Results: Sat 1 Jun 2013 — Pen Y Ghent
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Parminter | MV50 | Black Combe | 01:13.54 |
2 | Sally Handford | LU18 | Keighley & Craven AC | 01:14.26 |
3 | Paul Carlisle | MV50 | Gt Bentley Running Club | 01:14.34 |
4 | Neil Taylor | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:15.21 |
5 | Steve Hunn | MV50 | Skipton AC | 01:15.23 |
6 | Phil Corris | MV50 | Lancashire Constabulary | 01:15.24 |
7 | Caren Crabtree | L | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:15.42 |
8 | John Agg | MV50 | FRA | 01:15.57 |
9 | Katherine Beaumont | L | Settle Harriers | 01:16.08 |
10 | Graham Jameson | MV70 | Lancaster & Morecambe AC | 01:16.18 |
11 | Camile Askins | LV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 01:16.23 |
12 | Nichola Horsfall | LV50 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:16.59 |
13 | Andrew Brewer | M | U/A | 01:18.00 |
14 | Graham Schofield | MV60 | Chorley Athletic & Tri | 01:18.01 |
15 | Sheena Cottam | LV40 | Garstang | 01:18.06 |
16 | Jo Francis Nichols | LV50 | Black Combe | 01:18.34 |
17 | Linda Edmondson | LV50 | Wrekin Road Runners | 01:19.40 |
18 | Selwyn Wright | MV50 | Ambleside | 01:20.08 |
19 | Val Gill | LV50 | Black Combe | 01:20.20 |
20 | Kirsty Julia Marsden | L | U/A | 01:21.53 |
21 | Amanda Newham | LV40 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:22.22 |
22 | Lorna Moore | L | U/A | 01:23.48 |
23 | John Minton | MV70 | Chorley Athletic & Tri | 01:24.26 |
24 | Anne Milner | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:24.50 |
25 | Anne Handley | LV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:25.46 |
26 | Sue Morley | LV50 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:25.51 |
27 | Samuel Icing | MU18 | Gt Bentley Running Club | 01:32.52 |
28 | Katie Ellis | L | Gt Bentley Running Club | 02:11.07 |
29 | Lex Carlisle | LV50 | Gt Bentley Running Club | 02:11.08 |
30 | Mark Crittenden | MV40 | Gt Bentley Running Club | 02:14.38 |
31 | Mark Addison | M | Helm Hill | 00:47:25 |
32 | Paul Webb | M | U/A | 00:47:50 |
33 | Craig Roberts | MV40 | Kendal AAC | 00:48:00 |
34 | Jack Ross | MU20 | Staffordshire Moorlands AC | 00:48:03 |
35 | Mark McGoldrick | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:48:38 |
36 | Sam Watson | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:48:40 |
37 | Nicholas Charlesworth | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:49:21 |
38 | Christopher Leigh | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:49:31 |
39 | Ted Mason | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:49:55 |
40 | Chris Loftus | MV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 00:50:39 |
41 | Dave Kirkham | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:50:55 |
42 | Tom Saville | MU20 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:51:02 |
43 | Chris Miller | M | Harrogate Harriers | 00:51:11 |
44 | Ashley Holt | M | Rossendale Harriers | 00:51:28 |
45 | Mark Chippendale | MV40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 00:52:44 |
46 | Chris Newman | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:53:29 |
47 | Andrew Wainwright | MV40 | U/A | 00:53:39 |
48 | Jack Wright | MU20 | Ambleside | 00:54:12 |
49 | Sam Haggar | MU18 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:54:30 |
50 | Mike Robinson | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:54:52 |
51 | Mark Taylor | MV40 | U/A | 00:55:03 |
52 | Andrew Jebb | M | Bingley Harriers | 00:55:15 |
53 | Robin Stones | M | Helm Hill | 00:55:26 |
54 | Edward Evans | MU18 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:55:48 |
55 | Carl Edmonds | MU20 | Black Combe | 00:56:00 |
56 | Kieran Horrigan | MV50 | U/A | 00:56:03 |
57 | Jim Ryder | MV40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:56:11 |
58 | Colin Moses | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:56:24 |
59 | William Evans | M | Northumbria Uni | 00:56:48 |
60 | Mark Sennett | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:56:54 |
61 | Dave McGuire | MV50 | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:57:06 |
62 | Paul Martin Crabtree | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:57:24 |
63 | Keith Emery | M | Knaresborough Striders | 00:57:32 |
64 | Robert Paradise | M | Calder Valley | 00:57:55 |
65 | Howard Darwin | MV40 | Rotherham Harriers | 00:57:58 |
66 | James Wright | M | U/A | 00:58:00 |
67 | Shaun Addison | MV50 | Helm Hill | 00:58:12 |
68 | Ben Clare | M | Queensbury | 00:58:28 |
69 | Graham Anderson | M | Cambridge & Coleridge | 00:59:00 |
70 | Martin Roberts | MV50 | Todmorden | 00:59:03 |
