Results: Sun 16 Jun 2013 — Sutton Pinnacles
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shaun Chew | M | Barlick Fellrunners | 00:39:29 |
2 | Ged Callan | M | Bingley Harriers | 00:40:01 |
3 | Steven Chew | M | Barlick Fellrunners | 00:40:05 |
4 | Steve Brock | M | Wharfedale | 00:42:22 |
5 | Will Buckton | M | Ilkley Harriers | 00:45:36 |
6 | Anthony Rowling | M | U/a | 00:45:55 |
7 | Darren Fishwick | MV40 | Chorley | 00:45:56 |
8 | Mark Griffiths | M | Manchester YMCA | 00:46:20 |
9 | Alan Life | MV45 | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:46:22 |
10 | Brian Kennedy | MV50 | Settle Harriers | 00:46:23 |
11 | Mark Irving | M | Skipton AC | 00:46:26 |
12 | Daniel Coe | M | Wharfedale | 00:46:37 |
13 | Matthew Hird | M | Wharfedale | 00:47:30 |
14 | Ian Hutchinson | MV50 | 00:47:31 | |
15 | Neil Ibbotson | MV45 | Kippax | 00:47:41 |
16 | Paul Hindle | MV50 | Wharfedale | 00:49:32 |
17 | Martin Farrar | MV50 | Wharfedale | 00:49:39 |
18 | Andrew Price | M | U/a | 00:50:11 |
19 | Michael Toman | MV45 | Rossendale | 00:50:18 |
20 | David Halliday | MV40 | Barlick Fellrunners | 00:50:33 |
21 | Dave Tait | MV65 | Dark Peak | 00:50:40 |
22 | Mark Bennett | MV40 | Wharfedale | 00:50:41 |
23 | Owen Milles | MV40 | KCAC | 00:50:42 |
24 | Harry Atkinson | MV60 | Bingley Harriers | 00:50:44 |
25 | Mark Latham | MV50 | Bingley Harriers | 00:51:25 |
26 | Ian Ringrose | M | 00:51:44 | |
27 | Geoff Hignett | MV60 | Rossendale | 00:51:57 |
28 | Piers ‘Ali’Barber | MV45 | Wharfedale | 00:52:23 |
29 | Michael Thisthlethwaite | M | Barlick Fellrunners | 00:52:32 |
30 | Ann Yeadon | F | Pennine | 00:52:36 |
31 | Craig Child | MV40 | Barlick Fellrunners | 00:52:40 |
32 | Nev Whittingham | MV45 | KCAC | 00:53:17 |
33 | Gary Savill | MV50 | Airedale Dodgers | 00:54:08 |
34 | Mark Browne | MV40 | Barlick Fellrunners | 00:54:32 |
35 | Ian Jenkins | MV40 | 00:54:35 | |
36 | Janet Wright | F45 | 00:55:03 | |
37 | Richard Starkie | MV45 | Barlick Fellrunners | 00:55:19 |
38 | Richard Hindle | MV60 | KCAC | 00:57:14 |
39 | Hannah Brierley | F | Manchester YMCA | 00:57:17 |
40 | Neil Palmer | MV45 | 00:57:20 | |
41 | Phil Davies | MV40 | Airedale Dodgers | 00:57:26 |
42 | Rachel Lowther | F | Barlick Fellrunners | 00:57:57 |
43 | Stephanie Goodchild | FV45 | Manchester YMCA | 00:58:38 |
44 | Neil Smith | MV50 | Airedale Dodgers | 00:59:06 |
45 | Rhys North | MV50 | Bingley Harriers | 00:59:26 |
46 | Janine Pickard | FV45 | 01:01:32 | |
47 | Stuart Johnson | MV45 | 01:01:39 | |
48 | Mark Kitching | M | Airedale Dodgers | 01:02:23 |
49 | Mike O’Brien | MV55 | Manchester YMCA | 01:02:39 |
50 | Ian Mansfield | MV45 | Manchester YMCA | 01:04:37 |
51 | Diane McDonald | FV40 | KCAC | 01:05:21 |
51 | Richard Butter | M | KCAC | 01:05:21 |
53 | Caroline Harrison | FV40 | Wharfedale | 01:08:00 |
54 | Simon Hustler | MV40 | U/a | 01:10:03 |
55 | Karen Glerum | FV40 | Wharfedale | 01:11:35 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.