Results: Mon 3 May 2010 — Cock Howe
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jim Bulman | MO/1/50/150 | North York Moors | 00:39:11 |
2 | Paul Butler | M40/1/50/144 | Loftus & Whitby | 00:40:43 |
3 | Tom Edwards | MO/2/48/92 | Dark Peak FR | 00:41:48 |
4 | Mike Jeffries | MO/3/46/278 | North York Moors | 00:41:55 |
5 | Duncan Archer | MO/4/45/90 | Durham Fell R | 00:42:17 |
6 | Lee Grant | MO/5/44/89 | N'land Fell R. | 00:42:19 |
7 | Marco Cara | M45/1/50/100 | 00:42:21 | |
8 | Jim Mann | MO/6/43/169 | Durham Fell R | 00:43:22 |
9 | Andy Normandale | M50/1/50/198 | Acorn | 00:43:41 |
10 | Joe Blackett | M45/2/48/181 | Dark Peak FR | 00:43:45 |
11 | Nigel Tate | MO/7/42/181 | Durham Fell R | 00:43:48 |
12 | Chris Jeffries | MO/8/41/160 | North York Moors | 00:44:02 |
13 | Barry Atkinson | M50/2/48/98 | Knavesmire H | 00:44:04 |
14 | Lizzie Adams | FO/1/50/100 | Dark Peak FR | 00:44:27 |
15 | Giles Hawking | MO/9/40/251 | Knavesmire H | 00:44:29 |
16 | Jonny Kendall | MO/10/39/39 | Knavesmire H | 00:44:42 |
17 | Martin Perry | MO/11/38/82 | Acorn | 00:45:18 |
18 | Brian Saysell | M45/3/46/131 | M'bro & Cleve | 00:45:38 |
19 | Anthony Harnett | M45/4/45/235 | North York Moors | 00:46:09 |
20 | Matt Lewis | MO/12/37/37 | Holme Pierre. | 00:46:39 |
21 | Pippa Archer | FO/2/48/196 | Durham Fell R | 00:46:51 |
22 | Simon Deakin | MO/13/36/75 | North York Moors | 00:47:13 |
23 | Phil Conner | M40/2/48/229 | Esk Valley Fell | 00:47:15 |
24 | Rob Williamson | M45/5/44/238 | Loftus & Whitby | 00:47:16 |
25 | Richard Clark | M40/3/46/179 | Esk Valley Fell | 00:47:18 |
26 | Brendan Anglim | MO/14/35/70 | North York Moors | 00:47:36 |
27 | Dave Collett | M50/3/46/280 | Esk Valley Fell | 00:48:07 |
28 | Neil Scruton | M60/1/50/250 | Scarborough AC | 00:48:36 |
29 | Thomas Jones | MO/15/34/136 | Redcar RC | 00:48:42 |
30 | David Keith | M40/4/45/87 | Esk Valley Fell | 00:48:58 |
31 | Mick Clarke | M50/4/45/266 | Loftus & Whitby | 00:49:47 |
32 | Philip Paxman | M60/2/48/244 | Acorn | 00:50:24 |
33 | Mark Willis | M45/6/43/43 | 00:50:25 | |
34 | Jon. Skidmore | MO/16/33/56 | North York Moors | 00:50:54 |
35 | Nicola Kent | F40/1/50/248 | Loftus & Whitby | 00:50:55 |
36 | Paul Smith | M45/7/42/42 | Loftus & Whitby | 00:50:56 |
37 | Caroline Warrington | FO/3/46/186 | Knavesmire H | 00:50:58 |
38 | Martin Oddy | M45/8/41/81 | 00:51:21 | |
39 | Colin Knapp | M50/5/44/180 | Esk Valley Fell | 00:51:52 |
40 | Robert Allinson | MO/17/32/199 | Redcar RC | 00:51:54 |
41 | Andy Knox | M45/9/40/213 | Quakers | 00:52:03 |
42 | Kay Neesam | F40/3/46/290 | New Marske H | 00:52:05 |
43 | Steve Mummery | M55/1/50/250 | Acorn | 00:52:21 |
44 | Chris Wright | M50/6/43/167 | North York Moors | 00:52:23 |
45 | Shelli Gordon | FO/4/45/230 | New Marske H | 00:52:31 |
