Results: Sat 1 Jul 2017 — Heptonstall Festival
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Holdsworth | M | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 00:47:03 |
2 | Joe Baxter | M | Pudsey And Bramley | 00:48:03 |
3 | Andrew Worster | M | Todmorden Harriers | 00:48:54 |
4 | Adam Osborne | V40 | Leeds City AC | 00:49:30 |
5 | Matthew Seddon | M | Pudsey And Bramley | 00:51:10 |
6 | Ged Callan | M | Bingley | 00:51:17 |
7 | Graeme Brown | V40 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:51:48 |
8 | Jon Wright | V40 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:51:54 |
9 | Neil Crampton | M | Pudsey And Bramley | 00:53:53 |
10 | Ian Symington | M | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:55:02 |
11 | Carl Helliwell | V40 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 00:55:08 |
12 | Danny Aspinall | M | Todmorden Harriers | 00:55:59 |
13 | Matthew Huxford | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:56:22 |
14 | Mark Wharton | V50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:57:23 |
15 | Simon Bourne | V40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:57:30 |
16 | Simon Pickard | V40 | Stockport Harriers | 00:58:18 |
17 | Matt Ray | M | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:58:25 |
18 | Graham Pilling | M | Pudsey And Bramley | 00:58:48 |
19 | Martin Howard | M | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:59:00 |
20 | Paul Haigh | M | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:59:29 |
21 | Rachel Pilling | F | Pudsey And Bramley | 00:59:44 |
22 | Sean Willis | V40 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:00:04 |
23 | Phil Wells | V40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:00:23 |
24 | Simon Reeves | M | Unattached | 01:00:31 |
25 | Richard Thomas Herrington | M | St Theresa’s AC | 01:00:33 |
26 | Dayne Stewart | M | Unattached | 01:01:10 |
27 | Steve Perren | V50 | Meltham AC | 01:01:55 |
28 | Craig Neville | V40 | Unattached | 01:02:06 |
29 | Nick Oddy | V40 | Skipton AC | 01:02:19 |
30 | Sophie Whittaker | F | Bury Athletics Club | 01:02:37 |
31 | Chris Shearlock | V40 | Unattached | 01:02:52 |
32 | Shaun Jackson | V40 | Altrincham | 01:03:11 |
33 | Zenon Wisniowski | V40 | Unattached | 01:03:27 |
34 | Andy Forbes | V40 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:03:37 |
35 | Karen Pickles | FV40 | Pudsey And Bramley | 01:04:26 |
36 | Jon Underwood | V40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:05:06 |
37 | Martin Holding | V50 | Wakefield Harriers | 01:07:00 |
38 | Graham John Raymond Smith | V50 | Unattached | 01:07:04 |
39 | Tony Shepherd | V50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:07:10 |
40 | Dan Taylor | V40 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:07:37 |
41 | Sean Haydock | M | Trawden AC | 01:07:39 |
42 | Steve Forster | V50 | FRA | 01:07:41 |
43 | Robert Halstead | V50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:07:48 |
44 | Johnnie Watson | V40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:07:50 |
45 | Jacob Clayton | M | Unattached | 01:07:53 |
46 | Richard Jones | M | St Theresa’s AC | 01:08:01 |
47 | Belinda Baqueiro | F | Pudsey And Bramley | 01:08:04 |
48 | James Cooke | M | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:08:13 |
49 | Craig Davidson | M | Wakefield Harriers | 01:08:52 |
50 | Blair Garrett | M | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:08:56 |
51 | Anthony Costello | V50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:09:28 |
51 | Craig Partridge | V40 | Altrincham | 01:09:28 |
53 | Catherine Mercer | FV50 | Keighley And Craven AC | 01:10:00 |
54 | Natalie Murphy | FV50 | Rossendale | 01:10:52 |
55 | Sally Chesworth | FV50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:11:00 |
56 | Alison Fox | FV50 | Huntingdonshire Athletics Club | 01:11:10 |
57 | Martin O’Brien | V50 | Stainland Lions RC | 01:12:21 |
58 | Simon Stansfield | V40 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 01:13:02 |
59 | Ian Smith | V60 | Bolton United Harriers | 01:13:15 |
60 | Daniel Gaunt | M | St Theresa’s AC | 01:13:18 |
61 | Stuart Gall | M | St Theresa’s AC | 01:13:19 |
62 | Aileen Baldwin | FV60 | Stainland Lions RC | 01:13:22 |
63 | Leon Severn | M | Stainland Lions RC | 01:13:30 |
64 | Tiffany Hobday | F | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:13:43 |
65 | Jeff Miller | V40 | Meltham AC | 01:13:53 |
66 | Toby Sydes | V40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:14:11 |
67 | Arthur John Warren | V60 | FRA | 01:14:23 |
68 | Hazel Berrett | FV50 | Halifax Harriers | 01:14:56 |
69 | Christopher McGeoch | V50 | Unattached | 01:15:20 |
70 | Gloria Ayuso | FV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:15:24 |
71 | Nicholas Barton | M | Lurchers | 01:15:25 |
72 | Matthew Herring | M | Unattached | 01:15:42 |
73 | Dave Culpan | V50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:16:05 |
74 | Gill Dickson | FV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:17:55 |
75 | Charlotte Wetton | F | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:19:05 |
76 | Wilf Moxon | M | Unattached | 01:19:45 |
77 | Suzanne Darke | FV40 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:20:18 |
78 | Duncan Watson | V40 | Unattached | 01:20:34 |
79 | Susan Bladon | FV60 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:21:17 |
80 | Matthew Bott | V40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:22:34 |
81 | Stephen Batley | V70 | Skyrac AC | 01:24:20 |
82 | Michael Brown | V50 | Preston Harriers | 01:24:56 |
83 | Steve Dewick | V50 | Dark Peak | 01:25:03 |
84 | Steven Cavell | V50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:25:34 |
85 | Josh Moxon | M | Unattached | 01:27:49 |
86 | Sue Morley | FV60 | Knaresborough Striders | 01:28:27 |
87 | Sarah Rowe | FV40 | Unattached | 01:32:43 |
88 | Rebecca Simms | FV50 | Darwen Dashers | 01:40:24 |
89 | Stephanie Vanderhaegen | F | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:49:50 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.