Results: Sun 6 Nov 2011 — Cop Hill
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DAVID WATSON | MV40 | HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS | 38:23:00 |
2 | LIAM DUNNE | MV35 | OTLEY AC | 39:34:00 |
3 | PAUL STEVENSON | MV45 | PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY | 39:45:00 |
4 | NIGEL ARMITAGE | MV35 | PUDSEY PACERS | 39:51:00 |
5 | STEVE WORTHINGTON | M | LANCASTER AND MORECAMBE AC | 40:07:00 |
6 | BRIAN STEVENSON | MV45 | PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY | 40:31:00 |
7 | COLIN WALKER | M35 | PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY | 40:45:00 |
8 | PAUL SMITH | M | HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS | 40:56:00 |
9 | ANDY NORMANDALE | MV50 | YORK ACORN | 41:22:00 |
10 | KATIE WALSHAW | F | HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS | 41:33:00 |
11 | JAMES DURRANS | MV40 | HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS | 41:54:00 |
12 | AUSTIN FROST | MV35 | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 42:11:00 |
13 | MARTIN CAIN | M | GMCFRS | 42:27:00 |
14 | RICHARD SCOTT | MV45 | BINGLEY HARRIERS | 42:36:00 |
15 | LYNDON BILTON | M | ACKWORTH ROAD RUNNERS | 42:38:00 |
16 | JAMES CANTWELL | MV45 | PUDSEY PACERS | 42:44:00 |
17 | PHIL GRIMES | MV55 | HALIFAX HARRIERS | 43:19:00 |
18 | GAVIN BOXTER | MV40 | HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS | 43:38:00 |
19 | DARREN HANSON | MV45 | HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS | 43:55:00 |
20 | GARY PARKER | MV40 | CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS | 44:06:00 |
21 | STEPHEN BOOTH | MV45 | UNATTACHED | 44:11:00 |
22 | PAUL BOWWELT | M | SALE HARRIERS | 44:27:00 |
23 | DAVID ROBERTS | MV45 | HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS | 44:29:00 |
24 | PAUL GUEST | MV40 | DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS | 44:39:00 |
25 | DEAN FEETHAM | MV40 | WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB | 44:51:00 |
25 | HELEN BERRY | FV35 | HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS | 44:51:00 |
27 | MICHAEL RICHMOND | M | WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB | 44:54:00 |
28 | GRAIG BOGGON | M | HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS | 45:01:00 |
28 | SHAUN WALKER | MV40 | PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS | 45:01:00 |
30 | MICK QUINN | MV45 | BARNSLEY HARRIERS | 45:13:00 |
31 | MELVIN WALLACE | MV40 | BARNSLEY AC | 45:31:00 |
32 | BOFF WHALLEY | MV50 | PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY | 45:45:00 |
33 | GRAEME TIFFANY | MV45 | PUDSEY PACERS | 45:52:00 |
34 | PIPPA WILKYE | FV45 | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 45:59:00 |
35 | JONNY McLEAN | M | WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB | 46:00:00 |
36 | ANDREW MOORE | MV50 | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 46:09:00 |
37 | IAN FRASER | MV45 | FRA | 46:14:00 |
38 | ANDREW DOIG | MV40 | PEAK BOG MEN | 46:18:00 |
39 | MAZ KHOUEIRY | MV40 | HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS | 46:21:00 |
40 | JOHN SPENCER | MV40 | ROTHERHAM HARRIERS | 46:32:00 |
41 | PETE HILL | MV50 | PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY | 46:50:00 |
42 | KEITH G HOLMES | MV55 | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 46:56:00 |
43 | TIM WELDON | MV55 | PUDSEY PACERS | 47:01:00 |
44 | JACQUI KHOUEIRY | FV35 | HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS | 47:16:00 |
45 | STUART LOCKING | MV40 | PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY | 47:20:00 |
46 | RICHARD KNIGHT | MV35 | WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB | 47:21:00 |
47 | RUSSELL STEAD | MV45 | PUDSEY PACERS | 47:37:00 |
48 | CHRIS GORSE | MV40 | WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB | 47:39:00 |
49 | JENNY LATHAM | F | WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB | 47:41:00 |
50 | PAULINE GRIFFIN | F | BARNSLEY HARRIERS | 47:46:00 |
