Results: Tue 24 Apr 2012 — Masson Hill
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Ross | Staffs Moorlands AC | 00:30:08 | |
2 | Tom Wild | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:30:24 | |
3 | Darren Holloway | 40 | Pennine Fellrunners | 00:31:04 |
4 | Jonny Wilson | Fatboys RC | 00:31:31 | |
5 | Kieran Davies | Erewash Valley RC | 00:32:39 | |
6 | Matt Jones | 40 | Ripley | 00:32:44 |
7 | Ben Cartwright | 00:33:06 | ||
8 | Austin Frost | Dark Peak | 00:33:09 | |
9 | Kev Hope | Notts AC | 00:33:37 | |
10 | Andrew Stuart | 00:33:45 | ||
10 | Matthew Hulley | 40 | Dark Peak | 00:33:45 |
12 | Jon Hargreaves | 00:33:48 | ||
13 | Robert Donald | Shelton Striders | 00:33:50 | |
14 | Andy Whittaker | 40 | 00:33:51 | |
15 | Andy Dickinson | 40 | 00:33:55 | |
16 | Will Spain | 00:34:25 | ||
17 | Edward James | Belper Harriers | 00:34:36 | |
18 | James Furniss | 00:35:03 | ||
19 | Robin Mittow | Pennine Fellrunners | 00:35:12 | |
20 | Krishna Mahadan | 00:35:16 | ||
21 | Simon Flitter | Matlock AC | 00:35:39 | |
22 | John Pemberton | 00:35:42 | ||
23 | Steph Curtis | 00:35:44 | ||
24 | Kenneth Malton | Shelton Striders | 00:35:52 | |
25 | Richard Vale | 40 | 00:36:02 | |
26 | Matt Heason | 00:36:07 | ||
27 | Christine Howard | 40 | Matlock AC | 00:36:11 |
28 | Neil Weightman | 40 | Erewash Valley RC | 00:36:12 |
29 | Andrew Moore | 40 | Dark Peak | 00:36:35 |
30 | Sean Ollier | Belper Harriers | 00:36:51 | |
31 | Andy Gray | 40 | 00:36:52 | |
32 | Andy Basey | Belper AC | 00:37:14 | |
33 | Rich Pigott | 40 | Derby Tri | 00:37:18 |
34 | Gavin Elliott | Belper Harriers | 00:37:21 | |
35 | Stephen Wooliscroft | Dark Peak | 00:37:22 | |
36 | Andrew Rose | Belper | 00:37:38 | |
37 | Jonathon Bryan | 40 | Ripley AC | 00:37:39 |
38 | Kerry Stuart | Wirksworth RC | 00:37:48 | |
39 | Alan Sheldon | 40 | White Peak | 00:37:52 |
40 | Mick Moorhouse | 55 | Matlock AC | 00:37:54 |
41 | David Meryon | 40 | 00:37:55 | |
42 | Rob Eadon | Wirksworth RC | 00:37:57 | |
43 | Matthew Brennan | 40 | Mansfield Harriers | 00:38:06 |
44 | Ken Emery | 40 | 00:38:10 | |
45 | Craig Allen | Belper Harriers | 00:38:14 | |
46 | Wayne Smithurst | Ripley AC | 00:38:21 | |
47 | Mark Halsey | Buxton AC | 00:38:23 | |
48 | Christopher Booth | 40 | 00:38:29 | |
49 | Robert Jackson | 40 | Long Eaton RC | 00:38:57 |
50 | Paul Burchell | 40 | Long Eaton RC | 00:39:08 |
51 | Andy Mellor | 00:39:12 | ||
52 | Stephen Middleton | 00:39:21 | ||
53 | John Birch | Matlock AC | 00:39:24 | |
54 | Mark Pollak | 40 | 00:39:42 | |
55 | Steve Wickham | 55 | Erewash Valley RC | 00:39:48 |
56 | Trevor Stephens | 55 | 00:40:08 | |
