | Kristian Groom | MS | 00:54:08 | |
101 | Mike Cooper | MV40 | Cheshire | 00:54:10 |
102 | Martin Mallett | MV40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:54:18 |
103 | Andy Kenyon | MV40 | Erew | 00:54:26 |
104 | Mark Halsey | MS | Buxton | 00:54:35 |
105 | Bernard Lewis | MV40 | Southwell Rc | 00:54:44 |
106 | Chris Jackson | MS | Glossopdale | 00:54:48 |
107 | Simon Wiles | MV40 | Steel City Striders | 00:54:49 |
108 | Lyndon Stocks | MV40 | Southwell | 00:54:50 |
109 | Mick Cochrane | MV50 | Dark Peak | 00:54:56 |
110 | Clare Oliffe | FS | Dark Peak | 00:55:04 |
111 | Graham Barnes | MV50 | 00:55:05 | |
112 | Chris Corns | MS | 00:55:09 | |
113 | James Butler | MV40 | Redhill Road Runners | 00:55:18 |
114 | Dean Maker | MV40 | Newbury | 00:55:38 |
115 | Mark Fermer | MV50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:55:46 |
116 | Russ Bentley | MV40 | 00:55:55 | |
117 | Brandan Kelly | MS | 00:55:56 | |
118 | Stuart Vas | MS | 00:55:58 | |
119 | Wain Marsh | MS | Mow Cop | 00:56:07 |
120 | Maria Erdmann | FV40 | 00:56:12 | |
121 | Adrian Baker | MV50 | Manx Fell Runners | 00:56:18 |
122 | Jane Crowson | FV40 | Dark Peak | 00:56:22 |
123 | Paul Elliott | MS | Dark Peak | 00:56:23 |
124 | Roger Willison | MV40 | Sinfin Rc | 00:56:26 |
125 | Hannah Gilman | FV40 | Smiley Paces | 00:56:28 |
126 | Andy Buck | MV50 | Steel City Striders | 00:56:55 |
127 | Mark Havenhand | MV40 | 00:57:03 | |
128 | Andrew Shelton | MS | 00:57:06 | |
129 | David Edge | MV50 | Staffm | 00:57:10 |
130 | Richard Penney | MV40 | 00:57:24 | |
131 | Wayne West | MS | Dark Peak | 00:57:31 |
132 | William Baxter | MV40 | 00:57:34 | |
133 | Neale Vanstone | MV40 | Fat Boys | 00:57:40 |
134 | William Chang | MS | Long Eaton | 00:57:48 |
135 | Dennis Learad | MV60 | Clowne | 00:57:56 |
136 | Darren Webb | MV40 | Dark Peak | 00:58:00 |
137 | Trevor Milner | MV50 | Dark Peak | 00:58:07 |
138 | Donna Claridge | FV40 | Dark Peak | 00:58:11 |
139 | Dom Carroll | MS | 00:58:19 | |
140 | Peter Bailey | MV50 | Buxton | 00:58:25 |
141 | Debbie Hill | FV50 | Congleton | 00:58:35 |
142 | Matt Watson | MV40 | Dark Peak | 00:58:41 |
143 | Dave Clough | MV50 | Long Eaton | 00:59:05 |
144 | Paul Niven | MV40 | Steel City Striders | 00:59:09 |
145 | David Sutton | MV50 | 00:59:10 | |
146 | Dorothy Kesterton | FV50 | Smiley Paces | 00:59:24 |
147 | Stuart Rook | MS | 00:59:32 | |
148 | Alison Barrett | FS | Steel City Striders | 00:59:34 |
149 | Ian Ankers | MV60 | Staffm | 00:59:39 |
150 | Roland Meylan | MV40 | Buxton | 00:59:41 |
151 | Steve Hattersley | MV40 | Clowne | 00:59:48 |
152 | Paul Sadler | MS | Clowne | 00:59:56 |
153 | Lewis Ashton | MV40 | Dark Peak | 01:00:04 |
154 | John Kenyon | MV50 | Holme Pierrepoint | 01:00:06 |
155 | Catherine Rowe | FV50 | Long Eaton | 01:00:14 |
156 | Richard Pegram | MV40 | Wirksworth | 01:00:20 |
157 | Russell Martin | MV50 | Sutton | 01:00:26 |
158 | Kevin Longair | MS | 01:00:29 | |
159 | Jane Mellor | FV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:00:30 |
160 | Alison Brentnall | FV60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:00:38 |
161 | Chris Lane | MS | Clowne | 01:00:39 |
162 | Steve Grace | MS | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:01:11 |
163 | Anna Hogan | FV40 | Southwell | 01:01:26 |