71 | Alex Brown | MU20 | Helm Hill | 00:59:10 |
72 | Stuart McKleavy | M | March Harriers | 00:59:15 |
73 | Lynne Clough | LV40 | Chorley Athletic & Tri | 00:59:16 |
74 | Rodger Dent | MV40 | Tintwistle Flyers | 00:59:24 |
75 | Colin Whitaker | MV50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 00:59:33 |
76 | Mark Irving | M | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:00:27 |
77 | Andy Hogg | M | U/A | 01:00:37 |
78 | Sam Thomas | M | U/A | 01:00:39 |
79 | Gary Platt | MV50 | Chorley Athletic & Tri | 01:00:42 |
80 | Sam Thomas | M | U/A | 01:00:46 |
81 | Gary Platt | MV50 | Chorley Athletic & Tri | 01:00:47 |
82 | Andrew Farnes | M | U/A | 01:00:49 |
83 | Rachel Pilling | L | Pudsey & Bramley | 01:00:59 |
84 | Andy Hewitt | MV50 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:01:02 |
85 | James Edwards | M | Lancaster & Morecambe AC | 01:01:10 |
86 | Mark Nutter | MV50 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:01:16 |
87 | Jason Craven | M | Rossendale Harriers | 01:01:20 |
88 | Lukas Lee | MV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 01:01:43 |
89 | Andrew Lee | MV40 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:01:46 |
90 | Anthony Thornton | MV40 | Settle Harriers | 01:01:51 |
91 | Brian Miller | MV50 | Harrogate Harriers | 01:02:15 |
92 | Graham Pilling | M | Kirkstall Harriers | 01:02:24 |
93 | Martin Farrar | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:02:47 |
94 | Mark Rogerson | M | Settle Harriers | 01:02:51 |
95 | Pete Hill | MV50 | Pudsey & Bramley | 01:03:33 |
96 | Dennis Nelson | MV40 | Dallam | 01:03:35 |
97 | Ian Newbold | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:03:42 |
98 | Neil Hindle | MV50 | FRA | 01:03:44 |
99 | Rodger Alexander | MV50 | Gt Bentley Running Club | 01:03:57 |
100 | Simon Fag | M | U/A | 01:04:00 |
101 | John Egan | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:04:07 |
102 | Mark Taylor | M | Clayton Le Moors | 01:04:21 |
103 | Alison Weston | LV40 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:04:27 |
104 | David Officer | M | Kitans Boxing Gym | 01:04:38 |
105 | Kevin Saville | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:04:41 |
106 | Carl Bradshaw | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:04:46 |
107 | Chris Taylor | MV50 | Mercia | 01:04:52 |
108 | Alison Eagle | LV50 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:04:57 |
109 | Bob Hudson | M | Saltaire Striders | 01:05:00 |
110 | Steve Woods | MV50 | Pudsey & Bramley | 01:05:06 |
111 | Justin Eckersley | MV40 | U/A | 01:05:29 |
112 | Andrew Dugdale | MV50 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:05:36 |
113 | Ali Newman | M | U/A | 01:05:38 |
114 | John Thompson | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:05:40 |
115 | Mark Whitaker | MV50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:05:57 |
116 | Trevor Murgatroyd | MV50 | Calder Valley | 01:06:07 |
117 | Tom Pomfrett | M | U/A | 01:06:24 |
118 | Peter Singleton | MV50 | Blackpool | 01:06:38 |
119 | Becky James | L | Helm Hill | 01:06:55 |
120 | Kevin Wacker | MV50 | U/A | 01:07:19 |
121 | Andrew Wood | M40 | Welland Valley | 01:07:32 |
122 | Harry Atkinson | MV60 | Bingley Harriers | 01:07:46 |
123 | Norman Bush | MV70 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:08:03 |
124 | Jamie Stephenson | MU20 | U/A | 01:08:05 |
125 | John M Orrell | MV40 | Blackburn Harriers | 01:08:06 |
126 | Rick Moore | MV50 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:08:07 |
127 | Mark Charnley | MV40 | U/A | 01:08:13 |
128 | Ian Smith | MV60 | Bolton | 01:08:26 |
129 | Jill Robinson | LV50 | Settle Harriers | 01:08:40 |
130 | Rachel Boyd | L | Pudsey & Bramley | 01:09:25 |
131 | Christine Whitaker | LV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:09:27 |
132 | Jon Marsh | MV50 | FRA | 01:10:06 |
133 | Ian Goodyear | MV60 | Bingley Harriers | 01:10:32 |
134 | Trevor Symonds | MV50 | FRA | 01:10:55 |
135 | Toby Sydes | MV40 | Calder Valley | 01:11:02 |
136 | Robin Nicolson | MV40 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:11:10 |
137 | Jane Mellor | LV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:11:12 |
138 | Martin Smillie | MV50 | FRA | 01:11:23 |
139 | Peter Dugdale | MV50 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:11:47 |
140 | Paul Jackson | MV40 | Howgill Harriers | 01:11:52 |
141 | Arthur John Warren | MV60 | FRA | 01:11:59 |
142 | David Timmins | MV60 | FRA | 01:13:16 |
143 | Peter S Nuttall | MV50 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:13:18 |
David Johnson | M | U/A | Retired |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.