Results: Thu 9 Jun 2016 — Walsh Two Lads
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Cayton | M | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:31:03 |
2 | Nick Leigh | M | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:31:43 |
3 | Danny Hope | M | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:33:13 |
4 | David Jackson | M45 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:33:29 |
5 | Luke Massey | M23 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:34:08 |
6 | Simon Pymm | M | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:34:32 |
7 | Paul Massey | M45 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:35:16 |
8 | Tim Campbell | M40 | Astley & Tyldesley RC | 00:35:35 |
9 | Lawrence Eccles | M | Penny Lane Striders | 00:35:58 |
10 | Joseph Crossfield | M | Halifax Harriers & AC | 00:36:12 |
11 | Andy Lloyd | M45 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:36:26 |
12 | Simon Pally | M45 | Bolton United Harriers | 00:36:48 |
13 | Robert Green | M | Achille Ratti | 00:37:21 |
14 | Ian Hayburn | M45 | St Helens & Sutton | 00:37:25 |
15 | Craig Stansfield | M45 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:37:43 |
16 | Stephen Nicholls | M | Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC | 00:38:12 |
17 | Jon Tinman | M50 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:38:14 |
18 | Rob Parker | M45 | 00:38:23 | |
19 | Alex Cowin | M | Penny Lane Striders | 00:38:31 |
20 | Dan Gilbert | M40 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:38:45 |
21 | Andy Pooler | M40 | Achille Ratti | 00:38:51 |
22 | Simon Ford | M40 | Astley & Tyldesley RC | 00:38:58 |
23 | Gary Chadderton | M50 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:39:05 |
24 | Martin Quinn | M40 | Chorley AC & Tri Club | 00:39:16 |
25 | Sam Evans | M | Penny Lane Striders | 00:39:18 |
26 | Stephen Morran | M60 | Northern Masters AC | 00:39:37 |
27 | Ronnie Turner | M55 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:39:56 |
28 | Scott Hitchen | M40 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:40:12 |
29 | Daryl Bentley | M45 | Bolton United Harriers | 00:40:15 |
30 | Paul Duke | M40 | Burnden Road Runners | 00:40:27 |
31 | Geoffrey P. Gough | M55 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:40:30 |
32 | Paul J. Read | M40 | Lostock AC | 00:40:32 |
33 | Paul Swindles | M | 00:40:40 | |
34 | Thornton Taylor | M55 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:40:47 |
35 | Warren Moorfield | M45 | Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC | 00:41:13 |
36 | Martin Pennington | M | 00:41:23 | |
37 | Neil Brock | M50 | Royton Road Runners | 00:41:24 |
38 | Doug Fleming | M55 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:41:30 |
39 | Alex Frost | M45 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:41:40 |
40 | Chris Usher | M40 | Newburgh Nomads | 00:41:43 |
41 | David Parkinson | M45 | Burnden Road Runners | 00:41:48 |
42 | Ali Keates | F55 | Fell Runners Association | 00:41:55 |
43 | Peter Cobley | M40 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:41:59 |
44 | Ian Hepburn | M | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:42:17 |
45 | James Rideout | M50 | Bolton United Harriers | 00:42:24 |
46 | John Sprackland | M50 | Southport Waterloo | 00:42:26 |
47 | Michael Toman | M50 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:42:27 |
48 | Greg Carns | M45 | St Helens & Sutton | 00:42:32 |
49 | James Hall | M | Radcliffe AC | 00:42:38 |
50 | Richard Sample | M | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:42:43 |
50 | Tony Bateson | M50 | 00:42:43 | |
52 | Dan Edwards | M | Chorley AC & Tri Club | 00:42:46 |
53 | Kirsty White | F40 | Royton Road Runners | 00:42:50 |
