Results: Mon 9 Jul 2012 — Hathersage Gala
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Baker | M | Dark Peak FR | 00:30:43 |
2 | Pete Hodges | M | Dark Peak FR | 00:31:02 |
3 | Jonny Wilson | M | Fat Boys RC | 00:31:20 |
4 | Dave Taylor | MV40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:31:30 |
5 | Neil Northrop | M | Dark Peak FR | 00:32:06 |
6 | Ben Cartwright | M | U/A | 00:32:46 |
7 | Carl Egdell | M | Dark Peak FR | 00:32:54 |
8 | Antony Moss | M | Totley AC | 00:33:16 |
9 | David Miller | M | U/A | 00:33:25 |
10 | Stuart Maycock | MV40 | Hallamshire Harriers | 00:33:32 |
11 | James Wood | M | Staff Moorlands AC | 00:33:42 |
12 | Jon Coe | M | Dark Peak FR | 00:33:45 |
13 | Mick Stenton | MV50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:34:05 |
14 | Mark Megenger | MV40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:34:10 |
15 | John Boyle | MV40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:34:29 |
16 | Austin Frost | M | Dark Peak FR | 00:34:47 |
17 | Peter Field | M | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:34:50 |
18 | David Goy | M | U/A | 00:34:51 |
18 | Richard Snowden | MV40 | Totley AC | 00:34:51 |
20 | Robert Little | M | Dark Peak FR | 00:35:07 |
21 | Simon Reed | MV50 | Notts AC | 00:35:11 |
22 | Ed Nicholas | M | Hunters Bog Trotters | 00:35:17 |
23 | Simon Dixon | MV40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:35:23 |
24 | Stephen Hargreaves | M | Steel City Striders | 00:35:24 |
25 | Colin Davenport | M | Matlock AC | 00:35:28 |
26 | Peter Davies | M | U/A | 00:35:37 |
27 | Robert Higginson | MV40 | U/A | 00:35:39 |
28 | Richard White Bradbury | MV40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:35:49 |
29 | Alan Pickering | MV40 | Matlock AC | 00:35:56 |
30 | Dave Soles | MV40 | Pennine FR | 00:35:58 |
31 | Branden Davison | MV40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:36:06 |
32 | James Alton | MV40 | U/A | 00:36:13 |
33 | Rupert Pearson | M | Fat Boys RC | 00:36:16 |
34 | Kevin Doyle | M | Kimberworth Striders | 00:36:17 |
35 | Chris Jackson | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:36:29 |
36 | Peter Stenton | MU23 | Dark Peak FR | 00:36:35 |
37 | Karl Wooffindin | M | Totley AC | 00:36:38 |
38 | Peter Barr | M | Retford | 00:36:47 |
39 | Daniel Kieran Clist | M | U/A | 00:36:58 |
40 | Andy Barnett | MV50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:36:59 |
41 | Dave Sykes | M | Dark Peak FR | 00:37:02 |
42 | Julian Hill | MV40 | U/A | 00:37:04 |
43 | Martyn James | M | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:37:08 |
44 | Phil Applegate | M | U/A | 00:37:14 |
45 | Gavin Williams | MV50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:37:17 |
46 | Karl Marshall | MV40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:37:21 |
47 | Paul Stitt | MV40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:37:26 |
48 | Colin Lynch | MV40 | Totley AC | 00:37:31 |
49 | Adam Brown | M | U/A | 00:37:32 |
50 | Dicky Wilkinson | MV50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:37:38 |
51 | Sam Bellamy | MV40 | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:37:50 |
