Results: Sun 17 Jun 2012 — Y Berwyn
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Davies | SM | Mercia | 01:39:25 |
2 | Richard Roberts | SM | Eryri | 01:42:18 |
3 | Peter Ryder | SM | Brycheiniog | 01:51:26 |
4 | David Parker | SM | U/A | 01:51:28 |
5 | Paul Jones | MV40 | Mercia | 01:52:46 |
6 | Jez Brown | SM | Buckley | 01:53:20 |
7 | Chris Near | SM | Eryri | 01:55:23 |
8 | Mike Thomson | MV50 | Kenilworth Runners | 01:57:36 |
9 | Simon Edwards | MV40 | Buckley | 01:58:25 |
10 | Adam Haynes | MV50 | Eryri | 01:59:12 |
11 | Simon Roberts | MV40 | Buckley | 01:59:47 |
12 | Richard Johnson | SM | Mynydd Du | 01:59:53 |
13 | Stewart Bellamy | MV40 | Mercia | 02:00:04 |
14 | Karl Steinegger | SM | Ambleside AC | 02:01:42 |
15 | Andy Davies | MV40 | Mercia | 02:01:45 |
16 | Ian Lancaster | MV50 | Tattenhall | 02:02:43 |
17 | Paul Beeson | MV40 | Maldwyn Harriers | 02:03:01 |
18 | Michael Belshaw | MV50 | Eryri | 02:03:22 |
19 | Ali Chant | MV40 | Eryri | 02:03:36 |
20 | Glen Davies | MV50 | Mercia | 02:03:42 |
21 | Edward Davies | MV50 | Mercia | 02:03:44 |
21 | Sarah Ridgway | SL | Inov8 | 02:03:44 |
23 | Paul Jenkinson | MV40 | Eryri | 02:06:19 |
24 | Llifon Foulkes | SM | Eryri | 02:06:40 |
25 | Craig Jones | MV40 | Eryri | 02:07:13 |
26 | Paul Cadman | MV40 | Mercia FR | 02:09:02 |
27 | Matthew Lawson | MV40 | Chepstow Harriers | 02:09:06 |
28 | Huw Davies | SM | Mercia | 02:09:50 |
29 | Glyn Fletcher | MV50 | Maldwyn Harriers | 02:09:52 |
30 | Dave Powell | MV50 | Aberystwyth AC | 02:10:15 |
31 | Vic Belshaw | MV50 | Denbigh Harriers | 02:10:21 |
32 | Paul Stinton | SM | Clwydian Range Runners | 02:10:43 |
33 | Andrea Rowlands | SL | Eryri | 02:12:16 |
34 | Mick Dobson | MV40 | Clayton Le Moors |H | 02:12:50 |
35 | Dave Woodvine | MV40 | Shropshire Shufflers | 02:13:02 |
36 | Jason Phillips | SM | U/A | 02:13:55 |
37 | Colin Lancaster | MV50 | Mercia | 02:16:09 |
38 | Neil Owen | MV50 | Prestatyn | 02:16:38 |
39 | Trefor Jones | MV50 | Eryri | 02:16:43 |
40 | Gwion Williams | SM | Eryri | 02:16:54 |
41 | Jeremy Randell | MV40 | Clwydian Range Runners | 02:17:53 |
42 | David Marham | MV40 | Leighton Buzzard AC | 02:19:46 |
43 | Huw Lewis | MV50 | Buckley | 02:20:36 |
44 | Ashley Wager | MV50 | Eryri | 02:21:02 |
45 | Neil Wootton | SM | U/A | 02:21:10 |
46 | Simon Barkley | SM | Oswestry Olympians | 02:21:31 |
47 | Peter Browning | MV50 | Clayton Le Moors H | 02:21:41 |
48 | Steve Hammond | MV50 | Tattenhall | 02:21:51 |
49 | Peter Roberts | MV60 | Buckley | 02:22:00 |
50 | Paul Bowes | MV40 | Shropshire Shufflers | 02:22:41 |
51 | Steven Marham | MV40 | Leighton Buzzard AC | 02:23:49 |
52 | David York | MV40 | Tattenhall | 02:25:14 |
53 | Nick Jones | SM | Eryri | 02:25:25 |
54 | Ali Thomas | LV40 | Eryri | 02:25:37 |
55 | Tony Paul | SM | U/A | 02:26:59 |
56 | Dave Stephens | MV50 | UA | 02:27:08 |
56 | John Morris | MV60 | Buckley | 02:27:08 |
58 | John Marsh | MV70 | Tarren Hendre | 02:27:21 |
59 | Michael Cooper | MV40 | U/A | 02:27:26 |
60 | David Jamieson | MV40 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:28:04 |
61 | Martin Cortvriend | MV60 | Denbigh Harriers | 02:28:18 |
62 | James Riley | MV40 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:28:43 |
63 | Ainsley Barker | SM | Tattenhall | 02:28:49 |
64 | Tim Twentyman | MV40 | Newcastle Staffs AC | 02:29:45 |
65 | Louise Emry-Jones | SL | Eryri | 02:29:48 |
66 | Emyr Davies | MV60 | Rhedwyr Eryri | 02:30:44 |
67 | Ian Whitehead | MV50 | U/A | 02:31:20 |
68 | Johnathan Cole | SM | Ellesmere Port | 02:32:32 |
69 | Simon Hide | MV40 | WFRA | 02:32:39 |
70 | Andrew Brooks | MV50 | Mercia Fellrunners | 02:32:55 |
71 | Eddy Lesniak | MV50 | Achille Ratti CC | 02:34:19 |
72 | Neil Parry | SM | Clwydian Range Runners | 02:35:23 |
73 | Steve Jones | MV50 | Eryri | 02:35:32 |
74 | Wendy Trimbel | SL | Eryri | 02:36:25 |
75 | Nich Bradley | MV50 | Meirionnydd | 02:36:44 |
76 | Simon Martin | SM | Headington Road Runners | 02:38:49 |
77 | Juliet Edwards | LV50 | Merionnydd | 02:39:30 |
78 | Huw Trainer | SM | Eryri | 02:40:44 |
78 | Richard Davies | MV50 | U/A | 02:40:44 |
80 | Celia Mills | LV40 | Mercia | 02:41:17 |
81 | Ross Powell | MV50 | WFRA | 02:41:38 |
82 | Gary Gunner | MV60 | Croft Ambrey | 02:41:44 |
83 | David Owen | MV60 | Prestatyn | 02:42:14 |
84 | Richard Borne | MV40 | U/A | 02:45:40 |
85 | Mike Blake | MV60 | Eryri | 02:45:57 |
86 | Tony Steward | MV50 | Calder Valley | 02:46:19 |
87 | Mark Davies | SM | West Cheshire AC | 02:47:19 |
88 | Ken Wright | MV60 | FRA | 02:49:10 |
89 | Ellie Salisbury | LV50 | Eryri | 02:49:18 |
90 | Emily Wood | LV40 | Eryri | 02:51:00 |
91 | Michael Kelly | MV40 | Leighton AC | 02:53:14 |
92 | Maggie Oliver | LV60 | Eryri | 02:53:35 |
93 | Dick Finch | MV60 | MDC | 02:58:25 |
94 | Graham Mcvey | MV40 | UA | 02:59:32 |
95 | Dick Scroop | MV60 | Mercia Fell Runners | 03:04:29 |
96 | Pilar Near | SL | U/A | 03:10:39 |
97 | Susan Ridings | LV50 | Clwydian Range Runners | 03:18:41 |
Alan Duncan | MV50 | Bowland FR | RTD |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.