Results: Thu 29 Jul 2010 — Rydal Round
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alastair Dunn | Helm Hill Runners | 01:21:40 | |
2 | Carl Bell | Howgill Harriers | 01:23:08 | |
3 | Rhys Findlay-Robinson | DPFR | 01:23:15 | |
4 | Ben Abdelnoor | Ambleside AC | 01:25:01 | |
5 | Tom Brunt | Holmfirth Harriers | 01:25:10 | |
6 | Dominic Raby | Chorley Harriers | 01:25:44 | |
7 | Jack Smith | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:25:55 | |
8 | Matt Reedy | Ambleside AC | 01:27:28 | |
9 | Ted Mason | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:27:38 | |
10 | Sam Watson | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:29:48 | |
11 | Hugh O’Donnell | Ambleside AC | 01:32:06 | |
12 | James Byrne | Ambleside AC | 01:32:07 | |
13 | Mark McGoldrick | Wharfedale | 01:34:30 | |
14 | Jane Reedy | F | Ambleside AC | 01:35:41 |
15 | Lee Procter | Helm Hill Runners | 01:36:03 | |
16 | Sam Ware | Eden Runners | 01:37:06 | |
17 | Jim Tyson | Ambleside AC | 01:37:12 | |
18 | Johann Breytenbach | Stratford Upon Avon | 01:39:28 | |
19 | Kevin Hoult | Calder Valley | 01:40:45 | |
20 | Paul Neild | Bowland FR | 01:41:16 | |
21 | David White | Helm Hill Runners | 01:42:48 | |
22 | Sam Collins | U/A | 01:44:06 | |
23 | Rene Borg | Crusaders AC | 01:44:37 | |
24 | Alasdair Muir | U/A | 01:47:39 | |
25 | ?? Male | Ambleside | 01:49:02 | |
26 | Richard Pyne | Kendal AC | 01:49:40 | |
27 | Sam Dalby | U/A | 01:49:45 | |
28 | Jamie Rennie | West End | 01:50:16 | |
29 | Robin Steels | U/A | 01:53:13 | |
30 | Aaron Jones | Ambleside AC | 01:53:39 | |
31 | Ian Sanderson | Valley Striders | 01:55:07 | |
32 | Eleanor Greenfield | F | Nuneaton Harriers | 01:56:18 |
33 | Rich White | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:56:23 | |
34 | Richard Ellis | U/A | 01:56:24 | |
35 | Mike Salkeld | U/A | 01:59:06 | |
36 | Sue Wood | F O/40 | Ambleside AC | 02:01:44 |
37 | Dick Stockley | O/50 | Kampala Runners | 02:03:43 |
38 | Jo Taylor | F O/40 | Bowland FR | 02:03:54 |
39 | Haydn Keitu | U/A | 02:04:10 | |
40 | Kathleen Aubrey | F O/40 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:04:52 |
41 | Heather Croft | F O/40 | Calder Valley | 02:05:05 |
42 | Ian Greenfield | U/A | 02:07:10 | |
43 | Dawn Richards | F O/40 | Clayton Le Moors | 02:13:21 |
44 | Jane Laycock | F O/50 | Ambleside AC | 02:16:20 |
45 | Nicky Butler | F O/40 | Keswick AC | 02:19:15 |
46 | Mark Sammon | Horwich RMI | 02:26:31 | |
47 | Beryl Buckley | F O/50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:37:29 |
?? | O/50 | Thirsk & Sowerby | 02:28:58 | |
Alan Bradshaw | U/A | 02:05:26 | ||
Albert Sunter | O50 | Horwich RMI | 01:40:29 | |
Allan Miller | O50 | Kendal AC | 01:44:52 | |
Andrew Biddle | O/50 | West Pennine | 02:34:51 | |
Andy Rodger | O/40 | Derwent AC | 02:10:39 | |
Annie Baumber | F | Bracknell Forest | 02:03:03 | |
Anthony Bowness | O40 | U/A | 01:48:13 | |
Aoife Joyce | F | Crusaders AC | 01:51:02 | |
Barrie Laycock | O/50 | Ambleside AC | 02:09:35 | |
Barry Slater | O/50 | Settle Harriers | 02:13:21 | |
Brian Davey | O50 | Southport Waterloo | 01:47:14 | |
Brian Walton | O40 | Horwich Harriers | 01:38:48 | |
C Bradshaw | O40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:52:30 | |
