Results: Wed 18 Jul 2012 — Bamford Carnival
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PETE HODGES | M | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 00:30:55 |
2 | NEIL NORTHROP | M | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 00:31:11 |
3 | JONNY WILSON | M | FAT BOYS RUNNING CLUB | 00:31:33 |
4 | ADIAN SMITH | M19 | HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS | 00:32:20 |
5 | JON MORGAN | M40 | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 00:32:30 |
6 | ANDREW WAINRIGHT | M40 | 00:33:21 | |
7 | DAVID MILLER | M | 00:33:28 | |
8 | TOM SUTHERLAND | M | 00:33:31 | |
9 | MICK STENTON | M50 | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 00:33:40 |
10 | AUSTIN FROST | M | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 00:33:52 |
11 | BART SHAW | M | 00:34:02 | |
12 | NICK KIRK | M40 | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 00:34:25 |
13 | JOHN BOYL | M40 | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 00:34:30 |
14 | TONY HERRON | M40 | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 00:34:34 |
15 | GAVIN WILLIAMS | M50 | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 00:34:59 |
16 | THOMAS SMITH | M | SOUTH YORKSHIRE POLICE A | 00:35:05 |
17 | ROBERT MORTIMORE | M | 00:35:27 | |
18 | MATTHEW HULLEY | M | 00:35:41 | |
19 | PETER DAVIES | M | 00:36:08 | |
20 | COLIN SMITH | M40 | SYO | 00:36:11 |
21 | MATTHEW MANYARD | M | 00:36:19 | |
22 | SIMON MILLS | M | RACING TNT | 00:36:23 |
23 | CARL MARSHAL | M40 | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 00:36:38 |
24 | MATT HEW HEASON | M | 00:36:45 | |
25 | DOM HEWINS | M40 | FAT BOYS RUNNING CLUB | 00:36:47 |
26 | TOM PEEL | M19 | FAT BOYS RUNNING CLUB | 00:36:52 |
27 | STUART REID | M | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 00:36:59 |
28 | GRAHAM SCHOFIELD | M | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 00:37:24 |
29 | SALLY FAWCETT | F | SIMLEY PACERS | 00:37:30 |
30 | PHILIP APPLEGATE | M | 00:37:34 | |
31 | GEORGE YATES | M40 | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 00:37:35 |
32 | KRISTIAN GROOM | M | 00:37:38 | |
33 | HOWARD WITTIKAR | M40 | FAT BOYS RUNNING CLUB | 00:37:39 |
34 | RUSSELL LEWIS | M | BARROW RUNNERS | 00:37:40 |
35 | JONNY FLETCHER | M | 00:37:43 | |
36 | DARREN BRADBURY | M40 | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 00:37:44 |
37 | DAVE SYKES | M | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 00:38:01 |
38 | NICK BAYNES | M40 | FAT BOYS RUNNING CLUB | 00:38:03 |
39 | MARK HAVENHAND | M40 | 00:38:16 | |
40 | KEN G HOLMES | M50 | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 00:38:31 |
41 | JACK SYMONDS | M | 00:38:36 | |
42 | DEAN YOUNG | M | STEEL CITY STRIDERS | 00:38:38 |
43 | DAVID PEARSON | M | 00:38:41 | |
44 | WILLY KITCHEN | M40 | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 00:38:46 |
45 | ANDREW BEASEY | M | BELPER HARRIERS | 00:38:47 |
46 | HEATHER MARSHALL | F | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 00:38:53 |
47 | ROB MOORE | M40 | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 00:39:09 |
48 | CHARLIE EATON | M | GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS | 00:39:19 |
49 | DUNCAN JONES | M50 | DENBY HARRIERS | 00:39:37 |
50 | SIMON WILES | M40 | STEEL CITY STRIDERS | 00:39:43 |
51 | ADRAIAN BAKER | M50 | MANKS FELL RUNNERS | 00:39:47 |
52 | DAVID HOLMES | M50 | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 00:39:59 |
53 | JAMES CROSSLAND | M | 00:40:41 | |
54 | KIRSTY JONES | F40 | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 00:40:45 |
55 | GILES SIMON | M | 00:40:46 | |
56 | ANDREW DAVIES | M40 | 00:41:07 | |
57 | KENNY TURNER | M50 | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 00:41:12 |
58 | BRENT LINYSTY | M50 | PENNISTON | 00:41:14 |
59 | STUART PREECE | M | 00:41:27 | |
60 | MARK JENNESON | M | TOTLEY AC | 00:41:34 |
60 | WAYNE FORSTER | M | 00:41:34 | |
62 | ALICE BRISCO | F | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 00:41:53 |
