Results: Tue 20 Apr 2010 — Carlton Challenge
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jim Bulman | MO/1/50 | North York Moors | 00:34:12 |
2 | Charlie Stead | MO/2/48 | N'land Fell R. | 00:35:08 |
3 | Mike Jeffries | MO/3/46 | North York Moors | 00:35:54 |
4 | Nigel Tate | MO/6/43 | Individual# | 00:36:01 |
5 | Duncan Archer | MO/4/45 | Durham Fell R | 00:36:04 |
6 | Ian Wellock | MO/5/44 | Wharfedale FR | 00:36:08 |
7 | Dave Smith | M40/1/50 | Pickering AC | 00:36:41 |
8 | Mark Metcalfe | MO/7/42 | Acorn | 00:37:24 |
9 | Richard Hall | M45/1/50 | Thirsk & Sow | 00:37:31 |
10 | Andy Normandale | M50/1/50 | Acorn | 00:38:11 |
11 | Noel Clough | M40/2/48 | Thirsk & Sow | 00:38:23 |
12 | Will Horsley | MO/10/39 | N'land Fell R. | 00:39:05 |
13 | Paul Christon | M40/3/46 | North York Moors | 00:39:06 |
14 | Jim Mann | MO/8/41 | Durham Fell R | 00:39:07 |
15 | Lizzie Adams | FO/1/50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:39:31 |
16 | Giles Hawking | MO/9/40 | Knavesmire H | 00:39:32 |
17 | Nick Wadd | M40/4/45 | Quakers | 00:39:33 |
18 | Matthew Driscoll | MO/11/38 | Acorn | 00:39:52 |
19 | Julian Norton | MO/12/37 | Thirsk & Sow | 00:39:58 |
20 | Pippa Archer | FO/2/48 | Durham Fell R | 00:40:04 |
21 | Andrew Bennett | M40/5/44 | Esk Valley Fell | 00:40:05 |
21 | Richard Clark | M40/6/43 | Esk Valley Fell | 00:40:05 |
23 | Peter Wilkin | M50/2/48 | Thirsk & Sow | 00:40:21 |
24 | Clive Thornton | M45/2/48 | Esk Valley Fell | 00:40:22 |
25 | Phil Conner | M40/7/42 | Esk Valley Fell | 00:40:51 |
26 | Pete Berry | MO/13/36 | North York Moors | 00:41:04 |
27 | Ian Smallwood | M45/3/46 | Acorn | 00:41:38 |
28 | Jeff Belt | M40/8/41 | North York Moors | 00:41:54 |
29 | Philip Paxman | M60/1/50 | Acorn | 00:42:04 |
30 | Dave Collett | M50/3/46 | Esk Valley Fell | 00:42:06 |
31 | Mike McGough | M40/9/40 | Esk Valley Fell | 00:42:07 |
32 | Andy Knox | M45/4/45 | Quakers | 00:43:02 |
33 | Robert Allinson | MO/14/35 | Redcar RC | 00:43:21 |
33 | Shelli Gordon | FO/3/46 | New Marske H | 00:43:21 |
35 | Nicola Kent | F40/1/50 | Loftus & Whitby | 00:43:23 |
36 | Pete O'Callaghan | M40/10/39 | Scarborough AC | 00:43:25 |
37 | Kay Neesam | F40/2/48 | New Marske H | 00:43:26 |
38 | Graeme Addison | M40/11/38 | Sedgefield AC | 00:43:44 |
39 | David Kirk | M55/1/50 | H'Pool Burn Rd | 00:43:46 |
40 | Richard Lindsay | MO/15/34 | Esk Valley Fell | 00:44:46 |
41 | Colin Knapp | M50/4/45 | Esk Valley Fell | 00:44:47 |
42 | Heater Cox | FO/4/45 | Thirsk & Sow | 00:44:49 |
43 | Graham Breeze | M65/1/50 | Ilkley H & AC | 00:45:05 |
44 | Ian Bond | M50/5/44 | Quakers | 00:45:25 |
45 | Mick Clarke | M50/6/43 | Loftus & Whitby | 00:45:26 |
46 | Mark Edwards | M50/7/42 | North York Moors | 00:45:28 |
47 | Rob Bailey | M50/8/41 | Individual# | 00:45:47 |
