Results: Sat 21 May 2016 — Y Gader
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jon Bowie | MOPEN | Mercia Fell RC | 01:26:25 |
2 | Richard Roberts | MOPEN | Eryri Harriers | 01:28:18 |
3 | George Foster | MOPEN | Ambleside AC | 01:28:46 |
4 | Billy Cartwright | MOPEN | Matlock AC | 01:31:21 |
5 | Owen Roberts | MU23 | Eryri Harriers | 01:32:03 |
6 | Chris Mcmillan | MOPEN | Weston AC | 01:35:07 |
7 | Mark Palmer | M50+ | Mynydd Du Mountain Runners | 01:35:24 |
8 | Martin Cliffe | M40+ | Eryri Harriers | 01:36:14 |
9 | Jason Williams | M40+ | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:36:23 |
10 | Richard Williams | MOPEN | 01:36:39 | |
11 | Mark Davies | M40+ | North Wales Road Runners | 01:37:29 |
12 | Kieran Allanson | MOPEN | Achille Ratti Climbing Club | 01:38:11 |
13 | Clive Morgan | MOPEN | 01:38:30 | |
14 | James Woodman | MOPEN | Pudsey Bramley AC | 01:39:21 |
15 | Mark OConnor | MOPEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:39:27 |
16 | Simon Adney | MOPEN | Mercia Fell RC | 01:39:40 |
17 | Christian Poulton | M50+ | Cambridge Harriers | 01:39:56 |
18 | Jon Smith | MOPEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:40:05 |
19 | Gareth Briggs | M40+ | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 01:40:11 |
20 | Adrian Williams | M40+ | Eryri Harriers | 01:40:21 |
21 | Chris Jackson | MOPEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:40:32 |
22 | Joshua Fear | MOPEN | 01:40:44 | |
23 | Virgil Barton | M40+ | Mercia Fell RC | 01:41:01 |
24 | Emma Gould | FOPEN | Mercia Fell RC | 01:41:12 |
25 | Thomas Green | MOPEN | 01:42:09 | |
26 | Miranda Grant | FOPEN | Hunters Bog Trotters | 01:42:19 |
27 | Joe Doherty | MU23 | 01:43:04 | |
28 | Craig Jones | M40+ | Eryri Harriers | 01:45:06 |
29 | Ian Ellis | MOPEN | 01:46:20 | |
30 | Iain Powell | M40+ | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:46:22 |
31 | Anthony Powell | M40+ | Maldwyn H | 01:46:23 |
32 | Guy Bradford | M40+ | Weston AC | 01:46:36 |
33 | Graham Jones | M60+ | Shrewsbury AC | 01:47:04 |
34 | Lee Shimwell | MOPEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:47:10 |
35 | Jimmy Carter | MOPEN | Vegan Runners | 01:47:27 |
36 | Adam Jones | MOPEN | Mercia Fell RC | 01:47:39 |
37 | Katie Beecher | FOPEN | Mynydd Du Mountain Runners | 01:47:52 |
38 | Ben Beaumont | MOPEN | Mercia Fell RC | 01:48:17 |
39 | Tristan Evans | MOPEN | Meirionydd Running Club | 01:48:23 |
40 | Paul Beeson | M50+ | 01:49:07 | |
41 | Bal?zs Pint?r | M40+ | Aberystwyth AC | 01:49:08 |
42 | Andrew Barnes | MOPEN | 01:49:15 | |
43 | Jonathan Gledson | M40+ | Town Country Harriers | 01:50:47 |
44 | Darren Stacey | MOPEN | Weston AC | 01:50:55 |
45 | Andrew Sprague | M40+ | Dudley Kingswinford RC | 01:51:04 |
46 | Michael Belshaw | M50+ | Eryri Harriers | 01:51:18 |
47 | Marc Molloy | MOPEN | Weston AC | 01:51:29 |
48 | Josh Harris | M40+ | Weston AC | 01:51:34 |
49 | Steve Smithies | M40+ | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:52:23 |
