Results: Sat 14 May 2016 — Cressbrook Crawl
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alasdair Campbell | M Over 18 | 00:44:07 | |
2 | Jake Lane | M Over 18 | 00:45:41 | |
3 | Richard Houghton | M V50 | Pennine Fr | 00:45:48 |
4 | Mark Burton | M V40 | Pennine Fr | 00:46:14 |
5 | Kenny Malton | M Over 18 | Shelton Striders | 00:46:42 |
6 | Mark Ollerenshaw | M Over 18 | Glossopdale | 00:46:50 |
7 | Richard Bradbury | M V40 | Matlock Ac | 00:47:28 |
8 | Tom Stokes | M Over 18 | Erewash Valley | 00:48:19 |
9 | Gareth Pheonix | M V40 | Hallamshire Harriers | 00:49:13 |
10 | Bryan Lomas | M V40 | Congleton Harriers | 00:49:23 |
11 | Andes Geiger | M Over 18 | 00:50:05 | |
12 | Gary Crone | M V40 | Fire & Rescue | 00:50:59 |
13 | Simon Conroy | M V40 | Dark Peak | 00:51:13 |
14 | Darren Hawkins | M V50 | 00:51:27 | |
15 | Andrew Fielding | M V40 | Ellesmere Port | 00:51:49 |
16 | Billy Naylor | M V40 | Tideswell Rc | 00:51:52 |
17 | Mark Elwis | M V40 | 00:52:18 | |
18 | Mark Jacobi | M V50 | Totley Ac | 00:52:22 |
19 | Jon Sanderson | M V40 | Totley Ac | 00:53:05 |
20 | David Hunter | M Over 18 | Lincoln | 00:53:18 |
21 | Thomas Jackson | M Over 18 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:53:35 |
22 | Jim Hynes | M V40 | 00:53:40 | |
23 | Mark Crawshaw | M V40 | Wirksworth | 00:53:46 |
24 | Peter Nicholson | M Over 18 | East Cheshire Harriers | 00:54:03 |
25 | Simon Blackman | M V40 | Lincoln | 00:54:06 |
26 | Peter Fraser-smith | M V40 | Dark Peak | 00:54:22 |
27 | Robert Roper | M V40 | Worksop Harriers | 00:54:36 |
28 | Dave Ansem | M V50 | Steel City Striders | 00:54:45 |
29 | Rick Aldred | M V40 | Buxton Ac | 00:54:53 |
30 | Richard Bouglas | M Over 18 | Buxton Ac | 00:55:06 |
31 | Glen Irving | M V40 | 00:55:15 | |
32 | Ian Coney | M V50 | Lincoln | 00:55:33 |
33 | Nick Jones | M V40 | Buxton Ac | 00:55:50 |
34 | Holly Martin | F Over 18 | Pennine Fr | 00:56:10 |
35 | Andrew Critchlow | M V50 | 00:56:20 | |
36 | Mick Wareham | M V50 | Ripley Rc | 00:56:23 |
37 | Andy Lidstone | M V50 | Buxton Ac | 00:56:28 |
38 | Tom Stoddart | M Over 18 | 00:56:30 | |
39 | Ali Alsaadi | M V40 | Bellevue Racers | 00:56:40 |
40 | Peter Bailey | M V50 | Buxton Ac | 00:56:48 |
41 | Adi Baker | M V50 | Dark Peak | 00:56:52 |
42 | Mark Halsey | M V40 | Buxton Ac | 00:57:00 |
43 | Richard James Chivers | M V40 | 00:57:05 | |
44 | Kate Davies | F Over 18 | 00:57:20 | |
45 | Rob Moore | M V40 | Dark Peak | 00:57:48 |
46 | Alison Wainwright | F V40 | Dark Peak | 00:57:55 |
47 | Wayne Smithhurst | M V40 | Ripley Rc | 00:58:16 |
48 | Carla Gibbons | F Over 18 | Totley Ac | 00:58:20 |
49 | Phil Burnip | M V50 | 00:58:40 | |
50 | Stephen Moss | M V40 | 00:58:44 | |
51 | Adrian West-samuel | M V50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:58:56 |
52 | Paul Booth | M V40 | Pennine Fr | 00:59:02 |
53 | Nick Bates | M V50 | Derwent Runners | 00:59:12 |
54 | David Veryard | M V50 | Bakewell | 00:59:20 |
55 | Mick Moorhouse | M V60 | Matlock Ac | 00:59:48 |
56 | Paul Keen | M V60 | Dark Peak | 01:00:04 |
57 | Nick Lyons | M V60 | Lincoln | 01:00:05 |
58 | Pat Goodall | F V60 | Totley Ac | 01:00:08 |
59 | Howard Winbow | M V50 | Ashbourne | 01:00:20 |
60 | Steve Wickham | M V60 | Erewash Valley | 01:00:25 |
61 | Geoff Cooper | M V40 | Ripley Rc | 01:00:36 |
62 | Yvonne Peake | M Over 18 | Derwent Runners | 01:00:50 |
63 | David Bone | M V50 | 01:01:01 | |
64 | Matt Baker | M Over 18 | Ripley Rc | 01:01:29 |
65 | Barry Warwick | M V70 | Derwent Runners | 01:01:34 |
66 | Stephen Parkes | M Over 18 | 01:01:42 | |
67 | Tim Nixon | M V50 | Dark Peak | 01:02:15 |
68 | Tim Taylor | M V40 | Totley Ac | 01:02:19 |
69 | Charlotte Birch | F Over 18 | 01:02:30 | |
70 | Joel Rowlands | M Over 18 | 01:02:41 | |
71 | Kenny Turner | M V50 | Dark Peak | 01:02:43 |
