Results: Sun 3 Apr 2016 — Errwood Long
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Burton | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:13:42 |
2 | Jake Lane | MSEN | 01:14:13 | |
3 | Martin Cliffe | MV40 | Eryri Harriers | 01:16:41 |
4 | Jason Bennett | MV40 | Buxton Ac | 01:18:21 |
5 | Robert White | MV40 | Buxton Ac | 01:20:39 |
6 | Neil Pettie | MV40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:21:06 |
7 | David Hulley | MV40 | Stockport Harriers | 01:21:22 |
8 | Dan Croft | MV40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:22:24 |
9 | Hazel Tant | FSEN | Totley Ac | 01:23:56 |
10 | Chris Davies | MV60 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:23:57 |
11 | Dave Garner | MV40 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:24:11 |
12 | Jonathan Hardman | MSEN | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:24:56 |
13 | Joe Farnell | MSEN | 01:25:42 | |
14 | Shaun Jackson | MV40 | Altrincham Ac | 01:27:39 |
15 | Lucas Jones | MV40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:27:55 |
16 | James Armstrong | MSEN | Wootton Road Runners | 01:28:25 |
17 | Neil Clarke | MV50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:31:44 |
18 | Rachael Lawrance | FSEN | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:32:08 |
19 | Tom Stoddart | MSEN | 01:32:15 | |
20 | Mark Halsey | MV40 | Buxton Ac | 01:32:32 |
21 | Tim Hargreaves | MV50 | Stockport Harriers | 01:32:40 |
22 | David Walsh | MV50 | Redhill Road Runners | 01:32:55 |
23 | Andrea Frost | FV40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:35:49 |
24 | Jeffrey Norman | MV70+ | Altrincham Ac | 01:38:23 |
25 | Lockie Campbell | MV50 | Altrincham Ac | 01:38:31 |
26 | Ann-Marie Jones | FV60 | Altrincham Ac | 01:39:20 |
27 | Jane Mellor | FV40 | 01:39:21 | |
28 | Karolina Kucharek | FSEN | Rolls Royce Harriers | 01:39:35 |
29 | Gary Fox | MV40 | Beeston Ac | 01:40:33 |
30 | Pat Goodall | FV60 | Totley Ac | 01:40:48 |
31 | Paul Plummer | MV40 | Stockport Harriers | 01:41:21 |
32 | Sarah Fanthorpe-Smith | FSEN | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:41:24 |
33 | Jennifer Hulley | FV40 | Stockport Harriers | 01:42:27 |
34 | Tim Jayes | MV40 | Kimberley Striders | 01:42:57 |
35 | Paul Lorigan | MV50 | 01:43:15 | |
36 | Nick Ham | MV50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:43:37 |
37 | Ian Ankers | MV60 | Smac | 01:44:03 |
38 | Geraint Davies | MSEN | 01:44:40 | |
39 | Mark Stanbridge | MV40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:46:19 |
40 | David Walker | MV50 | 01:47:15 | |
41 | Gayle Johnson | FSEN | Buxton Ac | 01:49:15 |
42 | Paul Stevenson | MV50 | Sinfin Rc | 01:50:05 |
43 | Alan Sterrey | MV40 | Part Tri-Mers | 01:51:38 |
43 | Jackie Harlow | FV40 | Part Tri-Mers | 01:51:38 |
45 | Michelle Fuller | FV40 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:53:35 |
45 | Sarah Nutt | FSEN | 01:53:35 | |
47 | Paul Foot | MV40 | Totley Ac | 01:57:00 |
48 | Jeremy Brayshaw | MV60 | Totley Ac | 01:58:40 |
49 | Mick Fowler | MV50 | 01:59:34 | |
50 | Michael Stubbs | MV40 | 02:01:16 | |
51 | Alyson Adams | FV50 | Bramhall Runners | 02:03:43 |
52 | Colin Bostock | MV50 | Long Eaton Running Club | 02:05:48 |
53 | Raymond Brown | MV70+ | Penistone Footpath Runners | 02:05:55 |
54 | Alexis Dinsmor | FV60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:10:34 |
55 | Mike Noble | MV60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:10:48 |
56 | Helen Gray | FV50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:14:13 |
57 | Tracy Critchlow | FV50 | Derbyshire Dynamos | 02:15:18 |
58 | Liz Stillo | FV60 | Derbyshire Dynamos | 02:15:19 |
59 | Joanne Stocks | FSEN | Redhill Road Runners | 02:19:47 |
59 | Kathryn Walsh | FV50 | Redhill Road Runners | 02:19:47 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.