Results: Sun 21 Jan 2018 — Vocation Mytholmroyd
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Wood | M | Ilkley Harriers | 00:49:59 |
2 | Andrew Worster | M | Todmorden Harriers | 00:52:08 |
3 | Neal Crampton | M | Pudsey And Bramley | 00:55:05 |
4 | Michael Lomas | M | Ilkley Harriers | 00:56:43 |
5 | Scott Sadler | M40* | Rossendale Harriers | 00:57:28 |
6 | Jonny Croston | M | 00:57:53 | |
7 | Dan Gilbert | M40 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:58:20 |
8 | Lee Shimwell | M | CVFR | 00:58:27 |
9 | Adam Storer | M40 | 00:58:47 | |
10 | Neal Emmerson | M | Radcliffe AC | 00:59:37 |
11 | Jason Hemsley | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:59:40 |
12 | Dave Ryder | M40 | 01:00:24 | |
13 | Annie Roberts | W* | Todmorden Harriers | 01:00:26 |
14 | Andrew Lake | M40 | Esk Valley Fell Race | 01:00:56 |
15 | John Laverick | M | Rothwell Harriers | 01:01:03 |
16 | Andrew Smith | M | Marsden Racers | 01:01:43 |
17 | Paul Gilbert | M | CVFR | 01:02:30 |
18 | Andy Connelly | M | 01:02:54 | |
19 | Derek Parrington | M50* | Stainland Lions | 01:03:01 |
20 | Luke Meleschko | M40 | CVFR | 01:04:07 |
21 | Craig Neville | M40 | 01:04:45 | |
22 | Nick Oddy | M40 | 01:05:28 | |
23 | John Bramwell | M40 | Rochdale Harriers | 01:05:32 |
24 | James Riley | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:07:14 |
25 | Simon John Reeves | M | 01:09:02 | |
26 | Claire Raho | W | Holcombe Harriers | 01:09:13 |
27 | Anthony Costello | M50 | CVFR | 01:09:15 |
28 | Carlos Bedson | M40 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:09:35 |
29 | Liam Williams | M | CVFR | 01:09:49 |
30 | Ambi Swindells | W | Salford Harriers | 01:09:55 |
31 | Mark Woodhead | M50 | Valley Striders | 01:09:59 |
32 | Joanna Stevens | W | CVFR | 01:10:13 |
33 | Tony Shepherd | M50 | Wharfdale Harriers | 01:10:20 |
34 | Neil Fairburn | M50 | Baildon Runners | 01:10:25 |
35 | Philip David Greenwood | M | Rossendale Harriers | 01:11:20 |
36 | Robert Quinn | M | Rossendale Tri Club | 01:11:27 |
37 | Daniel Stucke | M | 01:12:10 | |
38 | Caroline Thomas | W | Horsforth Harriers | 01:12:19 |
39 | Dakotah Shirfield | W | Chorlton Runners | 01:12:26 |
40 | Chris Paxton | M | Radcliffe AC | 01:12:28 |
41 | Martin Roberts | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:12:31 |
42 | Sam Swindells | M | Salford Harriers | 01:13:46 |
43 | Jean Powell | W50* | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:14:51 |
44 | Stephen Barker | M50 | Chorley Athletic And Triathlon | 01:14:58 |
45 | Craig Wilkinson | M40 | Blackburn Road Runners | 01:16:09 |
46 | Mark Whitaker | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:16:13 |
47 | Peter O'Gorman | M50 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:17:28 |
48 | Samantha Hartley | W | Hyde Village Striders | 01:17:51 |
49 | Ben Hill | M | 01:18:07 | |
50 | Glenn Cockroft | M50 | Triangle Trotters | 01:18:46 |
51 | Christine Whitaker | W50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:18:51 |
52 | David Greenwood | M50 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:19:05 |
53 | Christina Turner | W40* | CVFR | 01:19:06 |
54 | Richard Rothery | M40 | 01:19:27 | |
55 | John Nunn | M50 | CVFR | 01:21:24 |
56 | Darren Brown | M50 | Triangle Trotters | 01:22:37 |
57 | Catherine Barber | W | Nidd Valley | 01:23:47 |
58 | Chris Farnell | M | 01:24:36 | |
59 | Gillian Wisbey | W40 | CVFR | 01:24:40 |
60 | Dean Wilson | M40 | Liverpol RC | 01:26:33 |
61 | Elaine Jones | W | Liverpol LR | 01:26:39 |
62 | Brian Barnes | M50 | Chorlton Runners | 01:29:44 |
63 | Laura Williams | W | Greenfield Greyhounds | 01:36:23 |
64 | Simon Aitchison | M | 01:38:48 | |
65 | Sarah Farnell | W40 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:40:43 |
66 | Tom Marler | M | Chorlton Runners | 01:41:10 |
67 | David Danbury | M60* | 01:46:30 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.