Results: Sat 16 Jul 2016 — Kerridge Climb
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Ross | MSEN | Staffordshire Moorlands | 00:08:47 |
2 | Neil Crompton | MSEN | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:09:25 |
3 | Alistair Thornton | MSEN | MDOC | 00:09:26 |
4 | Allen Bunyan | MSEN | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:09:33 |
5 | Noel Curtis | MV40 | Pennine | 00:09:44 |
6 | Jacob Roberts | MSEN | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:09:56 |
7 | Jon Cain | MSEN | 00:10:51 | |
8 | Neil Pettie | MV40 | 00:11:02 | |
9 | Steph Curtis | FV40 | Pennine | 00:11:11 |
10 | James Doorbar | MU16 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:11:16 |
11 | Darren Fishwick | MV40 | Chorley | 00:11:19 |
12 | Grant Mitchell | MV40 | 00:11:33 | |
13 | Callum Roberts | MU16 | 00:11:34 | |
14 | Richard Hudson | MSEN | 00:11:38 | |
15 | Dominic Sloane | MSEN | 00:12:01 | |
16 | Claire Griffin | FV40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:12:14 |
17 | Geraint Davies | MSEN | 00:12:21 | |
18 | Steve Leonard | MV40 | 00:12:24 | |
19 | Kate Daniel | FSEN | 00:12:28 | |
20 | Kevin Jones | MV40 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:12:31 |
21 | Jack Walton | MU16 | 00:12:33 | |
22 | Jennifer Sloane | FSEN | 00:12:38 | |
23 | Rebecca Dilworth | FU11 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:12:40 |
24 | Thomas Hall | MU11 | 00:12:57 | |
25 | Jonathan Prager | MV40 | 00:13:19 | |
26 | Jonathan White | MV40 | 00:13:28 | |
27 | Finlay Pettie | MU11 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:13:40 |
28 | Vicky Thornton | FV40 | MDOC | 00:14:05 |
29 | Fred Riordan | MU11 | 00:14:06 | |
30 | Peter Hudson | MU11 | 00:14:31 | |
31 | Jenson Gideon | MU16 | 00:14:36 | |
32 | Finn Kilpatrick | MU11 | 00:14:43 | |
33 | Nic Lewis | MV40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:14:45 |
34 | David Kilpatrick | MV40 | 00:14:47 | |
35 | Karl Shields | MV40 | 00:14:48 | |
36 | Cathy Leonard | FSEN | 00:14:51 | |
37 | Harrison Gittins | MU11 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:14:52 |
38 | William Torr | MU16 | 00:14:57 | |
39 | Harry Butler | MU11 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:15:14 |
40 | Jon Butler | MSEN | 00:15:15 | |
41 | Benjamin Nadin | MU11 | 00:15:16 | |
42 | Neil Chapman | MV40 | 00:15:34 | |
43 | Kirstin Prager | FV40 | 00:15:47 | |
44 | Lizzie Glover-Jones | FU16 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:15:55 |
45 | Wilf Mellings | MU11 | 00:16:09 | |
46 | Joseph Torr | MU16 | 00:16:22 | |
47 | William Jones | MU11 | 00:16:30 | |
48 | Harvey Lewis | MU11 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:16:48 |
49 | Daniel Hey | MU11 | 00:16:51 | |
50 | Neil Hey | MV40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:16:52 |
51 | Anna Mellings | FU16 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:16:54 |
52 | Iona Wolstenhome | FU16 | 00:17:04 | |
52 | Jessica Hall | FU16 | 00:17:04 | |
54 | Ellie Pollard | FU16 | 00:18:10 | |
55 | Paul Mellings | MV40 | 00:18:11 | |
56 | Alfie Moore | MU11 | 00:19:17 | |
57 | Jake McKenzie | MU11 | 00:19:24 | |
58 | Jason Curtis | MU16 | Pennine | 00:19:35 |
59 | Caroline McKenzie | FV40 | 00:19:54 | |
60 | Katie Barber | FU16 | 00:19:57 | |
61 | Lilly Moore | FU11 | 00:22:02 | |
62 | Cassi Shields | FU16 | 00:22:03 | |
63 | David Moore | MV40 | 00:22:07 | |
64 | Carolyne Jones | FV40 | 00:22:27 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.