Results: Sat 5 Aug 2017 — Borrowdale
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carl Bell | MSEN | Keswick Athletic Club | 02:50:05 |
2 | Rob Jebb | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 03:02:28 |
3 | Simon Booth | M45 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:04:30 |
4 | Ted Ferguson | MU23 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:05:29 |
5 | Pete Vale | M45 | Mercia Fell Runners | 03:06:01 |
6 | Calum Tinnion | MSEN | Ellenborough Athletic Club | 03:07:54 |
7 | Simon Harding | MSEN | Macclesfield Harriers | 03:11:14 |
8 | Ben Abdelnoor | MSEN | Ambleside Athletic Club | 03:13:53 |
9 | Martin Mikkelsen-Barron | MSEN | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:14:10 |
10 | John Helme | MSEN | Ambleside Athletic Club | 03:14:51 |
11 | Charlie Lowther | MSEN | Eden Runners | 03:16:25 |
12 | Alasdair Anthony | M40 | Ochil Hill Runners | 03:19:51 |
13 | Nicholas Barber | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:20:23 |
14 | Kenny Richmond | M45 | Shettleston Harriers | 03:21:20 |
15 | Peter Davies | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:22:01 |
16 | Billy Cartwright | MSEN | Matlock Athletic Club | 03:23:22 |
17 | Konrad Rawlik | MSEN | Carnethy Hill Running Club | 03:23:37 |
18 | Andrew Jebb | M40 | Bingley Harriers | 03:24:01 |
19 | Jack Smith | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:24:33 |
20 | Tim Cowin | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 03:24:43 |
21 | Paul Cornforth | M50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:24:56 |
22 | Arthur Raffle | MU23 | Altrincham & District Athletic Club | 03:26:12 |
23 | Noah Hurton | MU23 | Eden Runners | 03:27:30 |
24 | Paul Aitken | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 03:33:19 |
25 | Simon Netherway | MSEN | Keswick Athletic Club | 03:36:33 |
26 | Doug Love | MSEN | Bowland Fell Runners | 03:37:37 |
27 | Harvey Lord | MSEN | Black Combe Runners | 03:37:42 |
28 | Thomas Barr | MSEN | Buckley Runners | 03:37:56 |
29 | Dave Ward | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:38:31 |
30 | Peter Taylor | M40 | Tattenhall Runners | 03:38:40 |
31 | Jon Morgan | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:38:47 |
32 | Dave Milliken | M50 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 03:38:57 |
33 | Tom Addison | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 03:39:07 |
34 | Dave Lund | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:39:11 |
35 | Mark Baddeley | M40 | Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club | 03:39:13 |
36 | Mike Robinson | M45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:39:19 |
37 | Lee Newton | MSEN | Keswick Athletic Club | 03:40:15 |
38 | Jack Simpson | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 03:41:12 |
39 | Andy Berry | MSEN | Durham Fell Runners | 03:42:01 |
40 | Peter Mackie | M40 | Shettleston Harriers | 03:43:08 |
41 | Ken Sutor | M40 | Cheshire Hash House Harriers | 03:43:16 |
42 | Tony Heron | M45 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:43:23 |
43 | Barry Wilkinson | M50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:43:31 |
44 | Philip Pearson | M55 | Northern Fells Running Club | 03:44:08 |
45 | Alistair Tod | MSEN | Northern Fells Running Club | 03:44:44 |
46 | Sam Harrison | MSEN | Bowland Fell Runners | 03:44:47 |
47 | Tom Gomersall | MSEN | Bingley Harriers | 03:44:55 |
48 | Catherine Spurden | FSEN | Keswick Athletic Club | 03:45:14 |
49 | Dan Haworth | MSEN | Keswick Athletic Club | 03:46:32 |
50 | Nick Ray | M40 | Ellenborough Athletic Club | 03:46:44 |
51 | David Williams | MSEN | Ellenborough Athletic Club | 03:47:09 |
