Results: Wed 22 Jul 2015 — Green Green Grass Of Home
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephen Skates | M | Prestatyn RC | 00:39:47 |
2 | Jez Brown | M40 | Buckley | 00:40:05 |
3 | Mark Williams | M40 | F1 Runners | 00:41:09 |
4 | Jim O'Hara | M | Helsby | 00:42:09 |
5 | Mark Wainwright | M | Helsby | 00:42:21 |
6 | Simon Roberts | M40 | Buckley | 00:43:10 |
7 | Derek Boothby | M | Wrexham Tri | 00:43:28 |
8 | Andy Pritchard | M40 | Buckley | 00:44:08 |
9 | Simon Ellis | M50 | Tattenhall Runners | 00:44:15 |
10 | Adam Gordon | M40 | Helsby | 00:44:19 |
11 | Rob Arden | M | Tattenhall Runners | 00:44:46 |
12 | Chris Baynham-Hughes | M | Helsby | 00:45:36 |
13 | Alistair McNay | M40 | Tattenhall Runners | 00:45:47 |
14 | David Ford | M40 | Wrexham AC | 00:46:13 |
15 | Arthur Livesey | M | 00:46:21 | |
16 | Rob Barber | M40 | Wrexham AC | 00:46:29 |
17 | Chris Marshall | M40 | 00:46:58 | |
18 | Matthew Bryn | U23 | 00:47:00 | |
19 | Kye Byrne | M | 00:47:08 | |
20 | Lee Lumb | M | Tattenhall Runners | 00:47:15 |
21 | Simon Duckett | M | Tattenhall Runners | 00:47:20 |
22 | Paul Stinton | M40 | Clwydian Range Runners | 00:47:21 |
23 | Owen Conry | M40 | Denbigh Harriers | 00:48:06 |
24 | Neil Finegan | M40 | Helsby | 00:48:11 |
25 | Richard Watson | M | Colwyn Bay | 00:48:48 |
26 | Rob O'Hambery | M | Tattenhall Runners | 00:49:47 |
27 | Ceri Belshaw | F | Denbigh Harriers | 00:49:52 |
28 | Richard Borne | M40 | Mysteruns | 00:49:53 |
29 | David Green | M | Pensby | 00:51:09 |
30 | Bree Sutcliffe | F | Chester Tri | 00:51:31 |
30 | Susan Fourie | F40 | Chester Tri | 00:51:31 |
32 | Sean Gavin | M40 | NWRRC | 00:52:56 |
33 | Jeff Adams | M50 | Pensby | 00:53:30 |
34 | Ian Rutherford | M40 | Helsby | 00:53:56 |
35 | Nicholas Stone | MU23 | 00:54:06 | |
36 | Hayley Evans | F | Buckley | 00:54:22 |
37 | Denis Garnham | M50 | 00:54:31 | |
38 | Laura Baynham-Hughes | F | Helsby | 00:54:43 |
39 | Kate Lightfoot | F40 | Tattenhall Runners | 00:54:47 |
40 | Robert Standring | M | 00:55:07 | |
41 | Tony Sinnett | M50 | Wrexham Tri | 00:55:13 |
42 | Tom Rutherford | M50 | Pensby | 00:55:39 |
43 | Daniel Schraibman | M40 | Denbigh Harriers | 00:55:58 |
44 | Charles Ashley | M50 | Wrexham AC | 00:56:08 |
45 | Megan Stott | FU23 | Tattenhall Runners | 00:56:13 |
46 | Janet Robertson | F40 | Helsby | 00:56:31 |
47 | Dave Stephens | M50 | Clwydian Range Runners | 00:56:41 |
48 | John Humphries | M50 | Mysteruns | 00:56:50 |
49 | John Morris | M70 | Buckley | 00:56:54 |
50 | Kath Stott | F50 | Tattenhall Runners | 00:57:03 |
51 | David Madders | M40 | Helsby | 00:57:59 |
52 | Helen Ashworth | F | Prestatyn RC | 00:58:22 |
53 | Peter Barraclough | M40 | 00:58:23 | |
54 | Graham McVey | M40 | 00:58:32 | |
55 | Paul Challender | M | Pensby | 00:58:36 |
56 | Thelma James | F | 00:58:55 | |
57 | Iowerth Jones | M60 | Wrexham Tri | 00:59:55 |
58 | Ben Williams | M | Helsby | 00:59:59 |
59 | Katy Baugh | F | Denbigh Harriers | 01:00:03 |
60 | Suzanne Fletcher | F | Helsby | 01:00:30 |
61 | Rachel Arnold | F50 | Helsby | 01:00:32 |
62 | Kathy Frankland | F40 | Tattenhall Runners | 01:01:16 |
63 | Chris Ashley | M50 | 01:01:34 | |
64 | Debbie Rutherford | F50 | Pensby | 01:02:40 |
65 | Jane Penrhyn-Jones | F50 | Prestatyn RC | 01:03:27 |
66 | Sharon Eaton | F40 | Tattenhall Runners | 01:05:57 |
67 | Fenella Higgins | F40 | Buckley | 01:05:59 |
68 | Iain Shanks | M40 | Stonehaven | 01:07:03 |
68 | Victoria Shanks | F40 | Stonehaven | 01:07:03 |
70 | Nesta Hawker | F50 | Helsby | 01:07:21 |
71 | Sharon Basford | F | Tattenhall Runners | 01:11:02 |
72 | Lucy Marriot | F | Mysteruns | 01:11:35 |
73 | Donna Geer | F40 | Helsby | 01:12:35 |
74 | Jane Ashbrook | F | Helsby | 01:12:57 |
75 | Jen O'Hare | F40 | Helsby | 01:13:08 |
76 | Phil Gillard | M50 | Helsby | 01:13:10 |
Nigel Crompton | M50 | Pensby | DNF | |
Stephen Gleave | M40 | Prestatyn RC | DNS | |
Sue Buck | F40 | Spectrum Striders | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.