Results: Tue 22 Jun 2010 — Calton
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Mannion | M | Ashbourne | 00:33:10 |
2 | Dave Neill | M50 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 00:33:58 |
3 | Jack Ross | U20 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 00:35:09 |
4 | Pete Northall | M | Bristol University | 00:36:19 |
5 | William Neill | U20 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 00:36:30 |
6 | Mike Hatton | M40 | South Cheshire Harriers | 00:36:42 |
7 | Julian Brown | M40 | Macclesfield | 00:39:06 |
8 | Jonathan Whilock | M40 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 00:39:18 |
9 | Simon Reed | M50 | Notts AC | 00:39:26 |
10 | Dicky Wilkinson | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:39:40 |
11 | Dave Harrison | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:40:01 |
12 | Anthony Bethell | M40 | Severn | 00:40:02 |
13 | Mick Moorhouse | M50 | Matlock AC | 00:40:53 |
14 | Pat Hudson | M40 | South Cheshire Harriers | 00:41:26 |
15 | Jeremy Sanders | M40 | Ashbourne | 00:41:33 |
16 | Howard Winbow | M40 | Ashbourne | 00:42:26 |
17 | Chris Green | M50 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 00:42:45 |
18 | Mark Platts | M | Staffordshire Moorlands | 00:43:13 |
19 | Steve Massey | M40 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 00:43:19 |
20 | Ian Millward | M50 | Ashbourne | 00:43:25 |
21 | Annie Lomas | F40 | Congleton Harriers | 00:43:37 |
22 | Gabriel Hutchings | M50 | Ashbourne | 00:43:55 |
23 | John Belhomme | M50 | Ashbourne | 00:44:31 |
24 | Julie Gardner | F50 | Dark Peak | 00:44:34 |
25 | Vincent Brayne | M40 | Unattached | 00:44:35 |
26 | Andrew Lee | M | Ashbourne | 00:44:37 |
27 | Robin Britton | M60 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 00:44:41 |
28 | Jo Mayland | F | Staffordshire Moorlands | 00:44:45 |
29 | Tim Saul | M40 | Ashbourne | 00:44:51 |
30 | Sally Kenny | F | Cheadle Running Club | 00:45:01 |
31 | Mick Beardmore | M50 | Cheadle Running Club | 00:45:05 |
32 | Russell Williams | M40 | Cheadle Running Club | 00:45:11 |
33 | Emily Sanders | F40 | Ashbourne | 00:46:08 |
34 | Alasdair Duncan | M50 | Ashbourne | 00:46:49 |
35 | Dave Edge | M50 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 00:47:00 |
36 | Stephen Tooms | M40 | Ashbourne | 00:47:06 |
37 | Andrew Curry | M50 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 00:47:12 |
38 | Alison Wainwright | F40 | Unattached | 00:47:17 |
39 | Angela Jacquemart | F40 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 00:47:20 |
40 | Alison Brind | F50 | Stone Master Marathoners | 00:47:21 |
41 | Hazel Gibson | F40 | Cheadle Running Club | 00:47:33 |
42 | Liz Godfree | F60 | Ashbourne | 00:47:57 |
43 | Neale Lewis | M40 | Ashbourne | 00:48:18 |
44 | Patrick Molloy | M40 | Ashbourne | 00:48:29 |
45 | Nick Cansdale | M40 | Unattached | 00:48:30 |
46 | Stephen Whincup | M50 | South Cheshire Harriers | 00:48:36 |
47 | Stephen Green | M40 | Unattached | 00:48:38 |
48 | Pete Doyle | M50 | Congleton Harriers | 00:48:55 |
49 | Mike Godfree | M60 | Unattached | 00:49:29 |
50 | David Patrick | M40 | Ashbourne | 00:49:38 |
51 | Benjamin Hurst | M | Staffordshire Moorlands | 00:49:42 |
52 | Graham Johnson | M40 | Ashbourne | 00:51:08 |
53 | Steve Tilsley | M40 | Ashbourne | 00:51:15 |
54 | Emma Key | F | Stone Master Marathoners | 00:51:32 |
55 | Allen Newby | M50 | Unattached | 00:51:51 |
56 | James Naylor | M50 | Little Eatton Hornets | 00:52:26 |
57 | Janice Clowes | F50 | Ashbourne | 00:52:31 |
58 | William Mitchell | M60 | Ashbourne | 00:52:46 |
59 | Peter Duthie | M50 | Unattached | 00:54:14 |
60 | Kate Stanton | F40 | Ashbourne | 00:54:25 |
61 | Martin Stirna | M50 | South Cheshire Harriers | 00:54:27 |
62 | Amy Neumann | F40 | Little Eaton Hornets | 00:54:34 |
63 | Judith Newham | F40 | Congleton Harriers | 00:54:44 |
64 | Amy Durrant | F | South Cheshire Harriers | 00:54:47 |
65 | Chris Holt | M50 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 00:55:24 |
66 | Erwin Van Vroenhoven | M40 | Unattached | 00:55:40 |
67 | Bill Mould | M60 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 00:56:18 |
68 | Barrie Clutton | M60 | Cheadle Running Club | 00:56:37 |
69 | Zoe Gordon | F40 | Derwent Valley Orienteers | 00:58:43 |
70 | Lisa Lee | F40 | Asbourne | 00:59:41 |
71 | Mick Edwards | M60 | Dark Peak | 01:00:24 |
72 | Ken Price | M50 | Unattached | 01:00:32 |
73 | Peter Sturgess | M40 | Long Eaton | 01:00:48 |
74 | Ann Lemon | F50 | Ashbourne | 01:02:18 |
75 | Alfred Shaw | M60 | Unattached | 01:03:18 |
76 | Ruth Peacegood | FU20 | Unattached | 01:03:48 |
77 | Mary Tyers | F50 | Unattached | 01:04:34 |
78 | Mark Taylor | M | Staffordshire Moorlands | 01:07:43 |
79 | Dave Taylor | M50 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 01:08:29 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.