Results: Wed 25 Jun 2014 — Eddie's Revenge
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gavin Hill | MSEN | Sale Harriers | 00:23:45 |
2 | Ben Riddell | MSEN | Salford Harriers | 00:24:32 |
3 | Clive Fitzpatrick | M40 | U/A | 00:26:53 |
4 | Darren Fishwick | M40 | Chorley | 00:27:06 |
5 | Benn Heywood | MU18 | Bury | 00:27:16 |
6 | Sean Willis | M45 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:27:22 |
7 | Tim Campbell | M40 | Astley & Tyldesley | 00:27:33 |
8 | Paul Jibson | M45 | Middleton Harriers | 00:27:55 |
9 | Stephen Nicholls | MSEN | Wigabn District Harriers AC | 00:28:35 |
10 | Gary Fleet | M50 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:28:40 |
11 | Gary Chadderton | M50 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:28:46 |
12 | Dave Garner | M45 | Todmorden | 00:28:54 |
13 | Jonathan Hardman | MSEN | U/A | 00:29:10 |
14 | Simon Ford | M40 | Astley & Tyldesley | 00:29:14 |
15 | Robert Bolton | M45 | U/A | 00:29:16 |
16 | Thornton Taylor | M55 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:29:17 |
17 | Toby Evans | M40 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:29:25 |
18 | Paul Timms | MSEN | Rochdale Tri Club | 00:29:33 |
19 | Lee Bowden | M40 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:29:40 |
20 | Steven Henderson | MSEN | U/A | 00:29:52 |
21 | Richard Sample | MSEN | Saddleworth Runners | 00:29:56 |
22 | Peter Daly | M45 | Pennine | 00:30:00 |
23 | Chris Shearlock | M40 | U/A | 00:30:12 |
24 | Ian Stainthorpe | M50 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:30:16 |
25 | Mark Walker | M45 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:30:21 |
26 | Roger Dent | M45 | OMRT | 00:30:22 |
27 | Andrew Lee | M40 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:30:39 |
27 | Michael Smith | M45 | Dallam | 00:30:39 |
29 | Stuart Hutchinson | MSEN | Saddleworth Runners | 00:30:44 |
30 | Lorraine Hopley | W40 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:30:47 |
31 | Neil Hughes | MSEN | Astley & Tyldesley | 00:30:55 |
32 | Doug Fleming | M50 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:31:04 |
33 | Toni Ratcliffe | M60 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:31:05 |
34 | Anthony Lowe | M50 | Middleton Harriers | 00:31:15 |
35 | Neil Brock | M45 | Royton Road Runners | 00:31:28 |
36 | David Livesey | M55 | U/A | 00:31:30 |
36 | Viv Slack | WSEN | Sale Harriers | 00:31:30 |
38 | Barry Greaves | M55 | Royton Road Runners | 00:31:31 |
38 | Mark Bowden | MSEN | Saddleworth Runners | 00:31:31 |
40 | Richard Gee | MSEN | Saddleworth Runners | 00:31:36 |
41 | Ken Taylor | M65 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:31:47 |
42 | Howard Chambers | M50 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:31:50 |
43 | Rob Andrews | MSEN | Radcliffe AC | 00:31:54 |
44 | Alex Frost | M45 | U/A | 00:31:55 |
45 | Nick Kelly | M45 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:31:58 |
46 | Gaynor Keane | WSEN | Saddleworth Runners | 00:32:01 |
47 | Nicholas Walsh | M45 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:32:13 |
48 | Jon Gomyn-Platt | M65 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:32:35 |
49 | Richard Butterwick | M40 | Todmorden | 00:32:36 |
50 | William Lowe | M55 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:32:56 |
51 | Stephen Myer | M45 | Prestwich AC | 00:33:15 |
52 | Stephen Leak | M50 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:33:24 |
53 | John Mayall | M50 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:33:29 |
54 | Jason Keast | W45 | Royton Road Runners | 00:33:34 |
55 | Colin Gilmore | M50 | U/A | 00:33:48 |
56 | Duncan Lee | M45 | Middleton Harriers | 00:33:52 |
57 | Peter Ramsdale | M55 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:33:58 |
58 | Graham Barnes | M55 | U/A | 00:34:00 |
59 | Paul Taylor | M45 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:34:02 |
60 | Kristian Robinson | M45 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:34:05 |
61 | Kevin McGilvray | M60 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:34:21 |
62 | James Sheurd | M45 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:34:28 |
63 | James Bentall | MSEN | Astley & Tyldesley | 00:34:32 |
64 | Helena Butler | WSEN | Saddleworth Runners | 00:34:37 |
65 | Gareth Evans | MSEN | Saddleworth Runners | 00:34:42 |
66 | Karen Mather | W50 | Royton Road Runners | 00:34:45 |
