Results: Sun 11 Feb 2018 — Sidmouth 4 Trigs Challenge
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Green | MSEN | Axe Vale Runners | 02:13:41 |
2 | Matthew Clist | MSEN | Axe Vale Runners | 02:22:34 |
3 | Dan Nettlefield | MSEN | South Mollton Strugglers | 02:23:37 |
3 | Paul Cooke | MSEN | South Mollton Strugglers | 02:23:37 |
5 | Tim Lenton | M40 | Axe Vale Runners | 02:32:06 |
6 | Graham Hill | M50 | Sidmouth Running Club | 02:36:59 |
7 | Matthew Hewer | MSEN | Axe Vale Runners | 02:46:27 |
8 | Richard Everson | M55 | South West Road Runners | 02:50:37 |
9 | William Feline | MSEN | Stubbington Green | 02:51:29 |
10 | Mark Soutar | M45 | Sidmouth R C | 02:52:24 |
11 | Jonathan Croome | M50 | Exmouth Harriers | 02:53:26 |
12 | Scott Jordan | M45 | Exmouth Harriers | 02:54:57 |
13 | Simon Morley | M50 | City Of Salisbury | 02:58:17 |
14 | Richard Bishop | M | Exmouth College | 03:00:28 |
15 | Jessica Raynor | WSEN | Sidmouth Running Club | 03:02:35 |
16 | Nigel Maeer | MSEN | Sidmouth Running Club | 03:02:53 |
17 | Ian Andrews | M50 | 03:05:02 | |
18 | James Morrison | M40 | Tiverton Harriers | 03:06:00 |
19 | Jim Godden | M55 | Thornbury R C | 03:06:21 |
20 | Karen Eyre | W45 | Axe Vale Runners | 03:09:26 |
21 | Gary Anning | M45 | Sidmouth Running Club | 03:10:01 |
22 | Andrew Palmer | M40 | Otter ValleyHHH | 03:10:15 |
23 | Andrew Lavendar | MSEN | 03:13:55 | |
23 | Christopher Maby | MSEN | 03:13:55 | |
25 | Big Jim Pine | M45 | Otter ValleyHHH | 03:15:11 |
26 | Chris Turner | M50 | Wimborne Orienteers | 03:17:12 |
27 | Rosie Evans | WSEN | 03:17:30 | |
28 | Ian Grail | M50 | 03:17:32 | |
29 | Katherine Brook | WSEN | Luppit Harbor Harriers | 03:20:59 |
29 | Paul Teed | MSEN | Luppit Harbor Harriers | 03:20:59 |
31 | Julian Bartlett | M55 | Sidmouth Running Club | 03:21:09 |
32 | Eleanor Wood | W60 | Axe Vale Runners | 03:23:18 |
33 | Stephen Lysaczenco | M55 | 03:26:06 | |
34 | Alan (Spocky) Haylock | M40 | ISCAH3 | 03:26:33 |
35 | David Roberts | M45 | OUH3 | 03:28:55 |
36 | David King | M60 | South West Veterans AC | 03:34:08 |
37 | Stephen Shepherd | M50 | D.S.F.R.S | 03:34:51 |
38 | Chris Polley | M45 | Axe Vale Runners | 03:35:56 |
38 | Simon Davey | M50 | Axe Vale Runners | 03:35:56 |
40 | Susan Hayes | W40 | Axe Vale Runners | 03:35:58 |
41 | Nick Keast | M50 | 03:38:38 | |
42 | Charlotte Forrer | WSEN | Sidmouth Running Club | 03:39:40 |
42 | David Chipping | MSEN | Sidmouth Running Club | 03:39:40 |
42 | Jake Brown | MSEN | 03:39:40 | |
42 | Jessica Trim | WSEN | Previously Sidmouth | 03:39:40 |
42 | Jim Forrer | MSEN | Sidmouth Running Club | 03:39:40 |
42 | Mark Welland | M45 | Sidmouth Running Club | 03:39:40 |
42 | Mike Stamp | M45 | Sidmouth Running Club | 03:39:40 |
49 | Dan Weeks | M40 | 03:40:38 | |
49 | John Keast | M55 | Sidmouth Running Club | 03:40:38 |
51 | Steve Stratham | M60 | Tiverton Harriers | 03:41:22 |
52 | Mike Leworthy | MSEN | 03:43:05 | |
