Results: Sat 4 Sep 2010 — Longshaw
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Graham Moffatt | MV40 | Dark Peak | 00:45:12 |
2 | Damian Kilpin | MS | Barnsley | 00:46:07 |
3 | Matthew Jones | MS | Ripley | 00:47:25 |
4 | Mike Nolan | MV40 | Dark Peak | 00:47:50 |
5 | Peter Hague | MS | South Yorkshire Police | 00:47:53 |
6 | Simon Bennett | MV40 | Steel City Striders | 00:48:14 |
7 | Karen Davidson | FS | Dark Peak | 00:48:21 |
8 | Neil Chapman | MS | Lincoln | 00:48:25 |
9 | Andrew Critchlow | MV45 | U/A | 00:49:27 |
10 | Jon Slate | MS | Hallamshire | 00:49:32 |
11 | Helen Elmore | FS | Dark Peak | 00:49:45 |
12 | Jed Turner | MV50 | Sheffield Rc | 00:50:06 |
13 | Keith Holmes | MV55 | Dark Peak | 00:51:05 |
14 | Ian Coney | MV45 | Lincoln | 00:51:22 |
15 | Len Best | MV55 | Pennine | 00:51:34 |
16 | Adrian Baker | MV45 | Penistone | 00:51:43 |
17 | Chris Hall | MV45 | Stubbington Green | 00:51:45 |
18 | John Speight | MS | U/A | 00:51:47 |
19 | Gareth Little | MS | Notts Uni | 00:52:01 |
20 | Paul Elliott | MS | Dark Peak | 00:53:16 |
21 | Tom Bridge | MS | Notts Uni | 00:53:50 |
22 | Jacob Blaukopf | MS | U/A | 00:54:37 |
23 | Steph Curtis | FV40 | Fatboys | 00:55:25 |
24 | Marcus Saunders | MV45 | Lincoln | 00:55:26 |
25 | Andrew Ebbens | MS | U/A | 00:55:50 |
26 | Tim Hawley | MV50 | Dark Peak | 00:56:04 |
27 | Lee Grant | MV40 | Goyt Valley | 00:56:05 |
28 | Mark Elwis | MV45 | U/A | 00:56:20 |
29 | Wain Marsh | MS | Mow Cop | 00:56:54 |
30 | Peter Burgon | MV50 | Lincoln | 00:57:13 |
31 | Katherine Harvey | FV50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:58:01 |
32 | David Sugden | MV40 | Dark Peak | 00:58:15 |
33 | Paul Hulbert | MV40 | Fat Boys | 00:58:34 |
34 | Chris Barber | MV55 | Dark Peak | 00:58:38 |
35 | Tony Maycraft | MV50 | Loughton | 00:58:57 |
36 | Kenny Turner | MV50 | Dark Peak | 00:59:02 |
37 | Tim Mackey | MV55 | Dark Peak | 00:59:10 |
38 | Tim Ray | MS | Dark Peak | 00:59:17 |
39 | Bisanth Batuutage | MS | U/A | 00:59:32 |
40 | Debbie Smith | FS | Dark Peak | 00:59:52 |
41 | Alan Finney | MV40 | Glossopdale | 00:59:53 |
42 | Mark Hartley | MV50 | Totley | 01:00:05 |
43 | Carl Bedson | MV40 | Glossopdale | 01:00:10 |
44 | Peter Down | MS | Killamarsh | 01:00:12 |
45 | Alison Sheppard | FV50 | Dark Peak | 01:00:15 |
46 | Kevin Rowles | MV45 | Killamarsh | 01:00:23 |
47 | John Mcintosh | MV50 | Rossendale | 01:00:25 |
48 | Tim Butler | MV40 | Lincoln | 01:00:26 |
49 | Nigel Barnes | MV45 | U/A | 01:01:30 |
50 | Darren Webb | MV40 | U/A | 01:01:42 |
51 | Mary Mills | FV45 | Holme Pierrepont | 01:01:50 |
52 | Simon Fagg | MS | U/A | 01:02:30 |
53 | Andrew Carr | MS | Dark Peak | 01:02:34 |
54 | Robert Innes | MV55 | Penistone | 01:02:54 |
55 | David Tyson | MS | Loughton | 01:03:04 |
56 | Hanno Torn | MS | U/A | 01:03:19 |
57 | Sian Mead | FV45 | Matlock | 01:04:46 |
58 | Phil Abbott | MS | Long Eaton | 01:04:55 |
59 | Chris Holt | MV55 | Staffs Moorlands | 01:04:59 |
60 | Fiona Moffatt | FV40 | Holme Pierrepont | 01:05:09 |
61 | Rob Willis | MS | U/A | 01:05:13 |
62 | John Hart | MV65 | Loughton | 01:05:30 |
63 | Simon Foster | MV45 | U/A | 01:05:59 |
64 | Stephen Dewick | MV45 | Stilton Striders | 01:06:26 |
65 | Richard Pegram | MV45 | Wirksworth | 01:06:39 |
66 | Dave Willis | MV50 | U/A | 01:06:45 |
67 | Jan Forrester | FV55 | Matlock | 01:07:01 |
68 | Peter Tapping | MV55 | Dark Peak | 01:07:12 |
69 | Joe Alexander | MS | U/A | 01:07:16 |
70 | John Gunnee | MV45 | Dark Peak | 01:07:25 |
71 | John Dalton | MV60 | Dark Peak | 01:07:51 |
72 | Ruth Jacobs | FV40 | Smiley Faces | 01:07:59 |
73 | Dorothy Kesterton | FV55 | Smiley Paces | 01:08:06 |
74 | Frank Makin | MV75 | Holme Pierrepont | 01:08:09 |
75 | Colin Murphy | MV45 | U/A | 01:08:26 |
76 | Jane Turner | FV40 | U/A | 01:08:47 |
77 | Simon Goldsmith | MV45 | Dark Peak | 01:08:59 |
78 | Paul Allison | MV40 | Lincoln | 01:10:36 |
79 | Samantha Ritsun | FS | Scunthorpe | 01:12:43 |
80 | Marilyn Small | FV60 | U/A | 01:16:19 |
81 | Bill Farmer | MV60 | U/A | 01:17:55 |
82 | Kenny Price | MV55 | U/A | 01:20:22 |
83 | Alan Romagnolo | MV45 | Sale | 01:22:26 |
84 | Emma Tindall | FS | Lincoln | 01:22:45 |
85 | Phillipa Wilson | FS | Lincoln | 01:22:50 |
86 | Rosalind Tredwell | FV45 | Lincoln | 01:23:34 |
87 | Uaiva Kalnikaite | FS | U/A | 01:35:41 |
Dennis Reeson | MV60 | Redhill Rr | 00:Dnf: | |
Jonny Wilson | MS | Fat Boys | 00:Dnf: |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.