67 | Peter Nuttall | M50 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:34:46 |
68 | Arthur John Warren | M60 | FRA | 00:34:48 |
69 | Paul Collinge | M55 | Middleton Harriers | 00:34:55 |
70 | Shona Monks | WU18 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:35:00 |
71 | Rowen Ratcliffe | WSEN | Saddleworth Runners | 00:35:20 |
72 | Tim Vaughan | M40 | U/A | 00:35:22 |
73 | Simm Wild | M40 | U/A | 00:35:24 |
74 | Jacky Snoep | M45 | U/A | 00:35:26 |
75 | Nicholas Haynes | M40 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:35:28 |
76 | Garry Baines | M55 | Astley & Tyldesley | 00:35:41 |
77 | Nicole Torr | W40 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:35:45 |
78 | Steve McVey | M55 | Kestrel Super Flyers | 00:35:54 |
79 | Jeff Hignett | M60 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:35:55 |
80 | Suzanne Darke | W40 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:35:56 |
81 | Kieran Smallbone | MSEN | Chorlton Runners | 00:36:06 |
82 | Alan Keene | M50 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:36:09 |
83 | Davina Raidy | W45 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:36:13 |
84 | Sharon Godsman | W40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:36:15 |
85 | David James | M45 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:36:33 |
86 | Andrew James | M40 | U/A | 00:36:37 |
87 | Charlie Barlow | M55 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:36:46 |
88 | Anna Blomfield | W50 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:36:50 |
89 | Ann- Marie McGilvray | W45 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:37:18 |
90 | Neil Swainston | M40 | Chrolton Runners | 00:37:32 |
91 | Donald Priestley | M55 | U/A | 00:37:43 |
92 | Shirley Doyle | W45 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:37:50 |
93 | Graham Breeze | M65 | Wharfdale Harriers | 00:37:56 |
94 | Jill Butterworth | W40 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:38:03 |
95 | Rob Dawes | MSEN | U/A | 00:38:13 |
96 | Diana Blackshaw | WSEN | Warrington Road Runners | 00:38:26 |
97 | Dominic Edwards | M40 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:38:27 |
98 | Janet Haworth | W50 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:38:35 |
99 | Simon Howard | M40 | Royton Road Runners | 00:38:51 |
100 | Mauro Rotondi | M40 | Radcliffe AC | 00:39:10 |
101 | John Charles Heathcote | M60 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:39:18 |
102 | Tony Greene | M70 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:39:33 |
103 | Andew Biddle | M60 | West Pennine Runners | 00:39:35 |
104 | Gill Simpson | W50 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:39:45 |
105 | Phill Roberts | M65 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:39:49 |
106 | Rachel Louise Watson | WSEN | U/A | 00:39:51 |
107 | Mark Emmett | M55 | Radcliffe AC | 00:39:58 |
108 | Paul Basnett | M45 | Astley & Tyldesley | 00:40:17 |
109 | Colin Waterworth | M55 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:40:42 |
110 | Sinead Hayes | WSEN | Radcliffe AC | 00:40:45 |
111 | Sharon Lever | W40 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:40:46 |
112 | Monica Boland | W40 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:41:00 |
113 | Elaine Blades Jorden | WSEN | Middleton Harriers | 00:41:03 |
114 | Nicky Snook | W50 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:41:19 |
115 | Mairi Cullen | W40 | U/A | 00:41:40 |
116 | Paul Heneghan | M45 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:41:54 |
117 | Ruth Hutchinson | WSEN | Saddleworth Runners | 00:42:08 |
118 | Ben Kirkman | MSEN | U/A | 00:42:27 |
119 | Steve Ballard | M40 | U/A | 00:43:05 |
120 | Janice Guest | W60 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:43:18 |
121 | Jill Barstead | W55 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:43:30 |
122 | Emma Smith | WSEN | Rossendale Harriers | 00:43:41 |
123 | Alison Hardy | WSEN | U/A | 00:44:34 |
124 | Steven Allcock | M50 | U/A | 00:44:50 |
125 | Peter Scanlon | M65 | Horsforth Harriers | 00:45:03 |
126 | Catherine Hodgetts | W40 | Astley & Tyldesley | 00:47:16 |
127 | Lorna Taylor | WSEN | Rossendale Harriers | 00:48:37 |
128 | Brenda Roberts | W65 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:49:01 |
d | ||||
Paul Craddock | M40 | Trafford AC | DNF | |
Paul Smith | MSEN | Rossendale Harriers | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.