164 | David Sugden | MV40 | Dark Peak | 01:01:32 |
165 | Tony Jackson | MV50 | Glossopdale | 01:01:42 |
166 | Gerald Connor | MV50 | Retford Ac | 01:01:55 |
167 | Max Howard | MV50 | Retford Ac | 01:02:01 |
168 | Richard Smith | MV60 | Totley Ac | 01:02:06 |
169 | Judith Havenhand | FS | 01:02:08 | |
170 | Kevin Rowles | MV40 | Kilamarsh | 01:02:22 |
171 | David Arundale | MV50 | Dark Peak | 01:02:23 |
172 | Paul Stevenson | MV50 | Sinfin Rc | 01:02:25 |
173 | David Madden | MV40 | 01:02:35 | |
174 | Darren Evans | MV40 | 01:02:37 | |
175 | Simon Lewington | MV40 | 01:02:38 | |
176 | R Fokinther | MV50 | Clowne | 01:02:40 |
177 | Mary Mills | FV50 | Holme Pierrepoint | 01:02:43 |
178 | Gemma Scougal | FS | Clowne | 01:02:44 |
179 | Isobel Ellis | FV40 | Smiley Paces | 01:02:48 |
180 | Chris Bagley | MV50 | Fat Boys | 01:03:24 |
181 | Steve Kerrison | MV40 | 01:03:28 | |
182 | David Patrick | MV40 | Ashbourne | 01:03:50 |
183 | Jacqueline Robson | FV40 | Clowne | 01:04:14 |
184 | Stephen Radford | MS | Clowne | 01:04:19 |
185 | Matthew Zawadski | MV40 | Steel City Striders | 01:04:29 |
186 | Ian Wolfendale | MV50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:04:33 |
187 | Bill Sheppard | MV50 | Long Eaton | 01:04:41 |
188 | Joanne Moss | FV40 | Congleton | 01:04:54 |
189 | Peter Fleming | MV50 | 01:04:55 | |
190 | David Stanton | MV40 | 01:05:04 | |
191 | Ian Gibson | MV40 | Dark Peak | 01:05:08 |
192 | Richard Jones | MV40 | 01:05:11 | |
193 | Mark Waller | MS | Clowne | 01:05:14 |
194 | Simon Moorhouse | MV50 | Buxton | 01:05:22 |
195 | Rob Hindle | MV40 | 01:05:47 | |
196 | Linda Howard | FV50 | Retford Ac | 01:05:49 |
197 | Bill Allsop | MV70 | Buxton | 01:05:50 |
198 | Judith Newham | FV40 | Congleton | 01:05:57 |
199 | Steve Hattersley | MV40 | Clowne | 01:06:24 |
200 | William Scott | MV60 | Holme Pierrepoint | 01:06:28 |
201 | Philip Walters | MV40 | Dark Peak | 01:06:32 |
202 | Steve Brandreth | MV40 | 01:06:36 | |
203 | Steve Dewick | MV40 | Dark Peak | 01:06:43 |
204 | Cheryl Brown | FS | Long Eaton | 01:06:49 |
205 | Cressida Pearce | FV50 | Totley Ac | 01:06:50 |
206 | Louise Hughes | FV40 | Smiley Paces | 01:06:53 |
207 | Alan Hughes | MV50 | 01:06:54 | |
208 | Fiona Bateson | FV40 | Smiley Paces | 01:06:56 |
209 | Neil Shuttleworth | MV65 | Glossopdale | 01:07:09 |
210 | Brian Greaves | MV50 | Dark Peak | 01:07:19 |
211 | David Kilpatrick | MV40 | 01:07:32 | |
212 | Mike Arundale | MV50 | Dark Peak | 01:07:34 |
213 | Jon Heathfield | MV50 | Dark Peak | 01:07:38 |
214 | David Richards | MV50 | 01:08:11 | |
215 | Phil Leigh | MV40 | 01:09:17 | |
216 | David Whewell | MV50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:10:39 |
217 | Simon Goldsmith | MV40 | Dark Peak | 01:10:57 |
218 | Fee Womersley | FV50 | Totley Ac | 01:11:52 |
219 | Frank Makin | MV70 | Holme Pierrepoint | 01:12:02 |
220 | John Rawlinson | MV40 | Steel City Striders | 01:12:45 |
221 | Rachel Argent | FS | Long Eaton | 01:13:20 |
222 | Tony Barry | MV50 | Holme Pierrepoint | 01:13:50 |
223 | Charmian Heaton | FV50 | Retford Ac | 01:14:07 |
224 | Philip Hitchings | MV60 | Staffm | 01:14:36 |
225 | Mick Edwards | MV60 | Dark Peak | 01:20:48 |
226 | Kevin Friel | MV50 | Chicago Fr | 01:22:04 |
227 | Liz Lilley | FV40 | Smiley Paces | 01:22:47 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.