Results: Sat 23 Sep 2017 — Bovey Beauty
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Lenton | MV40 | Axe Valley Runners | 01:22:13 |
2 | Elizabeth Dyson | F | Haldon Trail Runners | 01:26:24 |
3 | Nick Sanders | M | 01:29:06 | |
4 | Sean Childs | MV45 | Royal Navy Athletics Club | 01:31:40 |
5 | Joe Lane | M | 01:33:30 | |
6 | Dale Turrell | M | 01:34:12 | |
7 | Alastair Watson | MV40 | 01:35:08 | |
8 | Mark Wood | MV50 | 01:37:20 | |
9 | Edward Lamb | M | 01:38:03 | |
10 | Alex Taylor | M | 01:39:13 | |
11 | Jamie Bullock | MV40 | Pure Trail UK | 01:40:42 |
12 | Graham Newton | MV65 | Axe Valley Runners | 01:44:24 |
13 | Simon Bowden | MV50 | 01:44:56 | |
14 | Jordan Farenden | M | 01:44:57 | |
15 | Ben Jeffery | MV40 | 01:46:44 | |
16 | Dan Grey | M | Haldon Trail Runners | 01:46:50 |
17 | Jaine Swift | FV45 | 01:47:40 | |
18 | Tony Barrett | MV45 | 01:48:27 | |
19 | Paul Waldron | MV45 | 01:50:16 | |
20 | Mark Gilmartin | MV50 | 01:51:19 | |
21 | Craig Wensley | MV45 | 01:51:45 | |
22 | Mark Bruce | MV40 | Torbay AAC | 01:51:52 |
23 | Dan Salt | MV40 | 01:52:30 | |
24 | Ben Epps | MV40 | Haldon Trail Runners | 01:53:37 |
25 | Nick Panayides | M | 01:55:32 | |
26 | Karen Fronteras | FV40 | 01:55:42 | |
27 | Lisa Cropper | FV45 | 01:56:19 | |
28 | Ian Donnelly | MV45 | Pure Trail UK | 01:56:21 |
29 | Alec Showell | MV45 | 01:56:28 | |
30 | Simon Powlesland | M | 01:56:45 | |
31 | Robert Keast | MV60 | 01:57:31 | |
32 | Sharon Daw | FV50 | East Cornwall | 01:59:30 |
33 | Liz Coates | F | Purbeck Runners | 02:00:09 |
34 | Jo-anne Turner | FV40 | Okehampton RC | 02:00:30 |
35 | Roger Bramley | MV50 | Axe Valley Runners | 02:01:36 |
36 | Sean Mullervy | M | 02:02:11 | |
37 | Nicola Oliver | FV50 | Ilfracombe Running Club | 02:02:19 |
38 | Simon Oliver | MV55 | Ilfracombe Running Club | 02:03:02 |
39 | Gill Spinney | FV45 | Okehampton RC | 02:04:47 |
40 | Sal Greenslade | FV45 | Pure Trail UK | 02:08:14 |
41 | Anna Williams | F | Dorset Doddlers | 02:08:18 |
42 | Tanya Alexander | F | Ind | 02:11:47 |
43 | Ian Lilly | MV55 | Plymouth Striders | 02:18:56 |
44 | Christine Fritsch | FV40 | Okehampton RC | 02:23:43 |
44 | Jane Jackson | FV60 | Okehampton RC | 02:23:43 |
46 | Ro Cartwright | FV55 | 02:25:03 | |
47 | Charlie Broadhurst | F | 02:25:46 | |
48 | Joe Hornsby | MIXV55 | 02:27:17 | |
49 | Natalie Cusack | MIXV55 | 02:27:19 | |
50 | David Vigg | MV40 | 02:30:47 | |
51 | Kim Nichols | FV50 | Teignbridge Trotters | 02:42:14 |
Michael Walkden | MV45 | Dnf | ||
Nic Ward | M | Dnf |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.