48 | Peter Smith | M45/5/44 | Individual# | 00:45:51 |
49 | Matthew Jones | MO/16/33 | Sedgefield AC | 00:45:52 |
50 | Anna Martin | FO/5/44 | Leeds City | 00:45:53 |
51 | Mike Hetherton | M60/2/48 | Acorn | 00:45:54 |
52 | Chris Eggett | M40/12/37 | N'land Fell R. | 00:46:04 |
53 | Mike Shaw | M60/3/46 | North York Moors | 00:46:18 |
54 | Paul Lewis | M45/6/43 | Acorn | 00:46:36 |
55 | Angela Hall | F50/1/50 | Thirsk & Sow | 00:46:38 |
56 | Gary Thoms | M50/9/40 | North York Moors | 00:47:03 |
57 | Mark Behrens | MO/17/32 | North York Moors | 00:47:19 |
58 | Ean Parsons | M50/10/39 | Sedgefield AC | 00:47:39 |
59 | Carol Dixon-Yeung | F45/1/50 | Acorn | 00:47:48 |
60 | Martin Vickers | M45/7/42 | Acorn | 00:48:01 |
61 | Stewart Vernon | M50/11/38 | Newton Aycl. | 00:48:11 |
62 | Steve Minns | M45/8/41 | Shildon & D AC | 00:48:33 |
63 | David Gibson | MO/18/31 | Esk Valley Fell | 00:48:47 |
64 | Bob Brown | M40/13/36 | Individual# | 00:49:07 |
64 | Pam Costello | F55/1/50 | Redcar RC | 00:49:07 |
66 | Geoff Binns | M45/9/40 | Acorn | 00:49:08 |
67 | Ernie Huck | M65/2/48 | Thirsk & Sow | 00:49:52 |
68 | Michael Fenwick | MO/19/30 | Swaledale RR | 00:50:25 |
69 | Chris Jamieson | M50/12/37 | Esk Valley Fell | 00:50:44 |
70 | Anthony Corbett | M40/16/33 | Quakers | 00:51:04 |
71 | Phil Owen | M40/14/35 | Elvet Striders | 00:51:09 |
72 | Paul Haydon | M45/10/39 | FRA# | 00:51:24 |
73 | Mark Colling | M40/15/34 | Quakers | 00:51:25 |
74 | Martin White | M55/2/48 | New Marske H | 00:52:12 |
75 | Grahame Arrowsmith | M45/11/38 | Elvet Striders | 00:52:14 |
76 | Pete Pozman | M55/3/46 | Wetherby AC | 00:52:27 |
77 | David Curtis | M45/12/37 | Quakers | 00:52:28 |
78 | Lucy Jeffries | FO/6/43 | Quakers | 00:52:29 |
79 | Phil Miles | M65/3/46 | New Marske H | 00:52:38 |
80 | Ian Robinson | M45/13/36 | Esk Valley Fell | 00:53:15 |
81 | Richard Payne | M55/4/45 | Quakers | 00:53:23 |
82 | Jan Young | F55/2/48 | Elvet Striders | 00:53:35 |
83 | Paul Garrity | M60/4/45 | Scarborough AC | 00:53:36 |
84 | Max Wood | M50/13/36 | Skyrac. | 00:54:18 |
85 | Wendy Collings | F45/2/48 | Quakers | 00:54:29 |
86 | David Murphy | M45/14/35 | North York Moors | 00:54:36 |
87 | Nick O'Grady | M40/17/32 | New Marske H | 00:54:46 |
88 | Stuart Whitaker | M50/14/35 | H'Pool Burn Rd | 00:55:57 |
89 | Paul Dixon | M45/15/34 | S'land Strollers | 00:56:51 |
90 | Joy Champion | F45/3/46 | S'land Strollers | 00:57:02 |
91 | Alan Wikeley | M65/4/45 | Thirsk & Sow | 00:58:22 |
92 | Viv Murphy | FO/7/42 | North York Moors | 01:01:25 |
93 | Sandra Park | F45/4/45 | Quakers | 01:01:41 |
94 | Julie Jeffries | F50/2/48 | Quakers | 01:03:43 |
95 | Susan Limbert | F45/5/44 | Quakers | 01:10:14 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.