63 | PETER MACKY | M50 | 00:42:04 | |
64 | AL PEEL | M40 | FAT BOYS RUNNING CLUB | 00:42:05 |
65 | CHRIS HORSFORTH | M50 | HANDSWORTH ROAD HOGGS | 00:42:07 |
66 | CHRISTOPHER HASLAM | M | 00:42:28 | |
67 | DAVID BELKE | M | 00:42:34 | |
68 | ROBERT NASH | M | RACING TNT | 00:42:37 |
69 | ANDY HOWIE | M50 | PENNINE | 00:42:38 |
70 | D WILLIAMS | M40 | 00:42:41 | |
71 | ROY SMALL | M50 | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 00:42:46 |
72 | DAVE FOSTER | M50 | PENNISTONE | 00:42:48 |
73 | SHAWN TAYLOR | M | 00:42:49 | |
74 | CHRISTINA MCKAY | F | 00:42:55 | |
75 | SHEONA MACKAY | F | TOTLEY AC | 00:42:56 |
76 | GARY JOSLIN | M40 | SPRINGFIELD STRIDORS | 00:43:12 |
77 | STUART WOODHEAD | M50 | PENNISTON FELL RUNNERS | 00:43:18 |
78 | LYN BLAND | F40 | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 00:43:21 |
79 | PENNY COLLIER | F40 | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 00:43:27 |
80 | ROB WILLIS | M40 | 00:43:29 | |
81 | MARTIN BLUNDELL | M50 | 00:43:31 | |
82 | ANDREW MARSH | M | 00:43:35 | |
83 | STEVE BRANDBETH | M40 | PORTAVALLEY | 00:43:45 |
84 | ANDY PRITCHARD | M40 | 00:43:54 | |
85 | CHRISTOPHER SMITH | M | 00:44:14 | |
86 | TONY JACKSON | M50 | GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS | 00:44:22 |
87 | ALEC HORN | M60 | SHEFFIELD TRI | 00:44:26 |
88 | GEOFF DINGLOW | M50 | PENNISTON | 00:44:28 |
89 | ANNA WALSHAM | F40 | 00:44:30 | |
90 | EMMA DENT | F40 | TOTLEY AC | 00:44:41 |
91 | ANDREW CHESTER | M40 | 00:44:42 | |
92 | HOLLY REA | F | 00:45:01 | |
93 | MICK BALDWIN | M60 | DENBY DALE TRAVELERS | 00:45:13 |
94 | MARIE WIDERMAN | F | 00:45:15 | |
95 | NICK WOLFHINCH | M | 00:45:24 | |
96 | ADRIAN MOSS | M50 | STEEL CITY STRIDERS | 00:45:26 |
97 | PETE TAPPIN | M60 | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 00:45:39 |
98 | CATRNDA NEATH | F | 00:45:53 | |
98 | PAUL RIGSBY | M | 2 DASH | 00:45:53 |
100 | DAVID ARRONDALE | M50 | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 00:45:57 |
101 | NICK WATTS | M | 00:45:59 | |
102 | ANDREW TAYLOR | M50 | 00:46:01 | |
103 | PAUL WILKINSON | M50 | 00:46:08 | |
104 | JOHN STEPHENSON | M50 | GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS | 00:46:11 |
105 | NAOMI BAYNES | F40 | 00:46:12 | |
106 | ANDY BURNETT | M40 | GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS | 00:46:18 |
107 | CARLA MURPHY | F | 00:46:24 | |
108 | MATTHEW ZAWADZKI | M40 | STEEL CITY STRIDERS | 00:46:33 |
109 | SARAH CRISP | F | 00:46:38 | |
110 | PAUL WILEMAN | M50 | 00:46:47 | |
111 | LYN WEN HARRISON | F40 | 00:46:49 | |
112 | GARY BROOKES | M40 | 00:46:55 | |
113 | ANTHONY HORSFALL | M40 | HANSWORTH ROAD RUNNERS | 00:47:28 |
114 | ANDREW LITTLEWOOD | M | 00:48:46 | |
115 | SIMON FOSTER | M40 | 00:48:57 | |
116 | BARRY CLARKE | M40 | 00:49:14 | |
117 | ANDY TOWN | M40 | 00:49:21 | |
118 | MICHAEL DAVIES | M | 00:49:45 | |
119 | JOE BOWEN | F40 | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 00:50:19 |
120 | ANGIE ASBURY | F40 | SHEFFIELD TRI | 00:50:21 |
121 | ROB PLASKITT | M40 | 00:50:43 | |
122 | MARY JEAL | F50 | DENBY HARRIERS | 00:50:49 |
123 | MARK WOOD | M40 | 00:51:01 | |
124 | MALCOM BROWN | M40 | GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS | 00:51:05 |
125 | JUDY CLIFFORD | M50 | 00:52:03 | |
126 | STUART BEN FIELD | M40 | REAR GUNNER | 00:52:04 |
127 | CAROL BEATTY | F50 | STEEL CITY STRIDERS | 00:52:09 |
128 | SAMUAL MACKY | M19 | 00:52:33 | |
129 | HELEN ELLEKER | F50 | CITY OF SHEFFIELD | 00:52:50 |
130 | JOHN RAWLINSON | M40 | STEEL CITY STRIDERS | 00:52:54 |
131 | CAROLINE KIMBER | F40 | 00:54:19 | |
132 | SUE KIRKBRIDE | F50 | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 00:54:24 |
133 | GEORGE FROUSTY | M | 00:55:14 | |
134 | EMMA J EATON | F | GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS | 01:43:48 |
134 | JULIE RYAN | F40 | 01:43:48 | |
136 | WAYNE BINEY | M50 | #N/A | 01:45:15 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.