Results: Mon 5 May 2014 — Jame's Thorn
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ANDY SWIFT | M | PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS | 00:34:24 |
2 | ANDI JONES | M | STOCKPORT A C | 00:35:43 |
3 | DANIEL CHAN | M | PENNINE FELL RUNNERS | 00:36:15 |
4 | TOM BUSH | M | ALTRINCHAM & DISTRICT AC | 00:36:52 |
5 | L FORSHAW | MU23 | BUXTON AC | 00:37:03 |
6 | AUSTIN FROST | M40 | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 00:37:08 |
7 | JAMES ODDY | M | STAFFS MOORLAND | 00:37:09 |
8 | SAUL LOVATT | M | PENNINE FELL RUNNERS | 00:37:16 |
9 | CHRIS JACKSON | M | GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS | 00:37:23 |
10 | JASON BENNETT | M40 | BUXTON AC | 00:37:34 |
11 | JOHN DOYLE | M45 | PENNINE FELL RUNNERS | 00:38:08 |
12 | CAITLIN RICE | L | GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS | 00:38:13 |
13 | EDWARD JAMES | M | BELPER | 00:38:25 |
14 | BEN TETLER | M | 00:39:39 | |
15 | ANDY BARON | M | 00:40:04 | |
16 | ROBERT GOULSBRA | M | STOCKPORT A C | 00:40:07 |
17 | RICHARD WHITE | M | GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS | 00:40:15 |
18 | PAUL BOOTH | M | PENNINE FELL RUNNERS | 00:40:19 |
19 | PAUL SKUSE | M | GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS | 00:40:34 |
20 | JAYNE JAY | L | HELSBY | 00:40:43 |
21 | SEAMUS WHITE | M | STAFFS MOORLAND | 00:41:12 |
22 | PETER CARVELL | M | CONGLETON HARRIERS | 00:41:35 |
23 | ROGER DENT | M45 | OLDHAM MTN RESCUE TEAM | 00:41:38 |
24 | TONY RADCLIFFE | M60 | SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS | 00:42:06 |
25 | ADI BAKER | M50 | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 00:42:25 |
26 | OLIVER RADFORD | M | GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS | 00:42:34 |
27 | CLIVE FITZPATRICK | M40 | TRAFFORD AC | 00:45:53 |
28 | RICHARD BOUGLAS | M | BUXTON AC | 00:45:58 |
29 | FRANK FIELDING | M60 | PENNINE FELL RUNNERS | 00:46:47 |
30 | ANDREW ANASTASI | M40 | GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS | 00:46:54 |
31 | PETER BALEY | M50 | BUXTON AC | 00:47:03 |
32 | CLAIRE ASPINALL | L | PENNINE FELL RUNNERS | 00:47:23 |
33 | GRAHAM BARNES | M55 | 00:47:33 | |
34 | JO BEDNALL | L45 | BUXTON AC | 00:48:09 |
35 | NICK HAM | M50 | GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS | 00:48:45 |
36 | TIM CULSHAW | M | GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS | 00:49:01 |
37 | IAN ASHENDEN | M | PENNINE FELL RUNNERS | 00:49:05 |
38 | GAYLE JOHNSON | L | BUXTON AC | 00:49:19 |
39 | PAT GOODALL | L55 | TOTLEY AC | 00:49:26 |
40 | ALFIE BAILEY | MU23 | BUXTON AC | 00:50:37 |
41 | ALISON BRENTNALL | L60 | PENNINE FELL RUNNERS | 00:50:39 |
42 | JAN FORESTER | L60 | MATLOCK AC | 00:50:49 |
43 | FRANK GOLDEN | M40 | 00:51:14 | |
44 | ANDY HOWIE | M55 | PENNINE FELL RUNNERS | 00:51:22 |
45 | MARTIN JOHNSON | M50 | 00:51:35 | |
46 | JEREMY BRAYSHAW | M65 | TOTLEY AC | 00:51:52 |
47 | ALEX McCORMICK | M50 | CONGLETON HARRIERS | 00:52:09 |
48 | ERWIN VAN VROENMOVEN | M45 | 00:52:29 | |
49 | JANNEKE GORZEMAN | L55 | 00:53:04 | |
50 | DAVID FORSHAW | M45 | BUXTON AC | 00:53:36 |
51 | TONY MAYCRAFT | M55 | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 00:55:09 |
52 | SARAH LEAH | L40 | GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS | 01:01:29 |
53 | HELEN BRUNT | L | BUXTON AC | 01:02:05 |
54 | BEVERLEY GOLDEN | L | BUXTON AC | 01:02:36 |
55 | CHARMIAN HEATON | L55 | RETFORD | 01:03:49 |
56 | ALEXIS DINSMOOR | L65 | PENNINE FELL RUNNERS | 01:11:33 |
57 | STEVE DEWICK | M45 | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS | 01:15:23 |
57 | TREVOR FAULKNER | M70 | WILMSLOW RUNNING CLUB | 01:15:23 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.