51 | SEBASTIAN PERHAUZ | M | RUFF DIAMOND RUNNERS | 48:00:00 |
52 | KEVIN YEWLETT | MV55 | HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS | 48:14:00 |
53 | OLIVER HARRISON | M | WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB | 48:16:00 |
54 | JAMES PIERCE | M | UNATTACHED | 48:20:00 |
55 | GORDON KILROY | M | WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB | 48:29:00 |
56 | SUZIE RICHARDS | F | HERNE HILL HARRIERS | 48:33:00 |
57 | PAUL MINNS | MV40 | WAKEFIELD HARRIERS | 48:46:00 |
58 | DARRYL STEAD | MV35 | PUDSEY PACERS | 48:50:00 |
59 | RAY McARTHUR | MV55 | MELTHAM AC | 48:52:00 |
60 | ANDRE DOVERNOR | MV40 | WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB | 49:01:00 |
61 | MICHELLE TENWICK | F | PUDSEY PACERS | 49:06:00 |
62 | ADAM GRAVES | M | PUDSEY PACERS | 49:13:00 |
63 | MARTIN FIN | MV40 | PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY | 49:16:00 |
64 | JERRY BARNES | MV50 | YORK ACORN | 49:23:00 |
65 | JON HOWARD | MV45 | WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB | 49:30:00 |
66 | CHRISTIAAN TWIG | M | UNATTACHED | 49:33:00 |
67 | DEAN CLARK | M | UNATTACHED | 49:36:00 |
68 | KERRY STORRAR | FV35 | BARNSLEY AC | 49:40:00 |
69 | ALAN BOCKING | MV55 | CHESHIRE HILL RACERS | 49:43:00 |
70 | MARTIN WHITEHEAD | MV55 | CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS | 49:44:00 |
71 | WAYNE CLARK | M | UNATTACHED | 49:46:00 |
72 | TIM HAYLES | M | CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS | 49:54:00 |
73 | STEVE MILNER | MV45 | HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS | 49:57:00 |
74 | TIM HARGREAVES | MV50 | STOCKPORT HARRIERS | 49:58:00 |
75 | PHILLIP WOOD | M | WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB | 50:01:00 |
76 | LIZ BURROWS | F | ACKWORTH ROAD RUNNERS | 50:09:00 |
77 | CHRIS BEADLE | MV40 | HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS | 50:22:00 |
78 | SUZANNE SHARMAN | FV50 | PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY | 50:31:00 |
79 | ANDREW BARRETT | MV50 | PUDSEY PACERS | 50:36:00 |
80 | MARK ESTIENNE | MV40 | YORK ACORN | 50:41:00 |
81 | NIGEL CRAVEN | MV50 | PUDSEY PACERS | 50:50:00 |
82 | DAVE CULPAN | MV45 | CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS | 50:57:00 |
83 | DICK SPENDLOVE | MV65 | CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS | 51:13:00 |
84 | STEVE FRITH | MV55 | UNATTACHED | 51:19:00 |
85 | GLENN HINCH | M | UNATTACHED | 51:25:00 |
86 | KEVIN WATSON | MV65 | HORSFORTH HARRIERS | 51:37:00 |
87 | LEE BRIDGEWATER | M | BARNSLEY HARRIERS | 51:57:00 |
88 | NIGE KITCHEN | MV40 | WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB | 52:01:00 |
89 | ALISTAIR MACDONALD 02 | MV40 | PEAK BOG MEN | 52:03:00 |
90 | ROBIN CLOUGH | MV40 | PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS | 52:08:00 |
91 | JO BOLTON | FV45 | KINGSTONE RUNNERS | 52:09:00 |
92 | JENNY MUSTON | FV35 | WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB | 52:25:00 |
93 | DAVID BINNS | MV45 | DEWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS | 52:28:00 |
94 | DAVID BYROM | MV45 | PUDSEY PACERS | 52:31:00 |
95 | ADAM SMART | M | WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB | 52:41:00 |
96 | PETER COVEY | MV70 | BINGLEY HARRIERS | 52:48:00 |
97 | KENNY TURNER | MV50 | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 52:54:00 |
98 | JAMES SHEMILT | MV60 | YORK ACORN | 53:03:00 |
99 | KEN STENTON | MV | UNATTACHED | 53:10:00 |
100 | PAUL ROWLAND | MV50 | FRA | 53:16:00 |
101 | LINDA CRABTREE | FV50 | CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS | 53:18:00 |
102 | MICHAEL HETHERTON | MV65 | YORK ACORN | 53:29:00 |
103 | JULIA JOHNSON | FV45 | HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS | 53:32:00 |
104 | ANNA PHILLPS | F | UNATTACHED | 53:37:00 |
105 | JOE HOWARD | M | WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB | 53:53:00 |
106 | MICHARL CARLTON | MV65 | HVAA | 54:02:00 |