57 | John Gorman | 55 | North Derbys RC | 00:40:11 |
58 | David Fox | 40 | Elton Ski Club | 00:40:16 |
58 | Lucy Harris | Pennine | 00:40:16 | |
60 | Christian Lawrence | 40 | Belper Tri Club | 00:40:21 |
61 | Ben Ireland | 40 | 00:40:24 | |
62 | Ruben Lee | 40 | Rolls Royce Harriers | 00:40:25 |
63 | Simon Hunter | 40 | 00:40:28 | |
64 | Michael Vernon | 40 | 00:40:43 | |
65 | Nathan Davies | 40 | 00:40:46 | |
66 | David Clough | 55 | Long Eaton RC | 00:40:47 |
67 | Trevor Milner | 55 | Dark Peak | 00:42:05 |
68 | James Probert | 40 | 00:42:27 | |
69 | Daryl Godfrey | 40 | 00:42:28 | |
70 | Charlie Bennet | 40 | Elton Ski Club | 00:42:34 |
71 | Eva Moncaster | Wirksworth RC | 00:42:43 | |
71 | Michelle O’Connor | 00:42:43 | ||
73 | Andrew Heath | 40 | 00:43:54 | |
74 | Robert Sharpe | 40 | 00:44:29 | |
75 | Philip Walters | 40 | 00:44:31 | |
76 | Rod Campbell | 55 | Staffs Moorlands RC | 00:44:32 |
77 | Martin Brown | North Derbys RC | 00:44:34 | |
78 | Gary Goodall | 40 | 00:44:58 | |
79 | James Kerr | 00:45:07 | ||
80 | Tim Pope | 40 | Sinfin AC | 00:45:34 |
81 | Alison Booth | 40 | Little Eaton Hornets | 00:45:46 |
82 | Andrew Dinsdale | 40 | 00:46:38 | |
83 | Elizabeth Bridgen | 40 | Erewash Valley | 00:46:40 |
84 | Eleanor Wainwright | Junior | 00:47:22 | |
85 | Alison Wainwright | 40 | 00:47:23 | |
86 | Erinliv VanVoen Hoven | 40 | 00:47:33 | |
87 | Mandy Moore | 40 | Totley AC | 00:47:58 |
88 | Nick Harrison | 00:47:59 | ||
89 | Dave Mowle | 40 | 00:48:03 | |
90 | Julie Goodwin | 40 | Matlock AC | 00:48:45 |
91 | Lee Maskrey | 00:48:46 | ||
92 | Cheryl Brown | Long Eaton RC | 00:48:47 | |
93 | Ben Coles | 00:49:38 | ||
94 | Peter Sturgess | 40 | Long Eaton RC | 00:50:07 |
95 | John Bush | 65 | Sinfin AC | 00:50:29 |
96 | Danny Wells | 55 | 00:50:50 | |
97 | Mark Cunningham | 40 | 00:51:18 | |
98 | Janneke Gorzmani | 40 | 00:51:38 | |
99 | Jonathan P Jenkin | 40 | 00:51:46 | |
100 | Colin Barker | 00:51:52 | ||
101 | Carol Parsons | 40 | Totley AC | 00:52:08 |
102 | Sarah Thorpe | 00:52:15 | ||
103 | Ian Hodson | 00:52:32 | ||
104 | Mel Sanders | 40 | Barnsley Harriers | 00:53:08 |
105 | Sue Taylor | 55 | Cheadle RC | 00:53:09 |
106 | Ruth Gordon | 55 | 00:53:27 | |
107 | Anna Sheard | 00:54:52 | ||
108 | Alan Green | 55 | 00:55:20 | |
109 | Helen Finlayson | 65 | 00:55:59 | |
110 | Clare Eardly | Long Eaton RC | 00:56:10 | |
111 | Carol Sherriff | 55 | 00:56:16 | |
112 | Viv MacDonald | 55 | 00:59:15 | |
113 | Simon Wilson | 40 | 00:59:18 | |
114 | Margaret Keeling | 55 | Matlock AC | 01:09:19 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.