72 | Arron Jackson | M V40 | Worksop Harriers | 01:02:59 |
73 | Mandeep Singh | M Over 18 | 01:03:17 | |
74 | Charles Bennett | M V40 | Matlock Ac | 01:03:21 |
75 | Christopher Harsfall | M V60 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:03:24 |
76 | David Crofts | M Over 18 | 01:03:43 | |
76 | Gillian Margaret White | F V50 | 01:03:43 | |
78 | Francesca Olivadeti | F Over 18 | Lincoln | 01:04:05 |
79 | Christopher O'donnell | M V40 | Ilkeston | 01:04:06 |
80 | Mark Crowe | M V50 | 01:04:23 | |
81 | Anthony Horsfall | M V50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:04:28 |
82 | Jason Healy | M V40 | Lincoln | 01:04:33 |
83 | Geoff Ward | M V50 | Northern Pennine | 01:04:34 |
84 | Simon Hutchinson | M V50 | 01:04:38 | |
85 | Michelle Matthews | F Over 18 | Congleton Harriers | 01:04:47 |
86 | Bryn Owens | M V50 | 01:05:06 | |
87 | David Walker | M V50 | 01:05:12 | |
88 | Mel McCart | M V50 | 01:05:27 | |
89 | David Beerling | M V50 | Dark Peak | 01:05:42 |
90 | Fliss Milner | F V50 | Dark Peak | 01:05:53 |
91 | Andrew Dinsdale | M V40 | Matlock Ac | 01:06:59 |
92 | Brian Rossiter | M V60 | 01:07:29 | |
93 | Rosie Jones | F Over 18 | Pennine Fr | 01:07:39 |
94 | Pete English | M V50 | 01:08:04 | |
95 | Trish Justin | F V50 | Pennine Fr | 01:08:30 |
96 | Rachel Charles | F Over 18 | 01:08:33 | |
97 | Edwin Van Vroenhoven | M V40 | 01:08:34 | |
98 | Oscar Wainwright | M Over 18 | 01:09:05 | |
99 | David Taylor | M V60 | Congleton Harriers | 01:09:27 |
100 | Alan Ashforth | M V60 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:09:35 |
101 | Tony Dent | M V60 | Tideswell Rc | 01:09:50 |
102 | Colin Arbon | M V50 | 01:09:52 | |
103 | Ruth Gowers | F Over 18 | Tideswell Rc | 01:10:01 |
104 | David Arundale | M V60 | Dark Peak | 01:10:37 |
105 | Richard Hopkinson | M V60 | 01:10:41 | |
106 | Will Meredith | M V40 | Pennine Fr | 01:10:42 |
107 | Mark Coggin | M Over 18 | 01:10:59 | |
108 | Harry Stubbs | M V60 | Congleton Harriers | 01:11:06 |
109 | Damian Duffy | M Over 18 | 01:12:02 | |
110 | Paul Birdsall | M V40 | Congleton Harriers | 01:12:10 |
111 | Sally Houghton | F V40 | 01:12:19 | |
112 | Mary Jeal | F V50 | Glossopdale | 01:12:35 |
113 | Naomi Rabin | F Over 18 | Steel City Striders | 01:13:22 |
114 | Michael Stubbs | M V40 | 01:13:28 | |
115 | Jennifer Scotney | F Over 18 | Dark Peak | 01:13:43 |
116 | Barry Needle | M V70 | Dark Peak | 01:14:11 |
117 | Amanda Jane Alletson | F V40 | Sutton Harriers | 01:14:13 |
117 | David James | M V60 | Sutton Harriers | 01:14:13 |
119 | Dan Baker | M V40 | 01:14:56 | |
120 | Heather Parkes | F Over 18 | 01:15:49 | |
120 | Martin Binnie | M Over 18 | 01:15:49 | |
122 | David Forshaw | M V40 | Buxton Ac | 01:16:38 |
123 | Rosalind Treadwell | F V50 | Lincoln | 01:16:49 |
124 | Mike Arundale | M V60 | Dark Peak | 01:17:28 |
125 | Amy Baron-hall | F Over 18 | 01:17:55 | |
126 | Steve Dewick | M V50 | Dark Peak | 01:18:09 |
127 | Joan Waller | F V50 | 01:19:07 | |
128 | Emma Fox | F V40 | 01:19:27 | |
129 | Alison Larwood | F V40 | Telford Harriers | 01:19:29 |
130 | Lucy Rusbridge | F Over 18 | Congleton Harriers | 01:19:52 |
130 | Roger Topham | M V50 | Tideswell Rc | 01:19:52 |
132 | Richard Thorowgood | M V50 | 01:21:54 | |
133 | Clare Eardley | F V40 | Long Eaton Rc | 01:22:52 |
133 | Jeanette Avery | F V40 | Ashbourne | 01:22:52 |
135 | Mark Thompson | M V50 | 01:23:41 | |
136 | Paul Davies | M Over 18 | Wingerworth Wobblers | 01:24:17 |
137 | Steve Hand | M V50 | Derwent Runners | 01:31:30 |
138 | Debbie McCart | F V50 | 01:32:42 | |
Andrew DavidWatkins | M V50 | Tideswell Rc | Dnf | |
AndyKenyon | M V40 | Erewash Valley | Dnf | |
ColinLynch | M V40 | Totley Ac | Dnf | |
VictoriaFell | F Over 18 | Tideswell Rc | Dnf |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.