107 | GARY PHILLIPS | MV50 | PUDSEY PACERS | 54:04:00 |
108 | WILLIAM MURGATROYD | MV55 | UNATTACHED | 54:08:00 |
109 | MARTIN HUGHES | MV50 | UNATTACHED | 54:10:00 |
110 | ALISTAIR MACDONALD 01 | MV40 | PEAK BOG MEN | 54:12:00 |
111 | ALYSON YOUNG | F | UNATTACHED | 54:27:00 |
111 | RICHARD BRANFORD | M | WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB | 54:27:00 |
113 | IAN BITHELL | MV65 | YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS | 54:39:00 |
114 | DAVID CRAIG TIPTON | MV40 | ACKWORTH ROAD RUNNERS | 54:47:00 |
115 | JOHN FOULDS | MV50 | ASTLEY AND TYLDESLEY RR | 54:54:00 |
116 | DAVE FOSTER | MV55 | PENISTONE | 55:01:00 |
117 | COLIN PINK | M | WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB | 55:04:00 |
118 | GRAHAM BREEZE | MV65 | ILKLEY HARRIERS | 55:06:00 |
119 | BARRIE WAIN | MV40 | UNATTACHED | 55:08:00 |
120 | MICHAEL BALDWIN | MV60 | DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS | 55:10:00 |
121 | VICTORIA BURROW-BILTON | F | ACKWORTH ROAD RUNNERS | 55:19:00 |
122 | TONY JACKSON | MV55 | GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS | 55:21:00 |
123 | PETER ELLERTON | MV60 | BINGLEY HARRIERS | 55:28:00 |
124 | MATT WAGSTAFF | M | UNATTACHED | 55:31:00 |
125 | DAVID COOPER | MV35 | PUDSEY PACERS | 55:36:00 |
126 | KARL SPEIGHT | M | WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB | 55:41:00 |
127 | JIM PAXMAN | MV50 | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 56:20:00 |
128 | NOEL BAFIELD | M | WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB | 56:56:00 |
129 | BRIAN NEVIN | MV35 | WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB | 57:14:00 |
130 | G WARD-THOMPSON | MV50 | WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB | 57:52:00 |
131 | MALCOLM COLES | MV70 | VALLEY STRIDERS | 58:03:00 |
132 | PETER KHOO | MV45 | ABBEY RUNNERS | 58:21:00 |
133 | JOHN COTTAM | MV55 | STADIUM RUNNERS | 58:30:00 |
134 | BLAIR GARRETT | M | CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS | 58:33:00 |
135 | BROOK CHAMBERS | M | UNATTACHED | 58:36:00 |
136 | GAIL TOMBS | FV55 | CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS | 58:49:00 |
137 | ALAN HUTCHINSON | MV55 | UNATTACHED | 58:56:00 |
138 | REBEKA BRANFORD | F | WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB | 59:17:00 |
139 | TIM COCK | MV70 | HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS | 59:25:00 |
140 | JENNY COOPER | FV35 | PUDSEY PACERS | 59:40:00 |
141 | LINDA HAYLES | FV55 | CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS | 60:28:00 |
142 | LINDA EDMONDSON | FV45 | WREKIN RR | 60:35:00 |
143 | BILL HUNTER | MV60 | HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS | 60:42:00 |
144 | STEPHEN FRASTER | MV40 | PEAK BOG MEN | 60:50:00 |
145 | JIM TOWERS | MV60 | ILKLEY HARRIERS | 60:58:00 |
146 | PETER YATES | MV60 | ROTHWELL | 61:41:00 |
147 | SARAH CLOUGH | FV40 | PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS | 61:48:00 |
148 | EVA SLADE | MV35 | WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB | 62:24:00 |
149 | GRAHAM GUEST | MV35 | DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS | 62:38:00 |
150 | LYNNE BARRETT | FV55 | PUDSEY PACERS | 63:54:00 |
151 | SUZY COATES | F | WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB | 64:26:00 |
152 | TRISH CUTTS | FV55 | PUDSEY PACERS | 64:46:00 |
153 | DAVE JONES | MV50 | VALLEY STRIDERS | 67:11:00 |
154 | KAREN LADOCHA | M | UNATTACHED | 67:25:00 |
155 | D LADOCHA | MV65 | HUDDERSFIELD ROAD RUNNERS | 67:26:00 |
156 | PETER McCORMICK | MV60 | HALIFAX HARRIERS | 67:45:00 |
157 | ANDI KAYE | FV40 | WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB | 68:03:00 |
158 | STEPHEN YATES | MV40 | UNATTACHED | 68:18:00 |
159 | PAULINE TURNER | FV40 | WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB | 69:23:00 |
160 | KAREN FEETHAM | FV40 | UNATTACHED | 72:06:00 |
161 | LYN EDEN | FV65 | ILKLEY HARRIERS | 76:08:00 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.