52 | David Wilson | M50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 03:47:38 |
53 | Craig Smith | M50 | Keswick Athletic Club | 03:47:40 |
54 | Claire Nance | FSEN | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 03:47:49 |
55 | Matthew Hulley | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:47:52 |
56 | Oliver Blomfield | M45 | Eden Runners | 03:48:21 |
57 | Dylan Griffiths | MSEN | Rhedwyr Hebog | 03:49:08 |
58 | Steve Angus | M45 | Keswick Athletic Club | 03:49:48 |
59 | Ian Ferguson | M55 | Bingley Harriers | 03:50:33 |
60 | Darren Fishwick | M45 | Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club | 03:51:07 |
61 | Steve Birkinshaw | M45 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:51:20 |
62 | Chris Jackson | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:51:25 |
63 | Peter Curtis | MSEN | Carnethy Hill Running Club | 03:51:41 |
64 | Sam Downey | MSEN | Keighley & Craven Athletic Club | 03:52:54 |
65 | Tim Jackson | M45 | Settle Harriers | 03:52:56 |
66 | Tom Simpson | MSEN | 03:53:03 | |
67 | Shane Ohly | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 03:53:21 |
68 | Dave Cummins | M50 | Highland Hill Runners | 03:53:38 |
69 | Phil Archer | MSEN | Cumberland Fell Runners | 03:53:50 |
70 | Virgil Barton | M40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 03:54:07 |
71 | Jim O'Hara | MSEN | Helsby Running Club | 03:54:21 |
72 | Jay McCurdy | MSEN | Run Relentless, USA | 03:54:27 |
73 | Tarbo Fukazawa | MSEN | Cambridge Harriers | 03:54:30 |
74 | Peter Van Der Zon | MSEN | Team Raidlight | 03:54:48 |
75 | Martin Holroyd | M50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:55:16 |
76 | David Sykes | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:56:36 |
77 | Alex Jones | MSEN | Pudsey & Bramley Athletic Club | 03:56:41 |
78 | Robert Green | MSEN | Achille Ratti Climbing Club | 03:56:54 |
79 | James Williamson | MSEN | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:56:59 |
80 | Mark Chippendale | M45 | Bowland Fell Runners | 03:57:28 |
81 | Nicky Spinks | F50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:58:02 |
82 | Jacob Tonkin | MSEN | Keswick Athletic Club | 03:58:11 |
83 | Andy McMurdo | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:58:43 |
84 | Ben Beaumont | MSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 03:58:52 |
85 | Shaun Wilkinson | M50 | Keighley & Craven Athletic Club | 03:59:17 |
86 | Rob Pilling | M40 | Porter Valley Plodders | 03:59:34 |
87 | Jon Smith | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:59:42 |
88 | Megan Wilson | FSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:00:42 |
89 | Keith Wood | M55 | Saltwell Harriers | 04:01:10 |
90 | Tim Raffle | M50 | Altrincham & District Athletic Club | 04:03:01 |
91 | Leigh Warburton | M55 | Bowland Fell Runners | 04:03:26 |
92 | Tyrrell Basson | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:04:03 |
93 | Colin Allott | MSEN | Goyt Valley Striders | 04:04:05 |
94 | Paul Carman | M40 | Ilkley Harriers | 04:05:31 |
95 | Stefan Phillips | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 04:05:50 |
96 | Ashley Holt | M40 | Rossendale Harriers | 04:06:04 |
97 | Kirsty Hewitson | F40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:06:39 |
98 | John Marsh | MSEN | 04:06:51 | |
99 | Caleb Reid | M40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 04:07:13 |
100 | Steve Jones | MSEN | Keswick Athletic Club | 04:08:38 |
101 | Jonathan Melia | M45 | Rossendale Harriers | 04:08:47 |
102 | Rich Vecqueray | M45 | 04:09:09 | |
103 | Mark Fussell | MSEN | Cumberland Fell Runners | 04:09:41 |
