Results: Mon 7 May 2018 — Coiners seniors
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Worster | M | Todmorden Harriers | 00:48:58 |
2 | Ben Coop | M | Bury AC | 00:50:22 |
3 | Callum Hanson | MU23 | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:50:37 |
4 | Richard Stirzaker | M | Rochdale Harriers | 00:51:40 |
5 | Tim Campbell | M40 | Astley & Tyldesley | 00:52:07 |
6 | Stephen Hall | M40 | Ribble Valley | 00:52:59 |
7 | Rob James | M | Royton RR | 00:53:01 |
8 | Michael Chadderton | M | Horwich RMI | 00:53:10 |
9 | Dave McGrath | M | Radcliffe AC | 00:53:12 |
10 | Dave Lund | M | Dark Peak | 00:53:46 |
11 | Darren Fishwick | M45 | Chorley | 00:54:04 |
12 | Marc Barrett | M40 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:54:18 |
13 | Neil Armitage | M45 | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:54:55 |
14 | Thomas Naisby | M | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:54:59 |
15 | Dan Gilbert | M40 | Horwich RMI | 00:55:03 |
16 | Adam Storer | M45 | 00:55:04 | |
17 | Ben Crane | M45 | 00:55:40 | |
18 | Steven Radcliffe | M | CVFR | 00:55:43 |
19 | Alistair Galt | M | Queensbury | 00:57:10 |
20 | Jorden Burke | M | Middleton Harriers | 00:57:47 |
21 | Andy McFie | M45 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:58:21 |
22 | Duncan Cannon | M | Todmorden Harriers | 00:58:47 |
23 | Romans Sustovs | M | CVFR | 00:58:48 |
24 | Steve Sanders | M45 | Penistone FPR | 00:58:49 |
25 | Gayle Sugden | W40 | CVFR | 00:59:48 |
26 | Dan Marsden | M | CVFR | 00:59:59 |
27 | Jo Buckley | W40 | CVFR | 01:00:10 |
28 | Jack Brown | MU21 | Jarrow And Hebburn | 01:00:36 |
29 | Christopher Whittaker | M | Radcliffe AC | 01:00:44 |
30 | Matthew Robinson | M40 | 01:00:55 | |
31 | Simon Brady | M50 | Queensbury | 01:01:23 |
32 | Alex Frost | M50 | Rochdale Harriers | 01:01:24 |
33 | Ronnie Turner | M55 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:01:26 |
34 | Emma Taylor | W | Barlick FR | 01:01:37 |
35 | Jake Lodge | M | Meltham AC | 01:01:45 |
36 | Mark Wharton | M50 | CVFR | 01:01:53 |
37 | Nigel Armitage | M45 | Pudsey Pacers | 01:02:04 |
37 | Peter Coldey | M45 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:02:04 |
39 | Daniel Latham | M | Buxton AC | 01:02:05 |
40 | Ben Cliff | M40 | CVFR | 01:02:12 |
41 | Matthew Kay | M | Halifax Harriers | 01:02:34 |
42 | Stephen Booth | M55 | 01:02:42 | |
43 | Paul Hesketh | M50 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:02:56 |
44 | Chris Carrick | M40 | Hyde Park Harriers | 01:03:15 |
44 | Phillip Moyles | M40 | Stainland Lions | 01:03:15 |
46 | Robert Bolton | M50 | 01:03:40 | |
47 | Michael Coe | M50 | Queensbury | 01:03:45 |
48 | James Hall | M | Radcliffe AC | 01:03:47 |
49 | Trudi Entwistle | W45 | CVFR | 01:04:08 |
50 | Ian Charlesworth | M55 | Penistone FPR | 01:04:45 |
51 | Jill Butterworth | W45 | Rochdale Harriers | 01:05:02 |
52 | Clayton Cutter | M | Stainland Lions | 01:05:09 |
53 | John Bramwell | M45 | Rochdale Harriers | 01:05:11 |
54 | Dave Evans | M40 | Keighley & Craven | 01:05:12 |
55 | Pete Lloyd | M | Keighley & Craven | 01:05:14 |
56 | Mark Walker | M50 | Rochdale Harriers | 01:05:45 |
57 | Craig Norman | M | Radcliffe AC | 01:05:53 |
58 | Gary Chadderton | M55 | Horwich RMI | 01:06:12 |
59 | Carl Murray | M | AGT? Road Runners | 01:06:21 |
60 | James McNutt | M40 | Stainland Lions | 01:06:28 |
61 | Jordan Hughes | M | Middleton Harriers | 01:06:30 |
62 | William Lowe | M55 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:06:58 |
63 | Neil Brock | M50 | Royton RR | 01:07:22 |
64 | Andy Haines | M | Radcliffe AC | 01:07:49 |
65 | Paul Swyers | M50 | Radcliffe AC | 01:07:50 |
66 | Katherine Liver | W | Todmorden Harriers | 01:07:54 |
