Results: Sat 26 Nov 2011 — Kirkbymoor
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Addison | M | Helm Hill Runners | 00:48:46 |
2 | Ben Abdelnoor | M | Ambleside | 00:49:02 |
3 | Mark Addison | M | Helm Hill Runners | 00:50:16 |
4 | Carl Bell | M | Howgill Harriers | 00:50:51 |
5 | Hugh O'Donnell | M | Ambleside | 00:55:19 |
6 | Mike Robinson | MV40 | Dark Peak | 00:55:22 |
7 | Francis Blunt | M | Howgill Harriers | 00:55:36 |
8 | George Foster | M | Ambleside | 00:56:05 |
9 | Jos Addison | M | Helm Hill Runners | 00:56:50 |
10 | Robin Stones | M | Helm Hill Runners | 00:57:00 |
11 | Harry Dalby | M | Unattached | 00:57:11 |
12 | David White | MV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 00:57:23 |
13 | Nicholas Barber | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:58:02 |
14 | Ian Woods | MV40 | Coniston Fell Running Club | 00:58:03 |
15 | Ben Procter | M | Helm Hill Runners | 00:58:24 |
16 | Phill Craker | M | Ambleside | 00:58:28 |
17 | Chris Speight | MV50 | Helm Hill Runners | 00:58:38 |
18 | Paul Knowles | MV40 | Ambleside | 00:59:03 |
19 | Nigel Wood | M | Coniston Fell Running Club | 00:59:31 |
20 | Graham Hill | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:59:32 |
21 | Jamie Baron | MV40 | Black Combe Runners | 00:59:34 |
22 | Karl Steinegger | M | Ambleside | 00:59:40 |
23 | Robert Howell | M | Helm Hill Runners | 00:59:47 |
24 | Billy Procter | MV50 | Helm Hill Runners | 00:59:52 |
25 | Dave Banks | MV40 | Kendal Athletic Club | 00:59:59 |
26 | David Ralphs | MV50 | Newburgh Nomads | 01:00:11 |
27 | Sharon Taylor | L | Bingley Harriers | 01:00:20 |
28 | Shaun Addison | MV50 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:02:26 |
29 | Colin Valentine | MV50 | Keswick Athletic Club | 01:02:34 |
30 | Pete Tayler | MV40 | Black Combe Runners | 01:03:05 |
31 | Gavin Thomas | MV40 | Kendal Athletic Club | 01:03:18 |
32 | Hazel Robinson | L | Ambleside | 01:03:38 |
33 | Garry Beardwood | MV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:03:43 |
34 | Ivan Whigham | MV40 | ClaytonleMoors Harriers | 01:03:57 |
35 | Mike Jewell | MV50 | Black Combe Runners | 01:04:20 |
36 | Adam Crowe | M | Ambleside | 01:04:21 |
37 | Chris Schofield | MV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:04:36 |
38 | Adam Jeffs | M | Dallam Running Club | 01:05:06 |
39 | Paul Reilly | M | Coniston Fell Running Club | 01:05:28 |
40 | Kathleen Aubrey | LV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:05:38 |
41 | Pat McIver | MV40 | Black Combe Runners | 01:05:51 |
42 | Brian Kennedy | MV50 | Settle Harriers | 01:05:55 |
43 | Julian Donnelly | MV40 | Darwen Dashers | 01:06:54 |
44 | William Ross | MV40 | Black Combe Runners | 01:06:58 |
45 | Michael Toman | MV40 | Rossendale Harriers Athletic Club | 01:07:33 |
46 | Tom Owen | M | Helm Hill Runners | 01:07:37 |
47 | Russell Cannon | MV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:07:41 |
48 | Dave Jones | MV60 | Unattached | 01:07:48 |
49 | Jackie Casey | LV50 | Black Combe Runners | 01:07:58 |
50 | Andrew Russell | MV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:08:53 |
51 | Chris Grieve | M | Black Combe Runners | 01:09:11 |
52 | Stephen Baker | MV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:12:12 |
53 | John Taylor | MV60 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:12:20 |
54 | James Goffe | MV50 | Black Combe Runners | 01:12:27 |
55 | Sue Ross | L | Black Combe Runners | 01:12:53 |
56 | Cath Musetti | LV40 | Ambleside | 01:13:07 |
57 | Dorothy Pelly | LV50 | Ambleside | 01:13:38 |
58 | Steve Jeffs | MV50 | Dallam Running Club | 01:13:51 |
59 | David Parminter | MV50 | Black Combe Runners | 01:14:25 |
60 | Lindsay Harrod | LV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:14:48 |
61 | John Leech | MV50 | Dallam Running Club | 01:15:48 |
62 | Bethan Burke | L | Helm Hill Runners | 01:17:39 |
63 | Bob White | M | Robinwood Runners | 01:17:55 |
64 | Ruth Nelson | LV50 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:18:31 |
65 | Lucy O'Donnell | L | Ambleside | 01:19:22 |
66 | Mark Irving | M | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:21:28 |
67 | Nick Ilston | M | Robinwood Runners | 01:21:45 |
68 | Lucy Topalian | L | Robinwood Runners | 01:22:05 |
69 | Andrea Edmondson | LV40 | Settle Harriers | 01:22:16 |
70 | Marie Mitton | LV40 | Settle Harriers | 01:22:20 |
71 | Britta Sendlhofer | L | Ambleside | 01:22:31 |
72 | Roger Bell | MV70 | Ambleside | 01:22:36 |
73 | Sarah Jones | L | Ambleside | 01:23:54 |
74 | Jo Taylor | LV40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:24:08 |
75 | Mike Hartley | M | Black Combe Runners | 01:24:29 |
76 | Keri Boiling | L | Robinwood Runners | 01:27:13 |
77 | Joseph Brown | M | Robinwood Runners | 01:27:49 |
78 | Stanley Charles | M | Robinwood Runners | 01:27:50 |
79 | Alison Taylor | LV40 | Fell Ponies | 01:33:25 |
80 | Steve Taylor | MV40 | Fell Ponies | 01:33:34 |
Samuel Dalby | M | FRA | Ret |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.