52 | Mark Chapman | MV40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:37:59 |
53 | Howard Whittaker | MV40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:38:00 |
54 | Steph Curtis | LV40 | Pennine FR | 00:38:04 |
55 | Andrew Moore | MV50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:38:15 |
56 | Mark Havenhand | MV40 | U/A | 00:38:20 |
57 | Don Hewins | MV40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:38:22 |
58 | Sean Ollier | M | Belper Harriers | 00:38:28 |
59 | Rupert Finn | M | Fat Boys RC | 00:38:36 |
60 | Paul Hulbert | MV40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:38:40 |
61 | Claire Aspinall | L | Pennine FR | 00:38:42 |
62 | Laura Daniel | L | SYO | 00:38:45 |
63 | John Mardell | MV50 | U/A | 00:38:54 |
64 | Andy Hartley | MV50 | Fat Boys RC | 00:38:57 |
65 | David Pearson | M | U/A | 00:39:00 |
66 | Ed Brown | MV40 | U/A | 00:39:04 |
67 | Bart Shaw | M | U/A | 00:39:05 |
68 | Nick Hamilton | M | CGCC | 00:39:07 |
69 | Jonathan Fletcher | M | U/A | 00:39:09 |
70 | Jon Gilchrist | MV40 | AVOHK | 00:39:13 |
71 | Ian Haigh | MV40 | Southwell RC | 00:39:14 |
72 | Wendy Higgingbottom | LV40 | Pennine FR | 00:39:20 |
73 | David Walsh | MV40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:39:23 |
74 | Dean Young | M | Steel City Striders | 00:39:30 |
75 | Sam Evans | M | Fat Boys RC | 00:39:32 |
76 | Simon Edwards | MV50 | Belper Harriers | 00:39:35 |
77 | Mike Pullman | MV40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:39:37 |
78 | Robert Stewart | M | U/A | 00:39:39 |
79 | Helen Slater | LV40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:39:45 |
80 | Mark Elwis | MV40 | U/A | 00:39:46 |
81 | Charles Dunning | MV40 | FRA | 00:39:47 |
82 | Reg Cooper | MV50 | U/A | 00:39:50 |
83 | Nick Baynes | MV40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:39:51 |
84 | Ian Stinson | MV40 | Steel City Striders | 00:39:52 |
85 | Zoe Percival | L | U/A | 00:39:55 |
86 | Peter Stanley | MV50 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:40:00 |
87 | Adrian Baker | MV50 | Manx Fell Runners | 00:40:01 |
88 | Mick Moorhouse | MV60 | Matlock AC | 00:40:05 |
89 | Bill Hanley | MV50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:40:13 |
90 | Jack Symmons | M | U/A | 00:40:15 |
91 | Simon Gregory | M | Clowne RR | 00:40:16 |
92 | Andrew Stimson | M | MDOC | 00:40:21 |
93 | Ian Maronge | M | U/A | 00:40:27 |
94 | Stuart Turner | MV40 | U/A | 00:40:28 |
95 | Dan Thompson | M | Fat Boys RC | 00:40:29 |
96 | Andy Mellor | M | U/A | 00:40:30 |
97 | Ant Harris | MV40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:40:38 |
98 | Kirsty Bryan-Jones | LV40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:40:50 |
99 | Tom Pearson | M | U/A | 00:41:00 |
100 | James Crossland | M | U/A | 00:41:10 |
101 | Sheona McKay | L | Totley AC | 00:41:14 |
102 | David Fox | M | Elton Ski Club | 00:41:18 |
103 | Simon Wiles | MV40 | Steel City Striders | 00:41:20 |
104 | Jenny Caddick | LV40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:41:23 |
105 | Daryl Godfrey | MV40 | U/A | 00:41:28 |
106 | John Alexander | M | CGCC | 00:41:37 |
107 | Paul Pycroft | M | Dark Peak FR | 00:41:43 |
108 | Richard Corker | MV50 | U/A | 00:41:47 |