46 | Kath Aspin | F40/2/48/190 | New Marske H | 00:52:43 |
47 | Derek Parrington | M45/10/39/128 | Swaledale RR | 00:52:44 |
48 | Rhona Haslam | FO/5/44/229 | Scarborough AC | 00:52:45 |
49 | Stephen Clough | M60/3/46/184 | Swaledale RR | 00:52:52 |
50 | Hester Cox | FO/6/43/220 | Thirsk & Sow | 53 |
51 | Andrew Johnson | M50/7/42/42 | Esk Valley Fell | 00:53:07 |
52 | Heather Tuffs | FO/7/42/138 | Acorn | 00:53:46 |
53 | Ian Bond | M50/8/41/128 | Quakers | 00:54:02 |
54 | Dave Bond | M45/11/38/199 | 00:54:11 | |
55 | Stewart Vernon | M50/9/40/201 | Newton Aycl. | 00:54:39 |
56 | Daniel Whittle | MO/18/31/98 | 00:54:46 | |
57 | Grahame Arrowsmith | M45/12/37/112 | Elvet Striders | 00:55:18 |
58 | David Read | M50/10/39/121 | Thirsk & Sow | 00:55:25 |
59 | Sue Haslam | F55/1/50/100 | Scarborough AC | 00:55:39 |
60 | Paul Lewis | M45/13/36/188 | Acorn | 00:55:51 |
61 | Mark Edwards | M50/11/38/166 | North York Moors | 00:55:53 |
62 | Aislin Austin | FO/8/41/41 | Knavesmire H | 00:56:27 |
62 | Eddie Meehan | M55/2/48/140 | North York Moors | 00:56:27 |
64 | Steve Minns | M45/14/35/151 | Shildon & D AC | 00:56:28 |
65 | Graham Breeze | M65/1/50/150 | Ilkley H & AC | 00:56:56 |
65 | Peter Murray | M40/5/44/87 | Acorn | 00:56:56 |
67 | Stuart Hardcastle | M50/12/37/119 | Quakers | 00:57:16 |
68 | Paul Haydon | M45/15/34/145 | 00:57:27 | |
69 | Hywel Smith | M60/4/45/45 | Thirsk & Sow | 00:58:05 |
70 | Faye Parker | FO/9/40/40 | North York Moors | 00:58:21 |
71 | Nick O'Grady | M40/6/43/200 | New Marske H | 00:58:41 |
72 | Ronnie Sherwood | M65/2/48/296 | New Marske H | 00:58:42 |
73 | Joanne Goldsmith | FO/10/39/39 | New Marske H | 00:59:01 |
74 | Max Wood | M50/13/36/152 | Skyrac. | 00:59:22 |
74 | Pam Costello | F55/2/48/198 | Redcar RC | 00:59:22 |
76 | Christine Devereux | F45/1/50/100 | 00:59:45 | |
77 | Ernie Huck | M65/3/46/140 | Thirsk & Sow | 01:00:27 |
78 | Jan Young | F55/3/46/192 | Elvet Striders | 01:01:04 |
79 | Geoff Binns | M45/16/33/107 | Acorn | 01:01:28 |
80 | Ian Welch | M65/4/45/93 | Redcar RC | 01:01:54 |
81 | Carol Dixon-Yeung | F45/2/48/244 | Acorn | 01:01:55 |
82 | Barry Moody | M60/5/44/44 | North York Moors | 01:01:56 |
83 | Richard Payne | M55/3/46/222 | Quakers | 01:03:33 |
84 | Dave Thompson | M60/6/43/43 | North York Moors | 01:03:35 |
85 | Alan Wikeley | M65/5/44/134 | Thirsk & Sow | 01:04:05 |
86 | Geoff Hine | M50/14/35/113 | S'land Strollers | 01:04:56 |
87 | Georgie Hill | FO/11/38/83 | North York Moors | 01:05:02 |
88 | Ian Robinson | M45/17/32/209 | Esk Valley Fell | 01:05:05 |
89 | Josie LeFevre | FO/12/37/37 | North York Moors | 01:05:36 |
90 | Joanne Pleasance | F45/3/46/46 | Thirsk & Sow | 105 |
91 | Daniel Crane | MO/19/30/72 | Quakers | 119 |
91 | Ian Davison | MO/20/29/29 | Quakers | 119 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.