Results: Sun 25 Mar 2012 — Rivock Edge
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mick Dobson | Mv40 | Clayton-le-moors Harriers | 01:00:12 |
2 | Sean Clare | Mv40 | Clayton-le-moors Harriers | 01:00:35 |
3 | Dick Ballantine | Mv45 | K&C AC | 01:01:54 |
4 | Alan Davidson | Mv45 | Nidd Valley | 01:01:56 |
5 | Lucy Needham | Fu40 | Holmfirth | 01:01:58 |
6 | Chris Standism | Mu40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:02:06 |
7 | John Fortescue | Mv45 | Abbey Runners | 01:02:18 |
8 | Daniel Bolton | Mu40 | 01:02:29 | |
9 | Jim Wheldon | Mv50 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 01:02:48 |
10 | Carl Watson | Mv40 | Low Fell Running Club | 01:03:0 |
11 | Andrew Wood | Mu40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:03:17 |
12 | Nicky Bolton | Mu40 | Men Of The Moors | 01:03:20 |
13 | Richard Briscoe | Mu40 | Clayton-le-moors Harriers | 01:03:26 |
14 | Paul Stephens | Mv50 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:03:35 |
15 | Ross Bibby | Mu40 | 01:03:43 | |
16 | Glen Harding | Mu40 | K&C AC | 01:04:15 |
17 | Carol Morgan | Fu40 | Nidd Valley | 01:05:00 |
18 | Ian Newbold | Mv40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:05:16 |
19 | Michael Grissin | Mu40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:06:0 |
19 | Tamera Hemsley | Fu40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:06:0 |
21 | Phil McGeever | Mv50 | Horsforth Harriers | 01:06:12 |
22 | Mark Latham | Mv50 | Bingley Harriers | 01:06:58 |
23 | Mick Craven | Mv50 | Todmorden | 01:07:08 |
24 | Gerald Paxford | Mv45 | F R A | 01:07:12 |
25 | Martin Gebbertt | Mv50 | Horsforth Fell And Dale | 01:07:28 |
26 | David Byrom | Mv45 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 01:07:48 |
27 | Wayne Allert | Mu40 | 01:08:02 | |
28 | Andy Geary | Mv40 | 01:08:04 | |
29 | Neil Reid | Mv45 | Otley AC | 01:08:12 |
30 | John Foulds | Mv50 | F R A | 01:08:51 |
31 | Malcom Coles | Mv60 | Valley Striders | 01:09:03 |
32 | John Hazell | Mv50 | F R A | 01:09:07 |
33 | Nick Iles | Mv40 | Nidd Valley | 01:09:18 |
34 | Phil Robinson | Mv45 | Nidd Valley | 01:10:04 |
35 | Chris Smith | Mv45 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 01:10:12 |
36 | Jeff Hignett | Mv60 | Rosendale Harriers | 01:10:24 |
37 | Karen Ballantine | Fv40 | K&C AC | 01:10:34 |
38 | John Dunn | Mu40 | 01:10:35 | |
39 | Robert Snow | Mv50 | Nidd Valley | 01:10:43 |
40 | Michael Baldwin | Mv60 | Denbydale Travellers | 01:11:01 |
41 | Adam Graves | Mu40 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 01:11:26 |
42 | Les Stephenson | Mv60 | Kendal AC | 01:11:31 |
43 | Lynn Whitaker | Fv50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:11:35 |
44 | Ryan Colbeck | Mu40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:11:53 |
45 | Linda Murgatroyd | Fv40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:12:04 |
46 | Fionnuala Swann | Fu40 | Trawden AC | 01:12:05 |
47 | Lucy Hurndall | Fu40 | Horsforth Harriers | 01:12:06 |
48 | Raj Madhas | Mv45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:12:13 |
49 | Steve Hunn | Mv50 | Skipton AC | 01:12:16 |
50 | David Seaman | Mv60 | Nidd Valley | 01:12:25 |
51 | Ben Johnstone | Mu40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:12:27 |
52 | Andrew Byrom | Mv45 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 01:12:34 |