104 | Robert Jones | MSEN | Keswick Athletic Club | 04:10:54 |
105 | Gwyn Bellamy | MSEN | Westerlands Cross Country Club | 04:11:53 |
106 | Colin Moses | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 04:12:30 |
107 | Ashley Kay | M55 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:12:40 |
108 | Connie Hurton | FU23 | Eden Runners | 04:12:46 |
109 | Rob Brooks | M40 | Saltwell Harriers | 04:13:42 |
110 | Jamie Lawler | M40 | 04:14:08 | |
111 | Simon Johnson | M40 | Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service | 04:14:21 |
112 | Daniel Shaw | MSEN | Holmfirth Harriers | 04:15:01 |
113 | Jenny Caddick | F45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:15:56 |
114 | Craig Burrow | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 04:16:12 |
115 | Lyndon Ashley | M45 | Esk Valley Fell Club | 04:16:20 |
116 | Colin Jennings | M45 | Garstang Running Club | 04:17:50 |
117 | Shaun Atkinson | MSEN | 04:18:16 | |
118 | Matt Dunn | M45 | Holcombe Harriers | 04:18:34 |
119 | Dominic Raby | M40 | Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club | 04:18:40 |
120 | Jon Ascroft | M45 | Carnethy Hill Running Club | 04:18:42 |
121 | Richard Kendall | MSEN | 04:18:51 | |
122 | John Malcolm | MSEN | Lothian Running Club | 04:19:01 |
123 | Michael Hewitt | MSEN | 04:19:05 | |
124 | Paul Shackleton | M50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 04:19:24 |
125 | Carl Hanaghan | MSEN | Macclesfield Harriers | 04:19:27 |
126 | Dicky Wilkinson | M55 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:19:29 |
126 | Leigh Hinchliffe | M45 | Pudsey Pacers | 04:19:29 |
128 | David Gregory | M40 | 04:19:46 | |
129 | Philip Metcalf | M40 | 04:19:58 | |
130 | David McChesney | MSEN | 04:20:01 | |
131 | Peter Boyes | MSEN | 04:20:54 | |
132 | Rachel Simpson | FSEN | 04:24:23 | |
133 | Philip Withnall | MSEN | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 04:24:35 |
134 | Brian Horn | M60 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 04:24:54 |
135 | Warwick Anderson | M45 | Pocklington Runners | 04:25:02 |
136 | Jane Meeks | F55 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 04:25:07 |
137 | Dick Waddington | M45 | Ilkley Harriers | 04:25:29 |
138 | Mark Davinson | M40 | Derwentside Athletic Club | 04:25:32 |
139 | Jack Foxall | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:26:04 |
140 | Eleanor Johnstone | FU23 | 04:26:36 | |
141 | Matthew Farrer | MSEN | 04:26:53 | |
142 | Lucy Spain | FSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 04:27:32 |
143 | Andy Ardron | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 04:28:04 |
144 | Rosie Watson | FU23 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 04:30:07 |
145 | Andrew McFarlane | M45 | 04:30:13 | |
146 | Jamie Helmer | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 04:30:28 |
147 | Branden Davison | M50 | Fat Boys Running Club | 04:31:13 |
148 | David White | M45 | Helm Hill Runners | 04:32:06 |
149 | Helen Price | F45 | Harrogate Harriers | 04:32:32 |
150 | Rachel Findlay-Robinson | FSEN | Keswick Athletic Club | 04:34:14 |
151 | John Gill | MSEN | Dallam Running Club | 04:34:17 |
152 | Sophie Noon | FSEN | Derwent Athletic Club | 04:34:24 |
153 | Paul Mason | M60 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 04:34:58 |
153 | Zoe Webber | FSEN | Keswick Athletic Club | 04:34:58 |
155 | Mark Nutter | M55 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 04:35:12 |
156 | Paul Simpson | M50 | Ambleside AC | 04:35:21 |
157 | Danny Walls | M40 | Scarborough Athletic Club | 04:35:59 |
158 | Graham Kelly | M45 | Westerlands Cross Country Club | 04:36:14 |