Carl Buckley | O/50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:37:30 | |
Chris Schofield | O40 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:49:28 | |
Chris Speight | O/50 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:07:34 | |
Craig Smith | O40 | Keswick AC | 01:35:20 | |
D ?? | O/50 | U/A | 02:15:08 | |
Darian Bridge | O50 | Borrowdale | 01:55:22 | |
David Appleyard | O40 | Helm Hill Harriers | 02:03:13 | |
David Cattanach | O/50 | Otley | 02:59:30 | |
David Edmondson | O40 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:33:22 | |
David Johnson | O/50 | NFR | 02:09:35 | |
David Kershaw | O50 | Chorley AC | 01:50:43 | |
David Regan | O40 | U/A | 01:53:33 | |
Fred Wood | O/50 | Sunderland Strollers | 02:19:08 | |
Gavin Coventry | O40 | Thirsk & Sowerby | 01:50:37 | |
Geoff Somers | O50 | Keswick AC | 02:02:14 | |
Gerard Mulgrew | O40 | Ellenborough AC | 01:46:14 | |
Ian Hutchinson | O40 | Bowland FR | 01:45:23 | |
Ian Stephenson | O50 | Ambleside AC | 01:54:18 | |
Jeffrey Pickup | O50 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:56:42 | |
Jim Evans | O40 | Ambleside AC | 01:53:54 | |
Jim Towers | O/50 | Ilkley Harriers | 02:19:42 | |
Joe Blackett | O40 | DPFR | 01:28:30 | |
John Hooson | O40 | Ambleside AC | 01:30:32 | |
Jon Underwood | O40 | Calder Valley FR | 01:50:27 | |
Julian Bass | O40 | Forest Of Dean AC | 01:49:04 | |
Kevin Ayre | O40 | South Shields | 01:51:57 | |
Lazloe Boden | O40 | Harborough | 01:50:02 | |
Malcolm Coles | O/50 | Valley Striders | 02:04:24 | |
Mark Hobson | O50 | Rochdale | 01:56:52 | |
Mark Wharton | O40 | CVFR | 01:47:56 | |
Martin Terry | 050 | Clayton | 01:41:39 | |
Matt Hulley | O40 | DPFR | 01:34:03 | |
Michael Beverly | O50 | Ranelagh | 02:00:10 | |
Mick Wilson | O50 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:52:54 | |
Mike Peat | O/50 | Lonsdale | 02:21:10 | |
Neil Holding | O50 | West Pennine | 01:35:13 | |
Patrick Willing | O40 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:54:50 | |
Paul Appleby | O40 | NFR | 01:46:48 | |
Pete Dowker | O/50 | Kendal AC | 02:21:24 | |
Peter Browning | O50 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:46:32 | |
Peter Greenfield | O50 | Nuneaton Harriers | 01:56:24 | |
Peter Leighton | O40 | Horwich | 02:01:10 | |
Peter Murray | O/40 | York Acorn | 02:07:51 | |
Peter Pozman | O/50 | Wetherby | 02:21:35 | |
Peter Reed | O/50 | NFR | 02:04:48 | |
Raj Madhaj | O/40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:29:04 | |
Richard Handford | O/50 | Settle Harriers | 02:38:18 | |
Richard Marchant | O40 | Pendle AC | 01:40:48 | |
Richard Unwin | O50 | Keswick AC | 01:44:07 | |
Sharon Bolister | F | Eton Manor AC | 02:04:07 | |
Simon Veitch | O/40 | U/A | 02:04:42 | |
Stephen Burthem | O50 | Warrington AC | 01:43:52 | |
Steve Angus | O40 | U/A | 01:32:21 | |
Steve Lee | O50 | Buxton | 01:57:31 | |
Steve Smith | O50 | Preston | 01:47:10 | |
Stuart Stoddart | O40 | Eden Runners | 01:35:09 | |
Terry Aitken | O50 | Ambleside AC | 01:46:19 | |
Tim Done | O40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:59:49 | |
Tony Varley | O50 | Horwich | 02:00:31 | |
Wayne Crabb | O40 | U/A | 01:59:38 | |
Wayne Walsh | O/50 | Bowland FR | 02:27:18 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.