50 | Darren Roberts | MOPEN | 01:52:27 | |
51 | Thomas Lawson | M40+ | 01:52:30 | |
52 | David Lawson | MU23 | 01:52:32 | |
53 | Jack Agnew | MU23 | Mercia Fell RC | 01:52:37 |
54 | Martin Harris | M40+ | 01:53:27 | |
55 | Clem Dixon | M50+ | Cambridge Harriers | 01:53:29 |
56 | Simon Fox | M50+ | Wirral AC | 01:53:54 |
57 | Peter Warman | MOPEN | 01:53:55 | |
58 | Steph Davies | M40+ | 01:54:27 | |
59 | Sion Mcguinness | MOPEN | 01:54:39 | |
60 | Mark Agnew | M40+ | Mercia Fell RC | 01:54:48 |
61 | Colin Harper | M40+ | 01:54:54 | |
62 | Rob Court | MOPEN | Mercia Fell RC | 01:55:20 |
63 | Paul Shackleton | M50+ | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 01:55:22 |
64 | Mark Hill | M40+ | Mercia Fell RC | 01:55:27 |
65 | Ben Frechette | MOPEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:55:33 |
66 | Gary Bradley | M50+ | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:55:49 |
67 | Leon Davies | M40+ | North Wales Road Runners | 01:56:06 |
68 | Harold Yarrow | MOPEN | 01:56:17 | |
69 | Seamus White | M40+ | Staffordshire Moorlands AC | 01:56:24 |
70 | Rob Martin | M50+ | Maldwyn H | 01:56:36 |
71 | Paul Griffiths | MOPEN | Formula One Circuit Crew | 01:56:40 |
72 | Rhys Tudur | MOPEN | 01:56:58 | |
73 | James Bell | M40+ | Leighton Buzzard AC | 01:57:16 |
74 | Richard Ingram | M40+ | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:57:20 |
75 | Joshua Smith | MOPEN | 01:57:40 | |
76 | Paul Haigh | MOPEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:57:45 |
77 | Adrian Noble | M50+ | Weston AC | 01:57:49 |
78 | Iain Glendinning | MOPEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:58:09 |
79 | Jim Mosley | M40+ | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:58:10 |
80 | Matthew Wheeler | M40+ | Weston AC | 01:58:35 |
81 | Crazy Horse Hall | M50+ | Stubbington Green Runners AC | 01:58:44 |
82 | Nina Skilton | F40+ | Cannock Stafford AC | 01:58:47 |
83 | Ian Ruck | M40+ | Westbury Harriers | 01:58:53 |
84 | Dylan Evans | M50+ | Meirionydd Running Club | 01:59:04 |
85 | Michael Alexander | MOPEN | 01:59:29 | |
86 | Sean Hickey | MOPEN | Shrewsbury AC | 01:59:35 |
87 | Wayne Smith | MOPEN | 01:59:44 | |
88 | Andrew Dickens | M40+ | Mynydd Du Mountain Runners | 02:00:24 |
89 | Megan Hughes | F40+ | Eryri Harriers | 02:01:33 |
90 | Steffan Evans | MOPEN | Eryri Harriers | 02:01:42 |
91 | James Adney | MOPEN | Mercia Fell RC | 02:01:56 |
92 | James Adamson | MOPEN | 02:02:24 | |
93 | Sean Britton | MOPEN | Mersey-Tri | 02:02:26 |
94 | Alec Williams | M40+ | Pembrokeshire Harriers AAC | 02:02:50 |
95 | Kameron Simmons-Sandy | MOPEN | Cerist Triathlon | 02:03:15 |
96 | Jon Clements | MOPEN | 02:03:18 | |
97 | Aled Lloyd | MOPEN | Rhedwyr Hebog Runners | 02:03:44 |
98 | Rhian Probert | F40+ | Mynydd Du | 02:03:59 |
99 | Nic Brook | M40+ | Eryri Harriers | 02:04:14 |
100 | Graham Maynard | M50+ | Cambridge Harriers | 02:04:39 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.