Results: Sat 17 Jun 2017 — Clougha Pike - seniors
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Chippendale | M40 | Bowland | 00:43:20 |
2 | Sandy Lockett | MSEN | Bowland | 00:44:17 |
3 | Sam Harrison | MSEN | Bowland | 00:44:58 |
4 | James Edwards | M40 | Lonsdale | 00:45:14 |
5 | Phil Mather | MSEN | Lonsdale | 00:45:18 |
6 | Jonathan Melia | M40 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:46:05 |
7 | John Ockenden | MSEN | Bowland | 00:46:52 |
8 | James Gray | MSEN | Bowland | 00:48:38 |
9 | Philip Withnall | MSEN | Lonsdale | 00:49:20 |
10 | Joseph Hobbs | MSEN | Lonsdale | 00:49:25 |
11 | Arthur Raffle | U21M | Altrincham | 00:49:27 |
12 | Martin Peace | M40 | Bingley Harriers | 00:50:08 |
13 | Andrew Crowther | M40 | Lonsdale | 00:51:30 |
14 | Jack Baxter | MSEN | 00:51:33 | |
15 | Tim Raffle | M50 | Altrincham | 00:51:46 |
16 | Aaron Walmsley | MSEN | Bowland | 00:51:48 |
17 | Steven Duncan | MSEN | 00:52:40 | |
18 | Tom Matthew | M40 | Bowland | 00:53:00 |
19 | Rick Wilkinson | M50 | Long Eaton RC | 00:54:23 |
20 | Jim Bacon | M50 | Lonsdale | 00:55:06 |
21 | Jack Billington | MSEN | Garstang | 00:55:24 |
22 | Andy Phelps | MSEN | Lonsdale | 00:55:36 |
23 | Amie McAvoy | FSEN | Garstang | 00:56:33 |
24 | Mark Rogerson | MSEN | Settle Harriers | 00:56:43 |
25 | Robert Webb | MSEN | Lonsdale | 00:59:41 |
26 | Brian Davey | M60 | Southport & Waterloo | 01:00:02 |
27 | Sophie Fosker | FSEN | Bowland | 01:00:19 |
28 | Geoff Lyons | M50 | Garstang | 01:00:50 |
29 | Kelly Evans | FSEN | COLT | 01:01:21 |
30 | Stephen Baker | M50 | Chorley | 01:01:26 |
31 | Chris Gibbons | MSEN | 01:02:24 | |
32 | Peter Shanahan | MSEN | Lonsdale | 01:02:35 |
33 | Dave Nichols | MSEN | Dallam | 01:03:07 |
34 | Greg Truselle | MSEN | Bingley Harriers | 01:03:41 |
35 | Rose Pearson | FSEN | 01:04:24 | |
36 | Sarah McCartney | F40 | 01:05:07 | |
37 | Darren Baker | M40 | FRA | 01:05:23 |
38 | Mark Checkley | M50 | Lostock AC | 01:07:49 |
39 | David Downes | M60 | WCOC | 01:08:18 |
40 | Mark Parsonage-Kear | M40 | 01:08:44 | |
41 | Clive James | M50 | Southport & Waterloo | 01:08:54 |
42 | Michelle Spencer | F40 | Southport & Waterloo | 01:09:43 |
43 | Sheena Cottam | F40 | Garstang | 01:12:09 |
44 | Richard Dawson | M50 | Bingley Harriers | 01:15:20 |
45 | Rod Campbell | M70 | Cosmics | 01:16:00 |
46 | Gordon Fletcher | M60 | FRA | 01:17:22 |
47 | Paul Spencer | M50 | Bingley Harriers | 01:18:51 |
48 | Emyr Rees | M50 | Bingley Harriers | 01:19:12 |
49 | Jo Matthew | F40 | L&M AC | 01:25:10 |
50 | Carole James | F50 | Southport & Waterloo | 01:27:09 |
50 | Damian Ashton | M40 | LegIt Lancaster | 01:27:09 |
52 | Phil Martin | M70 | Bowland | 01:32:49 |
53 | Adam Sutton | MSEN | 01:35:25 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.