54 | Graham Kitchen | M | Pig Iron Racing | 00:42:52 |
55 | Shaun Thompson | M40 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:43:17 |
56 | Jason Keast | M45 | Royton Road Runners | 00:43:19 |
57 | Jason Hart | M40 | 00:43:21 | |
58 | Rik Heap | M40 | NWFPAC | 00:43:26 |
59 | William Lowe | M55 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:43:35 |
60 | Jerome Doyle | M40 | Penny Lane Striders | 00:43:44 |
61 | Ken Taylor | M65 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:43:48 |
62 | Chris Paxton | M | Radcliffe AC | 00:43:52 |
63 | Tony Hesketh | M65 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:43:57 |
64 | Helena Butler | F | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:44:01 |
65 | Debbie Proctor | F45 | 00:44:03 | |
66 | Mark Liptrot | M50 | St Helens & Sutton | 00:44:04 |
67 | Julian Donnelly | M50 | Black Combe Runners | 00:44:07 |
68 | Paul Bass | M40 | Chorley AC & Tri Club | 00:44:08 |
69 | David Vann | M50 | 00:44:16 | |
70 | Alastair Cairns | M40 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:44:31 |
71 | Luigi Calzano | M40 | Radcliffe AC | 00:44:38 |
72 | Wally Coppelov | M55 | Newburgh Nomads | 00:45:05 |
73 | Mark McCrea | M45 | Red Rose Road Runners | 00:45:20 |
74 | Rowen Ratcliffe | F | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:45:29 |
75 | Howard Chambers | M50 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:45:31 |
76 | Gary Oldham | M45 | St Helens & Sutton | 00:45:36 |
77 | Darrell Wilde | M | 00:45:38 | |
78 | Stuart Russell | M40 | Liverpool Running Club | 00:45:43 |
79 | Nigel Crossfield | M45 | 00:45:47 | |
80 | Brian Davey | M55 | Southport Waterloo | 00:45:55 |
81 | Mark Checkley | M50 | Lostock AC | 00:46:06 |
82 | Paul Taylor | M50 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:46:08 |
83 | Edward Swinden | M40 | Chorlton Runners | 00:46:16 |
84 | Gary Jones | M55 | Bolton United Harriers | 00:46:28 |
85 | Kevin Edwards | M50 | Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC | 00:46:33 |
86 | David Barnes | M55 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:46:37 |
87 | Kristian Lee | M40 | Radcliffe AC | 00:46:45 |
88 | Robert Cosgrove | M50 | Southport Waterloo | 00:46:51 |
89 | Karen Schofield | F | Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC | 00:46:59 |
90 | Darren M. Edale | M40 | Knutsford Tri | 00:47:01 |
91 | Carl Chambers | M45 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:47:09 |
92 | Ian A. Doyle | M40 | Southport Waterloo | 00:47:12 |
93 | Paul Wolstenhulme | M | Rochdale Harriers | 00:47:16 |
94 | Michelle Spencer | F | Southport Waterloo | 00:47:18 |
95 | Cristina Puccini | F45 | Penny Lane Striders | 00:47:22 |
96 | Sarah Sherratt | F40 | Wesham Road Runners | 00:47:30 |
97 | Edwin Sherstone | M50 | Southport Waterloo | 00:47:37 |
98 | Graham Tracey | M45 | Vegetarian Cycling & AC | 00:47:45 |
99 | Abigail Sunter | F | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:47:46 |
100 | Albert Sunter | M55 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:47:47 |
101 | David Miller | M60 | Chorley AC & Tri Club | 00:47:48 |
102 | Brian Halton | M55 | Lostock AC | 00:47:55 |
103 | Fred | M60 | Newburgh Nomads | 00:47:59 |
104 | Anne Ferguson | F55 | Burnden Road Runners | 00:48:09 |
104 | Paul Swyers | M50 | Radcliffe AC | 00:48:09 |
106 | Paul Collinge | M60 | Middleton Harriers | 00:48:18 |
107 | Lawrence J. Pinnell | M45 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:48:26 |
108 | James Sheard | M50 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:48:44 |
109 | Clive James | M50 | Southport Waterloo | 00:48:47 |
110 | Mark Glaister | M50 | Skelmersdale Boundary Har | 00:48:52 |
