Results: Sun 22 May 2016 — Lantern Pike Dash
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Bailey | M | Mercia FR | 00:10:37 |
2 | Alasdair Campbell | M | Buxton & District AC | 00:11:32 |
3 | Michael Cooke | M | Unattached | 00:12:09 |
4 | Lucas Parker | MU16 | Pennine FR | 00:12:24 |
5 | Tim Budd | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:12:34 |
6 | Stuart Cameron | M | Unattached | 00:12:38 |
7 | Mark Taylor | M45 | Unattached | 00:12:42 |
8 | Mark Campbell | M | West End Runners | 00:12:44 |
9 | Chris Jackson | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:12:47 |
10 | Nat Winfield | M | Pennine FR | 00:12:51 |
11 | William Griffiths | M | Pennine FR | 00:12:55 |
12 | Darren Fishwick | M45 | Chorley AC | 00:13:05 |
13 | Caitlin Rice | F | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:13:06 |
14 | Damian Kilpin | M | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 00:13:28 |
15 | Matthew Hulley | M40 | Pennine FR | 00:13:32 |
16 | Jamie Helmer | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:13:53 |
17 | Tim Oliver | M45 | Pennine FR | 00:14:04 |
18 | Arthur Raffle | M | Altrincham & District AC | 00:14:41 |
19 | Neil McGraw | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:14:47 |
20 | Ian Warhurst | M55 | Pennine FR | 00:14:52 |
21 | Tim Raffle | M50 | Altrincham & District AC | 00:15:12 |
22 | Richard Bouglas | M | Buxton & District AC | 00:15:28 |
23 | Richard Kendall | M | Unattached | 00:15:31 |
24 | Jonathan Cooper-Knock | M | Totley AC | 00:15:38 |
25 | Dominic Watts | M45 | Dark Peak FR | 00:15:42 |
26 | Barry Mumford-Lloyd | MU18 | Saddleworth RC | 00:15:47 |
27 | Jim Trueman | M50 | Pennine FR | 00:15:49 |
28 | Frank Fielding | M60 | Pennine FR | 00:15:57 |
29 | Martin Thomson | M40 | Buxton & District AC | 00:15:58 |
30 | Nick Jones | M40 | Buxton & District AC | 00:16:06 |
31 | Phillip Hutchinson | M | Unattached | 00:16:07 |
32 | Peter Bailey | M50 | Buxton & District AC | 00:16:12 |
33 | Jane Mellor | F50 | Pennine FR | 00:16:16 |
34 | Nick Cork | M45 | Unattached | 00:16:32 |
35 | Donald O'Brien | M60 | Buxton & District AC | 00:16:41 |
36 | Dave Bowen | M60 | Pennine FR | 00:16:51 |
37 | Darren Clarke | M45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:16:56 |
38 | Lee Grant | M45 | Unattached | 00:17:00 |
39 | Mark Fermer | M50 | Pennine FR | 00:17:24 |
40 | Stuart Johnson | M40 | Unattached | 00:17:37 |
41 | Richard Scottney | M65 | Pennine FR | 00:17:40 |
42 | Harry Bloor | MU16 | Pennine FR | 00:17:50 |
43 | Graham Barnes | M60 | Unattached | 00:18:04 |
44 | Lisa Bloor | F50 | Pennine FR | 00:18:11 |
45 | Richard Goff | M | Buxton & District AC | 00:18:17 |
46 | Julie Gardner | F55 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 00:18:30 |
47 | Andy Wilkins | M55 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:18:38 |
48 | James Kemp | M45 | Marple Runners | 00:18:39 |
49 | Darran Hull | M45 | Springfield Striders RC | 00:18:46 |
50 | Julian Catmull | M50 | Springfield Striders RC | 00:18:57 |
51 | Tim Brockington | M55 | Springfield Striders RC | 00:19:00 |
52 | Leigh Nobes | M | Reepham Runners | 00:19:04 |
53 | Paul Hills | M55 | Pennine FR | 00:19:09 |
54 | Riccardo Giussani | M | Unattached | 00:19:12 |
55 | Jon Legge | M50 | Springfield Striders RC | 00:19:25 |
56 | Catherine Tombs | F45 | Marple Runners | 00:19:30 |
57 | Trish Justin | F55 | Pennine FR | 00:19:36 |
58 | Victoria Healey | F | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:20:06 |
59 | Jeremy Woodham | M45 | Marple Runners | 00:20:11 |
60 | Martin Long | M50 | Folkestone AC | 00:20:16 |
61 | Ezme Brack | FU16 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:21:04 |
62 | James Long | MU16 | Folkestone AC | 00:23:21 |
63 | Leona Broughton | F | Reepham Runners | 00:23:58 |
64 | Andy Howie | M60 | Pennine FR | 00:25:04 |
65 | Emma Long | F45 | Folkestone AC | 00:25:33 |
66 | Judit Kisgergezy | F | Unattached | 00:27:27 |
67 | A Pantana | M | Unattached | 00:34:14 |
67 | Jidapa Phongsing | F | Unattached | 00:34:14 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.