67 | Anthony Mott | M40 | Stainland Lions | 01:08:00 |
67 | Doug Fleming | M55 | Horwich RMI | 01:08:00 |
69 | Martin O'Brien | M55 | Stainland Lions | 01:08:02 |
70 | Mike Pedley | M55 | Dark Peak | 01:08:07 |
71 | Barry Greaves | M60 | Royton RR | 01:08:10 |
72 | Fiona Lynch | W40 | Radcliffe AC | 01:08:17 |
73 | Kevin Jones | M50 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:08:28 |
74 | Gerry Banham | M55 | Stainland Lions | 01:08:33 |
75 | Andy Davies | M60 | CVFR | 01:08:54 |
76 | Steve White | M50 | Holcombe Harriers | 01:09:03 |
77 | David Askew | M55 | Harrogate | 01:09:12 |
78 | Peter McNulty | M60 | Radcliffe AC | 01:09:14 |
79 | Ian Dale | M50 | Royton RR | 01:09:18 |
80 | Mark Seddon | M55 | Horwich RMI | 01:09:29 |
81 | Paul Young | M40 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:09:30 |
82 | Chris Paxton | M | Radcliffe AC | 01:09:31 |
83 | John Bassinder | M60 | Stainland Lions | 01:09:33 |
84 | Katie Percival | W | Radcliffe AC | 01:09:38 |
85 | Lee Turner | M50 | Radcliffe AC | 01:09:40 |
86 | Phil Hodgson | M60 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:10:52 |
87 | Steve Ashworth | M50 | Stainland Lions | 01:11:10 |
88 | Lance Parker | M45 | CVFR | 01:11:34 |
89 | Anthony Hart | M45 | Astley & Tyldesley | 01:12:07 |
90 | Rebecca Gray | W | Hyde Park Harriers | 01:12:08 |
91 | Tony Shepherd | M50 | Wharfedale | 01:12:17 |
92 | Dave Culpan | M55 | Stainland Lions | 01:12:21 |
93 | Conal Tuffnell | MU21 | Jarrow And Hebburn | 01:12:29 |
94 | Aileen Baldwin | W65 | Stainland Lions | 01:12:43 |
95 | Andrew Earnshaw | M40 | Stainland Lions | 01:13:03 |
96 | Nicholas Walsh | M50 | Rochdale Harriers | 01:13:06 |
97 | John Andrew | M45 | Radcliffe AC | 01:13:54 |
98 | David Livesey | M60 | 01:13:56 | |
99 | Rachel Lumb | W50 | Stainland Lions | 01:14:09 |
100 | Harry Atkinson | M65 | Bingley Harriers | 01:14:22 |
101 | Alison Preece | W45 | Telford AC | 01:14:26 |
102 | Andy Norgate | M65 | Longwood HAC | 01:14:32 |
103 | Nicholas Barton | M | 01:14:38 | |
104 | Caitlin McKernan | W | 01:14:40 | |
105 | Victoria Armstrong | W | Stainland Lions | 01:14:52 |
106 | Paul Dickens | M | Hyde Park Harriers | 01:14:53 |
107 | Jason Keast | M50 | Royton RR | 01:15:06 |
108 | Stephanie Harrison | W | Rochdale Harriers | 01:15:14 |
109 | Stacey Cleal | W50 | Queensbury | 01:15:20 |
110 | Mauro Rotondi | M45 | Radcliffe AC | 01:15:21 |
111 | Dick Spendlove | M70 | CVFR | 01:15:26 |
112 | Jonathan Pybus | M55 | Stainland Lions | 01:15:30 |
113 | Steve Hook | M50 | 01:15:39 | |
114 | Ian Johnson | M50 | Stainland Lions | 01:16:23 |
115 | Robin Gray | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:16:53 |
116 | Richard Crombie | M | Stainland Lions | 01:17:19 |
117 | Mark Garner | M45 | Radcliffe AC | 01:17:26 |
118 | Tom Palmer | M50 | 01:17:54 | |
119 | Jennifer Hulley | W40 | Stockport Harriers | 01:18:16 |
120 | Maria Harron | W45 | Stainland Lions | 01:18:30 |
121 | Julie Field | W45 | Stainland Lions | 01:18:31 |
122 | Lucy Brown | W | Trawden AC | 01:18:56 |
123 | Robin Culshaw | W | Hyde Park Harriers | 01:19:04 |
124 | Rebecca O'Rourke | W | Hyde Park Harriers | 01:19:12 |
125 | Ian Hoskins | M50 | Stainland Lions | 01:19:59 |
126 | Lisa Carter | W45 | Radcliffe AC | 01:20:02 |
127 | Jo Rhodes | W | Hyde Park Harriers | 01:20:03 |
128 | Richard Pullen | M60 | Hyde Park Harriers | 01:20:07 |
129 | Michael Bunn | M55 | Jarrow And Hebburn | 01:20:19 |
130 | Neil Fairburn | M50 | Baildon Runners | 01:20:26 |
131 | Steve Hamer | M60 | Radcliffe AC | 01:20:27 |
132 | Nick Oddy | M40 | Keighley & Craven | 01:20:34 |
133 | Jeff Hignett | M65 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:20:42 |
134 | Kevin Walker | M60 | 01:20:45 | |