159 | Ian Sutcliffe | M40 | Stadium Runners | 04:36:38 |
160 | Andrew Hebson | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 04:36:43 |
161 | Ralph Baines | M45 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 04:36:50 |
162 | Thomas Smith | M40 | 04:37:30 | |
163 | Tom Bailey | MSEN | 04:37:44 | |
164 | Gareth Brown | MSEN | North Ayrshire Athletic Club | 04:38:13 |
165 | Martin Hancock | M45 | Skipton Athletic Club | 04:38:19 |
166 | Randolph Haggerty | M50 | Kirkstall Harriers | 04:38:43 |
167 | Stephen Lysaczenko | M55 | North Devon Road Runners | 04:39:17 |
168 | Paul Coope | M50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 04:39:25 |
169 | Robin Dow | M40 | 04:40:28 | |
170 | David Griffin | M55 | Dallam Running Club | 04:40:47 |
171 | Marie Robson | F45 | Helm Hill Runners | 04:41:36 |
171 | Mick Procter | M50 | 04:41:36 | |
173 | Michael Kelly | M45 | Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club | 04:43:34 |
174 | Adam Neale | M45 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 04:44:43 |
175 | Clem Dixon | M55 | Cambridge Harriers | 04:45:30 |
176 | Jason Craven | MSEN | Rossendale Harriers | 04:45:36 |
177 | Michael Toman | M50 | Rossendale Harriers | 04:46:21 |
178 | Jamie Hutchinson | M45 | Ilkley Harriers | 04:46:41 |
179 | Richard Garside | MSEN | Ochil Hill Runners | 04:47:11 |
180 | Kate Archer | FSEN | Ilkley Harriers | 04:47:14 |
181 | Andrew Campbell | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:49:01 |
182 | Dave Stephenson | M55 | Bingley Harriers | 04:49:20 |
183 | Sian Williams | FSEN | Rhedwyr Hebog | 04:50:05 |
184 | Crispin Halsall | M45 | Bowland Fell Runners | 04:50:26 |
185 | Derek Queenan | M40 | Cleveland Wheelers | 04:51:57 |
186 | Bill Beckett | M50 | Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club | 04:52:36 |
187 | Alison Weston | F50 | Ilkley Harriers | 04:53:39 |
188 | Russell Aydon-Butler | M40 | Keighley & Craven Athletic Club | 04:54:14 |
189 | Kasia Osipowicz | FSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 04:54:39 |
190 | Stephen Burthem | M55 | Warrington Athletic Club | 04:55:28 |
191 | Peter Eccleston | MSEN | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 04:55:40 |
192 | Keith Holmes | M60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:56:20 |
193 | David Ward | M45 | Rossendale Harriers | 04:56:21 |
194 | Edwin Sherstone | M50 | Southport & Waterloo Athletic Club | 04:57:14 |
195 | Martin Farrar | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 04:57:48 |
196 | Calvin Ferguson | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 04:57:52 |
197 | Toby Woodhead | M40 | 04:57:58 | |
198 | Craig Barker | M45 | Eden Runners | 04:58:15 |
198 | Nikola Carr | FSEN | Scarborough Athletic Club | 04:58:15 |
200 | Outi Kamarainen | FSEN | Ilkley Harriers | 04:59:53 |
201 | Lesley Clark | F40 | Cosmics | 05:02:06 |
202 | David Clark | M45 | Cosmics | 05:02:10 |
203 | Danny Lim | MSEN | Elvet Striders | 05:03:42 |
204 | Gary Forrester | M50 | East Hull Harriers | 05:04:19 |
205 | Lesley Malarkey | F65 | Keswick Athletic Club | 05:04:30 |
206 | Kevin Walker | M60 | 05:04:34 | |
207 | Jann Smith | F45 | Ilkley Harriers | 05:05:25 |
208 | Gary Pearson | M45 | Croft Ambrey Running Club | 05:07:32 |
209 | Ian Barnes | M50 | Rossendale Harriers | 05:07:35 |
210 | Andy Neill | M45 | Tring Running Club | 05:08:06 |
211 | Paul Bayley | MSEN | Tring Running Club | 05:08:14 |
212 | David Johnston | M55 | Mercia Fell Runners | 05:08:22 |
213 | Stephen Huyton | MSEN | Newburgh Nomads | 05:09:43 |
214 | Simon Franklin | M50 | Horsforth Fellandale | 05:10:27 |
215 | Robin Hancock | M40 | 05:10:31 | |
