Results: Sat 7 Jun 2014 — Weets
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jimmy Craig | M | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:39:27 |
2 | Christopher Holdsworth | M | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:40:45 |
3 | Chris Miller | M | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 00:40:51 |
4 | Nick Treitl | M | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:42:16 |
5 | Andy Buttery | M40 | Blackburn Harriers | 00:42:40 |
6 | Martin Wilcock | M45 | Accrington Road Runners | 00:42:53 |
7 | Tom Brewster | M | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:43:15 |
8 | Nick Gaskell | M40 | Trawden AC | 00:43:33 |
9 | Andy Berry | M | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:44:03 |
10 | Dave Motley | M | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:44:11 |
11 | Sean Molloy | M45 | Rossendale | 00:44:25 |
12 | Thomas Corrigan | M | U/A | 00:44:28 |
13 | Kieran Horrigan | M50 | U/A | 00:44:29 |
14 | Gary Pearse | M45 | Blackburn Harriers | 00:44:50 |
15 | Michael Toms | M50 | Blackburn Harriers | 00:44:53 |
16 | Sarah Tipler | W | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:45:06 |
17 | Chris Whiteoak | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:45:40 |
18 | Chris Balderson | M45 | Bowland | 00:45:45 |
19 | Mark Irving | M | Bowland | 00:45:56 |
20 | Sam Haggar | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:45:58 |
21 | Carl Helliwell | M | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:46:44 |
22 | Daniel Taylor | M | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:46:48 |
23 | Thornton Taylor | M55 | Rossendale | 00:46:56 |
24 | Ryan Wilkinson | M | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:47:34 |
25 | Paul Redman | M40 | Trawden AC | 00:48:33 |
26 | Paul Wilcock | M40 | Accrington Road Runners | 00:48:37 |
27 | Deborah Gowans | W50 | Accrington Road Runners | 00:48:39 |
28 | William Heseltine | M | U/A | 00:48:40 |
29 | Paul Hindle | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:48:42 |
30 | Joel Dalby | M | Skipton AC | 00:48:43 |
31 | Peter Stobbs | M50 | Trawden AC | 00:48:49 |
32 | Stuart Bryan | M40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:48:55 |
33 | Calum Grant | MU18 | Trawden AC | 00:49:06 |
34 | Ben Toms | M | U/A | 00:49:40 |
35 | Dave Collins | M55 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:49:54 |
36 | Martin Hurst | M50 | U/A | 00:50:01 |
37 | Frazer Durris | M | Trawden AC | 00:50:02 |
38 | Adrian Blackledge | M | U/A | 00:50:06 |
39 | Derek Walkden | M45 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:50:09 |
40 | Mickey Griffin | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:50:20 |
41 | Andrew Bradley | M45 | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:50:22 |
42 | Tom Cosway | M | Trawden AC | 00:50:39 |
43 | Pete Beresford | M | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:50:42 |
44 | Ian Hutchinson | M50 | Bowland | 00:50:51 |
44 | John Boothman | M50 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:50:51 |
46 | Lee Ellis | M | Trawden AC | 00:50:53 |
47 | Michael Toman | M45 | Rossendale | 00:51:10 |
48 | John Wilcock | M50 | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:51:15 |
49 | Adam Wallwork | M | Trawden AC | 00:51:18 |
50 | Brian Miller | M55 | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 00:52:12 |
51 | Lee Edwards | M | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:52:23 |
52 | Glenn Whittaker | M50 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:52:34 |
53 | Sarah Toms | W | Blackburn Harriers | 00:52:46 |
54 | John McDonald | M50 | Trawden AC | 00:52:54 |
55 | Jeffrey Pickup | M60 | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:53:10 |
56 | Autumn Howard | W | Trawden AC | 00:53:21 |
57 | Jayne Butterworth | W50 | Skipton AC | 00:53:34 |
58 | Dale Grimshaw | M | Trawden AC | 00:53:37 |
59 | Lorraine Slater | W40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:53:44 |
60 | Lisa Parker | W35 | Accrington Road Runners | 00:53:52 |
61 | Ian Robinson | M60 | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:54:09 |
62 | Ian Hollas | M40 | Trawden AC | 00:54:56 |
63 | Andy Quinn | M40 | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:55:02 |
64 | Alison Dugdale | W40 | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:55:11 |
65 | Andrew Green | M60 | Keighley & Craven AC | 00:55:15 |
66 | Vicky Heys | W40 | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:55:40 |
67 | Keith Robinson | M45 | Accrington Road Runners | 00:55:56 |
68 | Rob McAfee | M | U/A | 00:56:00 |
69 | Kenneth Livesey | M55 | Trawden AC | 00:56:20 |
70 | Stephen White | M55 | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:56:29 |
71 | Michael Hartley | M40 | Accrington Road Runners | 00:56:38 |
72 | Adam Howard | M | Trawden AC | 00:56:46 |
73 | Jeremy Wilkinson | M45 | Calder Valley | 00:56:57 |
74 | Kerrie Bretherton | W35 | Trawden AC | 00:57:02 |
75 | Angela Shian | W35 | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:57:14 |
76 | Andrew Hollas | M45 | Accrington Road Runners | 00:57:23 |
77 | David Moynihan | M45 | Hyndburn | 00:57:33 |
78 | David Ponton | M40 | U/A | 00:57:48 |
79 | Nicola Nuttall | W40 | Trawden AC | 00:58:11 |
80 | Harry Atkinson | M60 | Bingley Harriers | 00:58:43 |
81 | Richard Starkie | M45 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:58:46 |
82 | Steven Melling | M55 | Rossendale | 00:58:57 |
83 | Gary Moore | M40 | U/A | 00:59:03 |
84 | Lynn Whittaker | W50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:59:05 |
85 | Irene Roche | W55 | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:59:14 |
86 | David Scott | M60 | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:59:29 |
87 | Douglas Meek | M55 | U/A | 00:59:34 |
88 | Malcolm Coles | M70 | Valley Striders | 00:59:40 |
89 | Jean Rawlinson | W60 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:59:46 |
90 | Stephen Fish | M60 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:01:17 |
91 | Martin Griffin | M50 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:01:31 |
92 | Richard Treitl | M60 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:01:35 |
93 | Nicola White | W | Trawden AC | 01:01:55 |
94 | Emma Bailey | W35 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:02:58 |
95 | Jennifer Hird | W | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:03:09 |
96 | Steve Cowley | M50 | Trawden AC | 01:04:15 |
97 | Lucy Beresford | W | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:06:01 |
98 | Simon Lister | M40 | Trawden AC | 01:06:13 |
99 | Robert Nash | M40 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 01:06:26 |
100 | Graham Breeze | M65 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:06:43 |
101 | Madeleine Watson | W50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:09:10 |
102 | Wayne Walsh | M50 | Bowland | 01:09:59 |
103 | Ron Chappell | M65 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:10:08 |
104 | Rachel Todd | W40 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:10:16 |
105 | Robert Hirst | M60 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:11:19 |
106 | Alison Sugden | W45 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:13:07 |
107 | Colette Mallabourn | W40 | Accrington Road Runners | 01:17:07 |
Paul Hesketh | M45 | Clayton-le-Moors | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.