135 | Brent Lindsay | M55 | Penistone FPR | 01:20:56 |
136 | Nicholas Goaley | MU21 | Astley & Tyldesley | 01:21:08 |
137 | Jim Eyre | M60 | Baildon Runners | 01:21:11 |
138 | Gillian Wisbey | W45 | CVFR | 01:21:19 |
139 | Kate Holden | W40 | Radcliffe AC | 01:21:24 |
140 | Claire Matchwick | W | Astley & Tyldesley | 01:21:53 |
141 | Lawrence Pinnell | M50 | Horwich RMI | 01:22:10 |
142 | Tim Walker | M50 | Stainland Lions | 01:22:49 |
143 | Michelle Rogerson | W45 | Stainland Lions | 01:22:54 |
144 | Gary Smith | M55 | Royton RR | 01:23:04 |
145 | Rob Myers | M60 | Baildon Runners | 01:23:39 |
146 | Farock Vawda | M50 | Belle Vue Racers | 01:25:11 |
147 | Rachel Haslam | W | Astley & Tyldesley | 01:25:17 |
148 | Mark Wolfenden | M50 | Radcliffe AC | 01:25:29 |
149 | Craig Sutherland | M60 | Middleton Harriers | 01:25:44 |
150 | Tony Lee | M55 | CVFR | 01:26:01 |
151 | Andrew Errington | M40 | 01:26:16 | |
152 | Tim Bellwood | M40 | 01:26:17 | |
153 | Robin Groves | M | 01:26:24 | |
154 | Mark Whelan | M50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:26:53 |
155 | Moira Alderson | W45 | Stainland Lions | 01:27:13 |
156 | Catherine McHugh | W45 | Stainland Lions | 01:27:24 |
157 | Richard Blakeley | M75 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:27:39 |
158 | Gemma Lord | W50 | 01:28:46 | |
159 | Jonathan Taylor | M40 | Stainland Lions | 01:28:49 |
160 | Stephen Symonds | M50 | Northern Vets | 01:28:53 |
161 | Steve Boyer | M55 | Stainland Lions | 01:28:55 |
162 | Caroline Smith | W45 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:28:59 |
163 | Adel Gyepes | W | Manchester RR | 01:29:26 |
164 | Ross Popper | M50 | 01:29:31 | |
165 | Janet Haworth | W55 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:31:13 |
166 | Angela Lee | W55 | Stainland Lions | 01:32:35 |
167 | Rob Kedian | M40 | Manchester YMCA | 01:33:45 |
168 | Sheila McNulty | W70 | Radcliffe AC | 01:34:05 |
169 | Charlie Barlow | M60 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:34:34 |
170 | Rose Rowson | W60 | Middleton Harriers | 01:35:02 |
171 | Sally Parkin | W40 | Bingley Harriers | 01:36:08 |
172 | John Rushworth | M50 | Stainland Lions | 01:37:13 |
173 | Lorna Holt | W40 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:37:17 |
174 | Craig Wellens | M45 | 01:38:27 | |
175 | Susan Cash | W50 | Stainland Lions | 01:41:38 |
176 | Tony Greene | M75 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:42:53 |
177 | Susanne Andrew | W45 | Radcliffe AC | 01:43:35 |
178 | Karen Conduit | W60 | Rochdale Harriers | 01:43:55 |
179 | Nicola Smith | W40 | Rochdale Harriers | 01:45:47 |
180 | Matthew Gray | M | Hyde Park Harriers | 01:47:03 |
181 | Brenda Roberts | W70 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:47:07 |
182 | Chris Fletcher | M | Radcliffe AC | 01:47:31 |
183 | Jillian Heywood | W45 | Royton RR | 01:49:57 |
184 | Catherine Unwin | W50 | Rochdale Harriers | 01:49:59 |
185 | Dawn Medlock | W55 | Stainland Lions | 01:50:17 |
186 | Janine Jordan | W | Middleton Harriers | 01:51:06 |
187 | Jackie Barker | W60 | Stainland Lions | 01:52:33 |
188 | Helen Shenton | W40 | Stainland Lions | 01:53:22 |
189 | Ken Chilcott | M50 | Stainland Lions | 01:53:26 |
190 | Karen Vale | W45 | Rochdale Tri Club | 01:55:21 |
190 | Shirley Sneddon | W50 | Rochdale Tri Club | 01:55:21 |
192 | Karen Carter | W45 | Rochdale Tri Club | 01:55:22 |
193 | Wendy Paulson | W50 | Stainland Lions | 01:55:56 |
194 | Kay Campbell | W40 | Astley & Tyldesley | 01:56:32 |
195 | Joan Cooke | W40 | Astley & Tyldesley | 01:57:11 |
196 | Alex White | W45 | Stainland Lions | 01:57:19 |
197 | Antonio Cardinale | M65 | Otley AC | 02:07:34 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.