216 | Denise Wright | F45 | Bingley Harriers | 05:11:01 |
217 | Andrew Firth | M55 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 05:11:10 |
218 | Matt Bourne | M45 | Bowland Fell Runners | 05:12:10 |
219 | Oliver Cheyne | MSEN | Bingley Harriers | 05:13:10 |
220 | Les Barker | M45 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 05:17:01 |
221 | Julia Murfin | F45 | Settle Harriers | 05:17:10 |
222 | Paul Rawlinson | M50 | 05:18:45 | |
223 | Adrian Noble | M50 | Weston Athletic Club | 05:19:19 |
224 | Adam Malloy | MSEN | Derwent Valley Running Club | 05:19:33 |
225 | Andrew Callcott | M50 | Derwent Valley Running Club | 05:19:34 |
226 | Simon Woolley | MSEN | Derwent Valley Running Club | 05:19:35 |
227 | Nick Harris | M65 | Rossendale Harriers | 05:20:51 |
228 | Paul Leigh | M50 | Birtley Athletic Club | 05:21:08 |
229 | Ryan Crellin | MSEN | Cumberland Fell Runners | 05:21:50 |
230 | Chris Horsfall | M60 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 05:21:53 |
231 | Robert Shepherd | MSEN | Wooler Running Club | 05:23:53 |
232 | Steve Wathall | M55 | Retford Athletic Club | 05:27:34 |
233 | Simon Long | M40 | Saltwell Harriers | 05:28:16 |
234 | Stephen Hartley | M50 | Eden Runners | 05:28:30 |
235 | Alasdair Menmuir | MSEN | Steel City Striders | 05:30:02 |
236 | Jane Greening | F40 | Tynedale Harriers | 05:32:11 |
237 | Peter Mullarkey | M55 | Saltwell Harriers | 05:33:51 |
238 | Debbie Charlton | F40 | Keswick Athletic Club | 05:34:04 |
239 | Lorna Ascroft | FSEN | Carnethy Hill Running Club | 05:37:28 |
240 | Anna Thomas | FSEN | Manchester Triathlon Club | 05:39:13 |
241 | Gregg Avery | M45 | Goyt Valley Striders | 05:39:21 |
242 | Mark Sammon | M45 | SELOC | 05:40:17 |
243 | Adam Nodwell | MSEN | Kirkstall Harriers | 05:41:46 |
244 | Gary Mason | M45 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 05:41:54 |
245 | Janette Gledhill | F50 | Manx Fell Runners | 05:42:23 |
246 | Richard Jones | MSEN | St Theresa's Athletic Club | 05:44:29 |
247 | Lucy Mallinson | FSEN | 05:46:27 | |
248 | Anne Milner | F50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 05:46:28 |
249 | Steve Milner | M55 | Wharfedale Harriers | 05:46:32 |
250 | Peter Calladine | M65 | Saddleworth Runners | 05:48:55 |
251 | Steve Tanser | M40 | Heaton Harriers | 05:50:42 |
252 | Denise Tunstall | F50 | Durham Fell Runners | 05:51:04 |
253 | Mark Hanna | M40 | Manchester Triathlon Club | 05:53:06 |
254 | Philip Barnes | M55 | Pennine Fell Runners | 05:56:43 |
Andy Gibbons | MSEN | Bingley Harriers | Dnf | |
Billl Allsop | M75 | Buxton Athletic Club | Dnf | |
Charlie Barlow | M60 | Saddleworth Runners | Dnf | |
Dave Nuttall | M50 | Bowland Fell Runners | Dnf | |
Graeme Shaw | M40 | York Alpine Club | Dnf | |
Graham Harrison | M50 | Saltwell Harriers | Dnf | |
Ian Marshall | M65 | Cambridge Harriers | Dnf | |
John Longstaff | M50 | Saltwell Harriers | Dnf | |
Josh Jardine | MU23 | Helm Hill Runners | Dnf | |
Louise Brown | F45 | Keswick Athletic Club | Dnf | |
Martin Walsh | M70 | Bowland Fell Runners | Dnf | |
Mick Robinson | M55 | Notts Athletic Club | Dnf | |
Richard Broadhead | M50 | Ashbourne Running Club | Dnf | |
Richard Hindle | M65 | Keighley & Craven Athletic Club | Dnf | |
Sharon Taylor | FSEN | Helm Hill Runners | Dnf | |
Simon Titmuss | M40 | Carnethy Hill Running Club | Dnf | |
Stephen Brown | M55 | Cambridge Harriers | Dnf | |
Stephen Priestnall | M50 | Running Somewhere Else | Dnf | |
Steve Turland | M45 | Ilkley Harriers | Dnf | |
Trevor Matty | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | Dnf | |
Wayne Walsh | M55 | Bowland Fell Runners | Dnf |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.