Results: Wed 24 Apr 2024 — Fo(e) Edge
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joe Ormrod | MU21 | Rossendale | 00:32:11 |
2 | Ben Tetler | MV45 | Glossopdale | 00:35:30 |
3 | Ashley Holt | MV45 | Rossendale | 00:36:48 |
4 | Ian Douglas | MV45 | Ramsbottom | 00:37:05 |
5 | Ian Duffy | MV45 | Rossendale | 00:37:08 |
6 | Declan Tattersall | MSEN | Bury | 00:37:32 |
7 | David Riding | MV45 | Achille Ratti | 00:38:06 |
8 | Chris Dwyer | MV55 | Rivington Running Club | 00:38:38 |
9 | Mark Whittingtin | MV50 | Burnden | 00:39:25 |
10 | James Blackburn | MSEN | Unattached | 00:39:34 |
11 | Marc Barrett | MV45 | Rossendale | 00:39:42 |
12 | Mick Dobson | MV50 | Trawden | 00:39:44 |
13 | Chris Banks | MSEN | Newburgh Nomads | 00:39:57 |
14 | Ryan Keenan | MV40 | Unattached | 00:40:23 |
15 | Darren Fishwick | MV50 | Chorley | 00:40:26 |
16 | Russell Clarke | MV40 | clayton | 00:40:33 |
17 | Simon Taylor | MV45 | Darwen Dashers | 00:41:07 |
18 | Patrick Brown | MU23 | Unattached | 00:41:20 |
19 | Richard Thatcher | MSEN | Ramsbottom | 00:41:21 |
20 | Dean Ralphson | MV50 | Trawden | 00:41:40 |
21 | Sam Booth | MSEN | Ramsbottom | 00:41:43 |
22 | Paul Duke | MV45 | Burnden | 00:41:47 |
23 | Molly Ralphson | FV50 | Trawden | 00:41:52 |
24 | Mac Barrett | MSEN | Unattached | 00:41:55 |
25 | Gary Barwell | MV45 | Trawden | 00:42:04 |
26 | Paul Taylor | MV55 | Darwen Dashers | 00:42:07 |
27 | Dave Kelly | MV65 | Rossendale | 00:42:17 |
28 | Mike Hitchmough | MV55 | Newburgh Nomads | 00:42:28 |
29 | Adrian Blackledge | MV45 | Trawden | 00:42:32 |
30 | David Richards | MV40 | Newburgh Nomads | 00:42:33 |
31 | Rylan Howard | MSEN | Holcombe | 00:42:46 |
32 | Chris Usher | MV50 | Newburgh Nomads | 00:43:10 |
33 | Andy Haines | MV40 | Holcombe | 00:43:14 |
34 | Ian Sharpe | MV50 | Chorlton | 00:43:18 |
35 | Suleman Badat | MV45 | Burnden | 00:43:21 |
36 | Christopher Hall | MV50 | Chorley | 00:43:25 |
37 | Jack Ingham | MSEN | Rossendale | 00:43:36 |
38 | Heather Dalgleish | FV40 | Rossendale | 00:43:45 |
39 | Paul Bass | MV50 | Chorley | 00:43:53 |
40 | Thomas Bateson | MSEN | unattached | 00:44:04 |
41 | James Riley | MV50 | Todmorden | 00:44:08 |
42 | Steve Nolan | MV60 | Burnden | 00:44:15 |
43 | Pete Lee | MV50 | Holcombe | 00:44:27 |
44 | Andrew Lee | MV50 | Rossendale | 00:44:40 |
45 | Michael Wilding | MV50 | Darwen Dashers | 00:44:42 |
46 | Zulma Edmondson | FV45 | Chorlton | 00:45:05 |
47 | Richard Gilpin | MV45 | Ramsbottom | 00:45:10 |
48 | David Croll | MV60 | Deeside | 00:45:15 |
49 | Dominic Wagner | MV40 | North Bolton | 00:45:31 |
50 | Steven White | MV45 | Holcombe | 00:45:41 |
51 | Daniel McCormack | MV40 | Unattached | 00:45:54 |
52 | John Thompson | MV55 | Newburgh Nomads | 00:45:56 |
53 | David Kenneford | MV50 | Accrington | 00:45:58 |
54 | Ian Pudge | MV50 | Burnden | 00:46:31 |
55 | Anne Marie Hindle | FV50 | Rossendale | 00:46:42 |