53 | Neil Fairburn | Mv45 | Baildon Runners | 01:12:43 |
54 | Paul Sessford | Mv45 | K&C AC | 01:13:21 |
55 | Tony Ledwaba-Chapman | Mv60 | Nidd Valley | 01:13:31 |
56 | Robert Hirst | Mv60 | Clayton-le-moors Harriers | 01:13:37 |
57 | Brian Sherwood | Mv45 | Nidd Valley | 01:14:04 |
58 | Serena Blackburn | Fv45 | Horsforth Harriers | 01:14:20 |
59 | Phillip Hargreaves | Mv50 | Skipton AC | 01:14:44 |
60 | Cath Bradey | Fv45 | Clayton-le-moors Harriers | 01:15:12 |
61 | Emily Whitehead | Fu40 | K&C AC | 01:15:18 |
62 | Sharon Newbold | Fv45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:15:34 |
63 | Dave Beston | Mv50 | Abbey Runners | 01:15:57 |
64 | Dave Armstrong | Mv60 | Saltaire Striders | 01:16:08 |
65 | Sara Leddy | Fu40 | Barts & The London RC | 01:16:19 |
66 | Rob Myers | Mv50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:16:35 |
67 | Ron Chappell | Mv60 | Clayton-le-moors Harriers | 01:16:38 |
68 | Andrew Biddle | Mv50 | West Pennine Runners | 01:17:01 |
69 | Jenny Cooper | Fu40 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 01:17:17 |
70 | Steve Dewick | Mv45 | Dark Peak | 01:17:39 |
71 | Jean Rawlinson | Fv60 | Clayton-le-moors Harriers | 01:17:49 |
72 | Nick Hewland | Mu40 | Horsforth Harriers | 01:18:11 |
73 | Donna Catlon | Fu40 | 01:18:59 | |
74 | Roger Hall | Mv60 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:21:31 |
75 | Stella Cross | Fv50 | Abbey Runners | 01:22:00 |
76 | Sue Morley | Fv50 | 01:22:06 | |
77 | Sarah Naylor | Fu40 | 01:23:57 | |
78 | Don Buffham | Mv50 | Otley AC | 01:24:5 |
79 | Lisa Naylor | Fu40 | 01:24:16 | |
80 | Sarah McCarren | Fv45 | Fell Ponies | 01:24:17 |
81 | Lynda Hargreaves | Fv45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:25:05 |
82 | Phil Martin | Mv60 | Bowland | 01:25:42 |
83 | Janice Davidson | Fv50 | Baildon Runners | 01:28:42 |
84 | Liv Farrar | Fu40 | K&C AC | 01:29:27 |
85 | Caroline Harrison | Fv40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:33:40 |
86 | Sarach Chalmers | Fv45 | Nidd Valley | 01:34:32 |
Chistian Holmes | Mu40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00.59:09 | |
Christopher Loftus | Mv40 | K&C AC | 00.51:38 | |
Colin Shackleton | Mv50 | 01:12:02 AM | ||
Daniel Naylor | Mu40 | 00.58:06 | ||
Darren Burnley | Mv45 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 00.54:15 | |
Frazer Lowley | Mu40 | 00.58:30 | ||
Graham Bird | Mv45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00.57:45 | |
Jack Smith | Mu40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00.56:43 | |
Jason Hemsley | Mv40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00.56:06 | |
John Sprackland | Mv45 | Southport Waterloo AC | 00.57:34 | |
Jonny Bradshaw | Mu40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00.51:52 | |
Josh Whiteley | Mu40 | Stainland Lions | 00.53:39 | |
Keith Binns | Mv50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00.59:06 | |
Peter Hughes | Mv50 | Queensbury RC | 00.57:20 | |
Richard Gibson | Mv40 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 00.59:18 | |
Richard Newman | Mu40 | Bingley Harriers | Retired | |
Robert Paradise | Mv40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00.59:22 | |
Shane Ewen | Mu40 | Hyde Park Harriers | 00.56:47 | |
Simon Farrar | Mv45 | K&C AC | 00.59:44 | |
Tom Sessford | Mu40 | K&C AC | 00.56:46 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.