Results: Sat 29 Oct 2011 — Sugar Loaf
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Collins | M | MDC | 00:38:40 |
2 | Jonathan Barnes | Mu23 | Wye V | 00:39:07 |
2 | Paul Jones | M40 | Mercia | 00:39:07 |
4 | Mark Palmer | M40 | Mynydd Du | 00:39:21 |
5 | Richard Wilder | M | S Domenico | 00:40:33 |
6 | Paul Murrin | M | Chepstow | 00:40:48 |
7 | Matthew Symes | M | Mynydd Du | 00:41:23 |
8 | Gwynant Jones | Mu23 | Maldwyn | 00:41:44 |
9 | Peter Ryder | M | CRB | 00:42:38 |
10 | Thomas Burden | M | U/a | 00:43:26 |
11 | Ben Gibbison | M | DPFR | 00:43:33 |
12 | Jason Rowley | M | Clevedon | 00:43:34 |
13 | Tim Hindle | M40 | Brecon | 00:44:34 |
14 | Simon Lewis | M40 | P Bryn Bach | 00:44:45 |
15 | Emma Hitchins | F40 | SWRR | 00:44:57 |
16 | Kevin Hagley | M40 | SWRR | 00:45:08 |
17 | Rhodri Evans | M | Ponty Roadents | 00:45:15 |
18 | Stephen Old | M | U/a | 00:45:30 |
19 | Nick Frost | M50 | Ponty Roadents | 00:45:37 |
19 | Richard Everson | M50 | SWRR | 00:45:37 |
21 | Richard Samuel | M40 | CHQ | 00:46:08 |
22 | Matt Tyler | M | U/a | 00:46:15 |
23 | Niki Radnedge | M40 | U/a | 00:46:23 |
24 | Matt Reid | M40 | Almost Athletes | 00:46:26 |
25 | Sugarloaf No. 196 | M | ? | 00:46:35 |
26 | Andy Creber | M50 | Chepstow | 00:46:43 |
27 | Jason Tompkins | M | MDC | 00:46:52 |
28 | Brian McCartney | M | Brecon Tri | 00:46:54 |
29 | Sally Wilder | F | S Domenico | 00:46:58 |
30 | Peter Sowerby | M40 | Brecon | 00:47:53 |
31 | Steve Harrhy | M40 | Lliswerry | 00:47:55 |
32 | Mike Melhuish | M40 | FODAC | 00:48:07 |
32 | Simon Blease | M50 | CRB | 00:48:07 |
32 | Stuart Hancock | M40 | Clevedon | 00:48:07 |
35 | Emma Bayliss | F | Mynydd Du | 00:48:52 |
36 | Chris Taylor | M50 | Mercia | 00:48:56 |
37 | Sam Dizan (?) | M | U/a | 00:49:04 |
38 | Matthew Farrar | M | Almost Athletes | 00:49:08 |
39 | Johnny Lam | M | S Domenico | 00:49:13 |
40 | Martyn Richards | M | U/a | 00:49:20 |
41 | Mark Blake | M40 | FODAC | 00:49:35 |
42 | Thomas Stokes | Mu23 | Hereford | 00:50:02 |
43 | Rob Hinton | M40 | 26.2 RRC | 00:50:10 |
44 | Katie Beecher | F | Les Croupiers | 00:50:12 |
45 | Michael Wood | M40 | Almost Athletes | 00:50:17 |
46 | Chris Gildersleve | M50 | CRB | 00:50:23 |
47 | Graham Colvin | M40 | Celtic Tri | 00:50:25 |
48 | Andy Blackmore | M40 | MDC | 00:50:35 |
49 | Anne Marie Harris | F40 | Mynydd Du | 00:50:44 |
50 | Ceri Shave | M | U/a | 00:51:00 |
51 | Richard Wall | M50 | Hereford | 00:51:06 |
52 | Steve Herrington | M60 | Hereford | 00:51:17 |
53 | Gwyn Lloyd | M50 | Ponty Roadents | 00:51:38 |
54 | Tim El-Shawk | M | FODAC | 00:51:39 |
55 | Kate Britten | F | Clevedon | 00:52:09 |
56 | Nicola Gething | F | P Bryn Bach | 00:52:39 |
57 | Ailen Lyons | F | Les Croupiers | 00:52:43 |
58 | Les Williams | M60 | Eryri | 00:52:55 |
59 | Lou Summers | F40 | Chepstow | 00:53:01 |
60 | Vanessa Lawson | F40 | Chepstow | 00:53:13 |
61 | John Sweeting | M60 | MDC | 00:53:25 |
62 | Cornelius Corcoran | M40 | Ponty Roadents | 00:53:38 |
63 | Colin Cottrell | M50 | Mynydd Du | 00:53:46 |
64 | Clara Evans | Fu23 | Hereford | 00:53:50 |
65 | Rob Taylor | M | Chepstow | 00:53:57 |
66 | Louise Massey | F40 | Mynydd Du | 00:54:02 |
67 | Chris Gurney | M40 | Mynydd Du | 00:54:05 |
68 | Naomi Law | F | Mynydd Du | 00:54:36 |
69 | Rod Taylor | M50 | Droitwich | 00:55:01 |
70 | Gerry Ashton | M50 | Chepstow | 00:55:24 |
71 | Dominic Shields | M40 | S Domenico | 00:55:26 |
72 | Roy Silver | M50 | Les Croupiers | 00:55:35 |
73 | Mike Harris | M50 | MDC | 00:56:28 |
74 | A Thomas | M | U/a | 00:56:48 |
75 | Naomi Prosser | Fu23 | Cardiff Univ | 00:57:15 |
76 | Carl Edwards | M40 | Ponty Roadents | 00:57:41 |
77 | Richard Davies | M40 | U/a | 00:58:24 |
78 | Roger Boswell | M60 | U/a | 00:58:41 |
79 | Gareth Jones | M60 | MDC | 00:58:50 |
80 | Carl Brancher | M50 | U/a | 00:59:07 |
81 | Humza Dabab | Mu23 | Butetown | 00:59:16 |
82 | Justin Jones | M40 | Ponty Roadents | 01:00:05 |
83 | Susan Tagg | F40 | P Bryn Bach | 01:00:37 |
84 | Dick Finch | M60 | MDC | 01:00:47 |
85 | Martin Lucas | M50 | MDC | 01:01:17 |
86 | Oliver Keynes | M | Crimp Y Fach | 01:01:30 |
87 | Rob Brown | M60 | Chepstow | 01:01:56 |
88 | Robert West | M70 | MDC | 01:03:29 |
89 | Bronwyn Faulkner | F60 | U/a | 01:04:20 |
90 | Wyn Davies | M40 | U/a | 01:04:52 |
91 | Christine Vorres | F50 | Mynydd Du | 01:05:54 |
92 | Bernadette Wilkinson | F40 | S Domenico | 01:05:56 |
93 | Eric Meredith | M60 | MDC | 01:09:45 |
94 | Jamed Samni | M | Butetown | 01:09:47 |
95 | Tom Harrison | M70 | Mynydd Du | 01:20:20 |
Mohammed Dabab | M | Butetown | Dnf |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.