Results: Sun 18 Aug 2013 — Lakeland Country Fair
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garry Greenhow | M | Ambleside AC | 00:56:28 |
2 | Gary Thorpe | MV40 | Ambleside AC | 01:01:14 |
3 | Mike Robinson | MV40 | Dark Peak FR | 01:01:24 |
4 | Darren Fishwick | MV40 | Chorley AC | 01:02:41 |
5 | Paul Reilly | M | Coniston FR | 01:04:56 |
6 | Stuart Dickson | M | Ambleside AC | 01:05:08 |
7 | Neil Hardman | MV40 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:05:50 |
8 | Michael Keedy | MV40 | Skipton AC | 01:06:40 |
9 | Kieran Davies | M | Erewash Valley RC | 01:06:41 |
10 | Sam Moon | M | Helm Hill Runners | 01:07:26 |
11 | Stephen Ashley | MV40 | U/A | 01:07:37 |
12 | Rob Parker | MV40 | U/A | 01:07:55 |
13 | Andrew Stuart | M | Beeston AC | 01:10:23 |
14 | Pete Miles | M | U/A | 01:10:26 |
15 | Brian Kennedy | MV50 | Settle Harriers | 01:10:44 |
16 | Josh Moon | M | U/A | 01:12:42 |
17 | Angus Robinson | MV40 | GM Fire & Rescue | 01:13:57 |
18 | Michael Toman | MV40 | Rossendale Harriers AC | 01:14:46 |
19 | Simon Froude | MV50 | U/A | 01:14:54 |
20 | Hadley Nicholson | M | U/A | 01:15:17 |
21 | Graham Shaw | MV50 | Bolton Harriers | 01:15:31 |
22 | Adam Clarke | M | U/A | 01:16:11 |
23 | Allan Yeomans | MV50 | Rossendale Harriers AC | 01:16:29 |
24 | Bernard Kivlehan | MV50 | Northumberland FR | 01:16:37 |
25 | Jim Coldwell | MV40 | Swaledale Road Runners | 01:17:02 |
26 | Gary Jones | MV50 | Bolton Harriers | 01:17:08 |
27 | Andrew Watson | MV40 | Erewash Valley RC | 01:17:09 |
28 | Mike Cottrill | M | U/A | 01:17:32 |
29 | Michael Kay | MV40 | Horwich | 01:17:51 |
30 | Jayne Butterworth | LV40 | Skipton AC | 01:18:15 |
31 | Simon Fagg | M | U/A | 01:18:16 |
32 | David Jones | MV60 | U/A | 01:20:51 |
33 | Barbara Savage | LV40 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:22:07 |
34 | Andrew Hinde | MV50 | Settle Harriers | 01:22:23 |
35 | Ian Smith | MV60 | Bolton Harriers | 01:22:34 |
36 | Lindsay Buck | LV50 | Cumberland FR | 01:25:04 |
37 | Roger Gooding | M | Springfield Striders | 01:25:27 |
37 | Trevor Murgatroyd | MV50 | Calder Valley FR | 01:25:27 |
39 | Alex Kirby | M | Arragons Tri Club | 01:28:25 |
40 | Mark Birbeck | MV40 | Horwich | 01:31:20 |
41 | Raj Madras | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:32:04 |
42 | Helen Yeomans | LV40 | Rossendale Harriers AC | 01:33:59 |
43 | Thomas Irwin | M | Ochil Hill Runners | 01:40:03 |
44 | Richard Stokes | MV50 | FRA | 01:44:56 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.