Results: Thu 5 May 2016 — Sheinton Steeplechase
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabe Morris | SM | Shrewsbury Ac | 00:20:22 |
2 | William Laye | SM | Mercia | 00:20:55 |
3 | William Kay | MU14 | TAC | 00:21:04 |
4 | Jamie Davies | SM | Telford AC | 00:21:25 |
5 | Ioan Huruban | SM | Telford AC | 00:21:34 |
6 | Andy Watkins | MU23 | U/a | 00:21:58 |
7 | Graham Jones | M60 | Shrewsbury AC | 00:22:13 |
8 | David Vaughan | SM | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:22:19 |
9 | Mark Agnew | M45 | Mercia | 00:22:32 |
10 | James Dowdall | SM | Mercia | 00:22:37 |
11 | Ed Morris | M40 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:22:40 |
12 | Mel Price | L40 | Mercia | 00:22:47 |
13 | Sam Robson | SM | Mercia | 00:22:54 |
14 | John Taylor | M45 | Mercia | 00:23:03 |
15 | Haydn Jones | M50 | SAC | 00:23:05 |
16 | Daniel Wilkes | SM | U/a | 00:23:44 |
17 | Harry Duffy | MU18 | Shrewsbury AC | 00:23:48 |
18 | John Mason | MU14 | TAC | 00:23:49 |
19 | James Adney | SM | Mercia | 00:23:51 |
20 | James Thompson | MU14 | U/a | 00:23:59 |
21 | Lucie Tait-Harris | L40 | Telford AC | 00:24:10 |
22 | Mark Hill | M45 | Mercia | 00:24:16 |
23 | Tom Yeomans | M40 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:24:20 |
24 | Charlie Sandells | SM | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:24:37 |
25 | Oliver Rowe | SM | Mercia | 00:24:48 |
26 | Luke Moses | MU16 | Telford AC | 00:25:08 |
27 | Oliver Parry | SM | Mercia | 00:25:18 |
28 | Bruce Gregory | M55 | Telford AC | 00:25:24 |
29 | Bruce Blackman | M45 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:25:30 |
30 | Nigel Pritchard | M45 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:25:35 |
31 | Stephen Bajic | M55 | Telford Harriers | 00:25:40 |
32 | Kirsty Briggs | L40 | Telford Harriers | 00:25:41 |
33 | Gayle Gilbody | SL | Bridgnorth RC | 00:25:57 |
34 | Richard Amos | SM | Bridgnorth RC | 00:25:59 |
35 | Stephen Low | SM | Wrekin Road Runners | 00:26:05 |
36 | Damien Thompson | M40 | U/a | 00:26:12 |
36 | Lee Delves | SM | U/A | 00:26:12 |
38 | Peter Johnson | M60 | Mercia | 00:26:24 |
39 | Ian Jackson | M40 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:26:32 |
40 | Damian Aubrey | M40 | U/a | 00:26:56 |
41 | David Tozer | M45 | Bayston Hill Dodgers | 00:27:05 |
42 | Robert Grierson | SM | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:27:17 |
43 | Jazz Maddocks | LU16 | Mercia | 00:27:23 |
44 | Colin Downey | M55 | Mercia | 00:27:28 |
45 | Sarah Edwards | L45 | U/A | 00:27:33 |
46 | Gary Marsh | M50 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:27:35 |
47 | Gregory Perkins | M60 | Telford AC | 00:27:40 |
47 | Paul Sanderson | M60 | Telford AC | 00:27:40 |
49 | Graham Parton | M45 | Shrewsbury AC | 00:27:41 |
50 | Chris Hedley | M40 | U/A | 00:27:47 |
51 | Lisa Blagden | L45 | Telford AC | 00:27:53 |
52 | Dave Hopkins | M60 | Telford AC | 00:27:55 |
53 | Aleksandar Vladimrov | SM | U/A | 00:28:14 |
54 | Daron Fincham | M55 | Telford AC | 00:28:27 |
55 | Juliet Hoad | L50 | Telford AC | 00:28:30 |
56 | Sophie Flanagon | SL | Telford Harriers | 00:28:33 |
57 | Paul Fotheringham | M55 | U/A | 00:28:58 |
58 | Jack Tavernor | SM | U/a | 00:29:02 |
59 | Gill Evans | L55 | SAC | 00:29:03 |
60 | Sara Rex | L50 | Telford Harriers | 00:29:05 |
61 | Charlie Holland | M60 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:29:26 |
62 | John Innes | MU11 | Wenlock Olympian | 00:30:02 |
63 | Veronika Ulicna | SL | Chris Jeukes | 00:30:23 |
64 | Adam Stockwell | SM | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:30:34 |
65 | Chris Roberts | M55 | High Sports | 00:30:40 |
66 | Andy Dunn | SM | U/A | 00:30:57 |
67 | Emielia Dechela | SL | U/a | 00:31:03 |
68 | Gayle Clarke | SL | Telford Harriers | 00:31:24 |
69 | Michael Whitehead | M50 | TAC | 00:31:30 |
70 | Jeff Wright | M55 | Telford Harriers | 00:31:36 |
71 | Lisa Spandrzyk | SL | U/A | 00:31:55 |
72 | Jana Middlebrook | SL | U/A | 00:32:02 |
73 | Sam Hooper | L45 | U/A | 00:32:36 |
74 | Rachel Bailey | SL | Telford Harriers | 00:32:41 |
75 | Lorna Hutton | SL | U/A | 00:32:51 |
76 | Susan Johnson | L60 | Mercia | 00:32:52 |
77 | Anthea Taylor | L45 | N/a | 00:32:54 |
78 | Josephine Fotheringham | L55 | U/A | 00:33:23 |
79 | Richard Robinson | SM | Bayston Hill Dodgers | 00:34:07 |
80 | Alan Hodgkiss | M70 | Telford AC | 00:38:41 |
81 | Mike Murray | M65 | FRA | 00:39:07 |
82 | Rick Robson | M60 | Mercia | 00:39:33 |
83 | Tatiana Falke | LU23 | U/A | 00:42:55 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.