56 | Andy Treasure | MV50 | Unattached | 00:46:50 |
57 | Jim Maxfield | MV70 | Newburgh Nomads | 00:46:53 |
58 | Tony Jackson | MV65 | Newburgh Nomads | 00:47:46 |
59 | Stuart Hayton | MV55 | Trawden | 00:48:00 |
60 | Karon Forster | FV60 | Rossendale | 00:48:02 |
61 | Wally Coppelor | MV65 | Newburgh Nomads | 00:48:06 |
62 | Kenny Forster | MV60 | Unattached | 00:48:12 |
63 | Martin Quinn | MV50 | Chorley | 00:48:21 |
64 | Yasmin Boodhun | FV40 | Holcombe | 00:48:27 |
65 | Verity Harrison | FV45 | Holcombe | 00:48:48 |
66 | Darran Bowles | MV50 | Chorley | 00:49:14 |
67 | John Orrell | MV55 | FRA | 00:50:20 |
68 | Katharine Gregson | FV45 | Accrington | 00:50:33 |
69 | Sean Cole | MV45 | Trawden | 00:50:47 |
70 | Ken Taylor | MV75 | Rossendale | 00:51:16 |
71 | Jamie Dowdall | MV45 | Darwen Dashers | 00:51:19 |
72 | Francis Wooff | MV60 | Calder Valley | 00:51:25 |
73 | Emma Houterman | FSEN | Darwen Dashers | 00:51:30 |
74 | John Carman | MV70 | Trawden | 00:51:57 |
75 | Hena Corbishley | FV40 | Rossendale | 00:52:19 |
76 | John McDonald | MV60 | Trawden | 00:52:20 |
77 | Anne Ferguson | FV65 | Burnden | 00:52:22 |
78 | Lawrence Mcdonald | MV45 | Burnden | 00:52:44 |
79 | John Randall | MV55 | Darwen Dashers | 00:52:55 |
80 | Tim Taylor | MV60 | Burnden | 00:53:10 |
81 | Graham King | MV50 | North Bolton | 00:53:14 |
82 | Lyndsay Darbyshire | FV55 | Burnden | 00:53:16 |
83 | Peter Bolton | MV60 | Red Rose | 00:53:38 |
84 | Virgilio Delarosa | MV50 | Santo Domingo | 00:54:32 |
85 | Ian Smith | MV70 | Ribble Valley | 00:55:04 |
86 | Ged Turner | MV60 | Burnden | 00:55:35 |
87 | Steven Melling | MV65 | Rossendale | 00:55:44 |
88 | Melissa Husbands | FV50 | Burnden | 00:55:52 |
89 | Gary Smith | MV60 | North Bolton | 00:56:46 |
90 | Louise Preston | FV45 | Trawden | 00:56:48 |
91 | Gemma Hart | FV40 | Unattached | 00:58:15 |
92 | Julie Lawrenson | FV45 | Unattached | 00:58:18 |
93 | Samantha Barnes | FV45 | Trawden | 00:58:28 |
94 | Helen Beech | FV40 | Trawden | 00:59:20 |
95 | Kathryn Baron | FV55 | Burnden | 00:59:36 |
96 | Nick Harris | MV70 | Rossendale | 01:00:09 |
97 | Andy Brookfield | MV70 | Newburgh Nomads | 01:01:19 |
98 | Joe Chadderton | MV50 | Burnden | 01:02:05 |
99 | Greg Oulton | MV55 | Lytham St Annes | 01:03:20 |
100 | Karen Windle | FV60 | Trawden | 01:04:24 |
101 | Mark Taylor | MV45 | Darwen Dashers | 01:05:34 |
102 | Nia Bell | FV60 | Burnden | 01:05:54 |
103 | Phillip Simpson | MV50 | Trawden | 01:08:51 |
104 | Chris Cash | MV65 | Darwen Dashers | 01:09:28 |
105 | Catherine Riley | FV50 | Trawden | 01:10:53 |
106 | Braulio Jimenez | MV45 | Unattached | 01:11:55 |
107 | Rebecca Simms | FV55 | Darwen Dashers | 01:13:26 |
108 | Hilary Farren | FV60 | Rossendale | 01:13:44 |
109 | Louise Abdy | FV60 | Todmorden | 01:13:48 |
110 | Anthony Fulop | MV60 | Burnden | 01:27:04 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.