111 | Gary Jones | M55 | 00:48:53 | |
112 | Lyndsay Darbyshire | F45 | Burnden Road Runners | 00:48:55 |
113 | Peter Bolton | M55 | Red Rose Road Runners | 00:49:11 |
114 | Catherine Schofield | F50 | Lostock AC | 00:49:24 |
115 | David Smith | M55 | 00:49:43 | |
116 | Andrew Essex | M60 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:49:46 |
117 | Trevor Fishwick | M40 | Burnden Road Runners | 00:49:59 |
118 | Clare McKenna | F40 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:50:08 |
119 | Kieran Lomas | M | Astley & Tyldesley RC | 00:50:11 |
120 | Barry Crossley | M60 | Middleton Harriers | 00:50:12 |
121 | Jeff Hignett | M65 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:50:26 |
122 | Alan Sweatman | M60 | Chorley AC & Tri Club | 00:50:45 |
123 | Calvin Ferguson | M | Calder Valley FellRunners | 00:51:11 |
124 | Craig Isherwood | M | Manchester Frontrunners | 00:51:18 |
125 | Mark Wolfenden | M45 | Radcliffe AC | 00:51:27 |
126 | Shirley Tuersley | F45 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:51:29 |
127 | Peter Noble | M60 | Lostock AC | 00:51:30 |
128 | Gordon Stone | M60 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:51:47 |
129 | Paul Heneghan | M45 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:51:49 |
130 | Chris Clarke | M | 00:51:59 | |
131 | Karen Hallett | F40 | Middleton Harriers | 00:52:21 |
132 | Rod Smith | M65 | Bentham Beagles | 00:52:25 |
133 | Mark Salmon | M40 | SELancs Orienteering Club | 00:52:26 |
134 | Carole James | F50 | Southport Waterloo | 00:52:27 |
135 | Kevin McGilvray | M60 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:52:33 |
136 | Mary White | F65 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:52:40 |
137 | Isabelle Richter | F | Middleton Harriers | 00:53:11 |
138 | Jon Tomlinson | M | Lostock AC | 00:53:27 |
139 | Michele Sunter | F55 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:53:34 |
140 | John C. Heathcote | M60 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:53:41 |
141 | Katy Thompson | F40 | Burnden Road Runners | 00:53:46 |
142 | David Bartlett | M | Radcliffe AC | 00:54:04 |
143 | Charles Barlow | M55 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:54:07 |
144 | Janet Haworth | F50 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:54:27 |
145 | Rob Garstang | M | Lostock AC | 00:55:13 |
146 | Graham Schofield | M60 | Chorley AC & Tri Club | 00:55:25 |
147 | John Parker | M75 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:55:34 |
148 | Darren Brown | M40 | Liverpool Running Club | 00:55:51 |
148 | Jennifer Attard | F | Liverpool Running Club | 00:55:51 |
150 | Monica Boland | F45 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:56:23 |
151 | Adrian C. Bowcock | M50 | Middleton Harriers | 00:56:51 |
152 | John Cox | M65 | Middleton Harriers | 00:56:55 |
153 | Tony Varley | M65 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:57:47 |
154 | Tony Greene | M70 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:58:36 |
155 | Elaine Blades-Jordan | F | Middleton Harriers | 00:58:40 |
156 | Katherine Brierley | F45 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:59:16 |
157 | Jocelyn Chadderton | F45 | Lostock AC | 01:00:54 |
158 | Maria Parkinson | F45 | Burnden Road Runners | 01:01:27 |
159 | Clare Unsworth | F40 | Astley & Tyldesley RC | 01:03:06 |
159 | Joanne Gibson | F | Astley & Tyldesley RC | 01:03:06 |
161 | Ruth Hare | F60 | Middleton Harriers | 01:04:29 |
162 | Caroline Mullineaux | F40 | Radcliffe AC | 01:06:50 |
163 | Keith Boyle | M40 | Penny Lane Striders | 01:07:37 |
164 | Ed Swift | M65 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 01:18:19 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.