109 | Tim Coey | M | Fat Boys RC | 00:42:06 |
110 | Howard Winbow | MV40 | Ashbourne RC | 00:42:26 |
111 | Reuben Lee | M | Rolls Royce Harriers | 00:42:35 |
112 | Paul Burchell | MV50 | Long Eaton RC | 00:42:43 |
113 | Simon Berry | MV40 | Beta Climbing | 00:42:46 |
114 | Peter Grover | MV40 | U/A | 00:42:52 |
115 | Andy Buck | MV50 | Steel City Striders | 00:42:53 |
116 | Dominic Taylor | MV40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:43:00 |
117 | Phil Robins | MV50 | U/A | 00:43:01 |
118 | Phil Abbott | M | Long Eaton RC | 00:43:02 |
119 | Steve Wathall | MV50 | Retford AC | 00:43:14 |
120 | William Chang | M | Long Eaton RC | 00:43:27 |
121 | John Gorman | MV60 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:43:31 |
122 | Allison Higgins | LV40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:43:33 |
123 | Steve Brandreth | MV40 | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:43:35 |
124 | Ian Weeks | M | U/A | 00:43:42 |
125 | Lee Weatherall | MV40 | Kimberworth Striders | 00:43:49 |
126 | Chris Horsfall | MV50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:44:02 |
127 | Joseph Wall | MV50 | U/A | 00:44:06 |
128 | Andy Pritchard | MV40 | U/A | 00:44:08 |
129 | Richard Pegram | MV40 | Wirksworth | 00:44:19 |
130 | Trevor Milner | MV50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:44:20 |
131 | Emma Dent | LV40 | Totley AC | 00:44:26 |
132 | Pat Goodall | LV50 | Totley AC | 00:44:28 |
133 | Shaun Taylor | M | U/A | 00:44:32 |
134 | Clare Dainton | L | U/A | 00:44:41 |
135 | Max Howard | MV50 | Retford AC | 00:44:48 |
136 | Simon Hutcinson | MV40 | U/A | 00:44:51 |
137 | Will Andrews | MV40 | U/A | 00:44:54 |
138 | Andrew Chester | MV40 | U/A | 00:45:01 |
139 | Anthony Tierney | M | Monday Night Boys | 00:45:08 |
140 | Mark Utley | MV40 | Kimberworth Striders | 00:45:14 |
141 | Mike Thomson | MV50 | Fat Boys RC | 00:45:30 |
142 | John Thompson | MV40 | U/A | 00:45:50 |
143 | David Madden | MV40 | U/A | 00:45:56 |
144 | Martin Brown | M | North Derbyshire RC | 00:46:06 |
145 | Simon Wilson | MV40 | Monday Night Boys | 00:46:09 |
146 | Sen Nugent | MV40 | U/A | 00:46:11 |
147 | Dorothy Pelly | LV50 | Ambleside AC | 00:46:14 |
148 | Kevan Naylor | MV40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:46:15 |
149 | Sarah Finn | L | U/A | 00:46:20 |
150 | Dot Kesterton | LV60 | U/A | 00:46:25 |
150 | Tracey Mardell | LV40 | U/A | 00:46:25 |
152 | Royston Smith | MV50 | U/A | 00:46:27 |
153 | Catriona Neath | L | U/A | 00:46:32 |
154 | Peter Hanley | MV40 | U/A | 00:46:51 |
155 | James Mappin | MV40 | U/A | 00:46:53 |
156 | Paul Rigjby | M | 2 Dash | 00:46:57 |
157 | Matthew Zauadzki | MV40 | Steel City Striders | 00:47:02 |
158 | Sarah Crisp | L | U/A | 00:47:05 |
159 | Bob Gardner | MV50 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:47:13 |
160 | Nick Woffenden | M | U/A | 00:47:19 |
161 | Jeremy Brayshaw | MV60 | Totley AC | 00:47:23 |
162 | Owen Henriksen | MV40 | U/A | 00:47:27 |
163 | Philip Walters | MV40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:47:35 |
164 | Ann Catherine Walsham | LV40 | U/A | 00:47:37 |
165 | Will Taylor | MV50 | U/A | 00:47:42 |