53 | Sarah Jones | W50 | Dartmoor Runnners | 03:44:54 |
54 | Ben Smith | MSEN | Tamar Trotters | 03:45:37 |
54 | Charles Massey | M60 | South West Veterans AC | 03:45:37 |
56 | Claire Ashby | W45 | Sidmouth Running Club | 03:48:59 |
56 | Claudia Barry | WSEN | Sidmouth Running Club | 03:48:59 |
56 | Kerry Boyle | W40 | Sidmouth Running Club | 03:48:59 |
59 | Rob Dunford | M45 | OUH3 | 03:49:33 |
60 | Bryony Jackson | W45 | Otter ValleyHHH | 03:50:10 |
61 | Nick Wade | M45 | 03:50:43 | |
62 | Andrew Hartnell | M45 | Axe Vale Runners | 03:52:29 |
63 | Richard Jackson | M40 | Axe Vale Runners | 03:53:50 |
64 | Rebecca Fryer | W50 | Tamar Trotters | 03:53:57 |
65 | Lee Solman | M40 | Sidbury | 03:55:42 |
66 | Alex Almond | MSEN | 03:56:56 | |
66 | Ellie Keast | WSEN | Sidmouth Running Club | 03:56:56 |
68 | Darren Maynard | M40 | Torbay Athletic Club | 03:59:18 |
69 | Keith Johnson | M50 | South West Road Runners | 03:59:20 |
70 | Steven Lewis | M65 | Axe Vale Runners | 04:02:36 |
71 | Carl Ward | M50 | Taunton AC | 04:04:21 |
72 | Graham Sheppard | M55 | Sidmouth Running Club | 04:05:48 |
73 | Graham(Gromit) Harbor | M45 | AshburtonHHH | 04:06:14 |
74 | Julian Ridgley | M45 | Somerset RC Tri | 04:08:32 |
75 | Alan Morby | M55 | Axe Vale Runners | 04:14:12 |
75 | Chris Hill | M55 | Axe Vale Runners | 04:14:12 |
75 | Margaret Pearce | W45 | Axe Vale Runners | 04:14:12 |
75 | Steve Haines | M60 | Axe Vale Runners | 04:14:12 |
79 | James Kelly | MSEN | Exmouth Harriers | 04:22:56 |
79 | Nicola Kelly | W50 | Exmouth Harriers | 04:22:56 |
79 | Samuel Kelly | MU23 | Exmouth Harriers | 04:22:56 |
79 | Terrence Oldham | M60 | Exmouth Harriers | 04:22:56 |
83 | Kaylee Hawkins | WU23 | Sidmouth R C | 04:32:21 |
83 | Lynda Hawkins | W45 | Sidmouth R C | 04:32:21 |
85 | David Wright | M45 | Sidmouth Running Club | 04:41:54 |
86 | Mike Lemin | M60 | Tamar Trotters | 04:42:10 |
87 | Cathy Keast | W55 | Sidmouth Running Club | 04:53:08 |
87 | Debbie Marriott | W50 | Sidmouth Running Club | 04:53:08 |
87 | Don Cawthers | M55 | Sidmouth Running Club | 04:53:08 |
87 | Helen Palmer | W50 | Sidmouth Running Club | 04:53:08 |
91 | Amie Sibley | W40 | Axe Vale Runners | 05:03:49 |
91 | Tim Sibley | M45 | Axe Vale Runners | 05:03:49 |
93 | Sarah Watkins | W55 | Sidmouth Running Club | 05:07:43 |
94 | Janice Ranson | WSEN | Sidmouth Running Club | 05:14:40 |
94 | Terry Bewes | M70 | Sidmouth Running Club | 05:14:40 |
96 | Ian Voce | M60 | Dartmoor Runners | 05:23:36 |
97 | Angela Modica | W45 | Quantock Orienteers | 05:27:00 |
97 | Spencer Modica | M50 | Devon Orienteers | 05:27:00 |
99 | Arthur Vince | M70 | Sidmouth Running Club | 07:30:00 |
Christine Vince | W60 | Sidmouth Running Club | Retired | |
Lorraine Croome | W50 | Exmouth Harriers | Retired | |
Peter Rowe | M45 | Haldon Triail Runners | Retired | |
Rob Wood | M50 | Team AVS | Retired | |
Steve Toomey | MSEN | Exmouth Harriers | Retired |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.