166 | Timothy Maskrey | MV40 | U/A | 00:47:44 |
167 | Jon Heathfield | MV50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:47:45 |
168 | Richard Knowles | M | Totley AC | 00:47:50 |
169 | David Arundale | MV50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:47:54 |
170 | Fee Womersley | LV50 | Totley AC | 00:47:56 |
171 | Catherine Rowe | LV50 | Long Eaton RC | 00:48:03 |
172 | Samantha Weatherall | LV40 | Kimberworth Striders | 00:48:07 |
173 | Christopher Bagley | MV50 | Fat Boys RC | 00:48:15 |
174 | Helen Carter | LV40 | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:49:00 |
175 | Katy Bennett | L | U/A | 00:49:05 |
175 | Neale Vanstone | MV40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:49:05 |
177 | Simon Foster | MV40 | U/A | 00:49:18 |
178 | Andrew Matthews | MV40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:49:22 |
179 | B Gibson | MV40 | Steel City Striders | 00:49:25 |
180 | Lucy Watkins | L | Smiley Paces | 00:49:26 |
181 | Cheryl Brown | L | Long Eaton RC | 00:49:37 |
182 | Andrew Middleton | MV60 | West End Runners | 00:50:07 |
183 | Mark Jervis | MV50 | Fat Boys RC | 00:50:19 |
184 | Geoff Andrew | MV50 | U/A | 00:50:27 |
185 | Omar Pirzan | MV40 | U/A | 00:50:37 |
186 | Seamus Carroll | MV50 | U/A | 00:51:01 |
187 | Katy Olsen | L | U/A | 00:51:18 |
188 | Richard Percival | MV40 | U/A | 00:52:21 |
189 | Keith Lindley | MV50 | Doncaster | 00:52:35 |
190 | Mike Arundale | MV50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:53:02 |
191 | Richard Mason | MV50 | Monday Night Boys | 00:53:04 |
192 | Carol Parsons | LV40 | Totley AC | 00:53:12 |
193 | Nicola Ridley | LV40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:53:58 |
194 | John Ostrovskis | MV40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:54:51 |
195 | Andrew Addlesee | MV40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:55:28 |
196 | Helen Elleker | LV50 | City Of Sheffield AC | 00:56:00 |
197 | Lotty Bradford | L | Smiley Paces | 00:56:12 |
198 | Jenny Cooper | LV40 | U/A | 00:56:24 |
198 | Rachel Argent | L | Long Eaton RC | 00:56:24 |
200 | David Nicklin | MV40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:57:16 |
201 | Steven Pourley | MV40 | Monday Night Football | 00:57:45 |
202 | Colin Bamber | M | U/A | 00:57:58 |
203 | Sarah Thor | L | U/A | 00:57:59 |
204 | Chris Cormack | MV40 | Monday Night Boys | 00:58:00 |
205 | Liz Mottershaw | LV40 | U/A | 00:58:49 |
206 | Becky Winstanley | MV50 | U/A | 00:58:58 |
207 | Ken Price | MV60 | U/A | 00:59:09 |
208 | Liz Barber-Lilley | LV40 | Smiley Paces | 00:59:30 |
209 | James Lanchbery | MV40 | U/A | 00:59:37 |
210 | Liz Elliott | L | U/A | 00:59:46 |
211 | Christine Middleton | LV60 | West End Runners | 01:04:45 |
212 | Peter Greatorex | MV50 | U/A | 01:04:52 |
213 | Nicola Yeomans | L | U/A | 01:05:32 |
214 | Kerem Kamal | M | Monday Night Football | 01:06:00 |
215 | Chrissy Percival | LV40 | U/A | 01:06:39 |
216 | Matt Glossop | MV40 | Fat Boys RC | 01:07:32 |
217 | Robert White | MV40 | U/A | 01:10:13 |
218 | Margaret Pimblett | LV50 | U/A | 01:12:54 |
219 | Jane Richardson | LV40 | U/A | 01:13:55 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.